Licensed to Lewis & Clark College  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/7/2015 02:06 PM

                       L&C-UPS Dual 11.7.15 - 11/7/2015                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Puget Sound  'B'                              1:56.04   11  

     1) Anders, Sam A 21                2) O'Hanlon, Jordan A 19          

     3) Kegans, Melisa C 19             4) Lawson, Grace M 21             

       29.39    33.28    27.82    25.55                                    

  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               1:58.39    4  

     1) Koutzoukis, Sofia G 21          2) Baker, Grace 18                

     3) Gerrior, Eleanor 18             4) Kometani, Kassie 18            

       29.88    35.79    27.55    25.17                                    

  3 University of Puget Sound  'C'                              1:58.50    2  

     1) Koga, Alex I 19                 2) Stiver, Austin W 18            

     3) Graf, Anna M 18                 4) Clark, Auri C 21               

       30.24    33.02    28.84    26.40                                    

  4 University of Puget Sound  'A'                             x1:59.48  

     1) Staton, Emma L 18               2) Shirey, Anne D 20              

     3) Sanders, Megan G 18             4) Hoops, Allison B 18            

       31.89    32.11    29.22    26.26                                    

  5 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                               2:08.29  

     1) Smay, Hannah R 21               2) Raphael, Alex 19               

     3) Wohlstattar, Savannah R 20      4) Sleeter, Mara 18               

       33.06    36.01    31.66    27.56                                    

  6 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                              x2:09.45  

     1) Schultz, Baergen 19             2) Vershel, Rachel M 21           

     3) Canon, Sophia 19                4) Dunbar, Katie-Lauren L 20      

       32.55    37.72    29.52    29.66                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:41.92   11  

     1) Henley, Keven E 21              2) Van Boven, Caleb F 19          

     3) Conery, Ian J 19                4) Biro, Zander T 21              

       25.76    27.79    24.94    23.43                                    

  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               1:47.74    4  

     1) Anderson, Seth A 21             2) Bergamini, Jack V 19           

     3) Fox, Kevin D 20                 4) Hendrickson, Jordan 18         

       27.86    31.03    24.76    24.09                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mena, Carmen L            18 Loggers                       19:20.45    9  

      31.60   34.11   35.31   35.21   35.52   35.80   35.85   35.29

      35.61   35.43   35.78   34.60   35.84   35.52   35.19   35.95

      35.49   35.32   35.46   35.32   35.49   34.77   34.93   34.85

      35.52   35.62   35.60   35.03   35.53   35.68   35.47   34.64

      33.12

  2 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                       20:00.55    4  

      31.07   35.50   36.16   36.12   36.08   36.46   36.30   36.20

      36.89   36.88   36.46   36.59   36.51   36.64   36.31   37.28

      37.15   36.60   36.68   36.91   37.16   37.06   36.57   36.49

      36.70   36.59   36.99   36.67   36.98   36.37   36.35   36.43

      35.40

  3 Kunz, Maddy E             20 Loggers                       20:06.92    3  

      32.89   35.59   36.58   36.16   36.30   36.25   36.18   36.57

      36.76   36.58   36.86   36.76   36.73   36.72   36.92   36.86

      37.15   36.89   36.89   36.92   36.84   37.18   36.59   36.61

      37.00   37.12   37.35   36.92   37.12   36.61   36.51   36.53

      35.98

  4 James, Anna R             19 L&C-OR                        20:21.16    2  

      32.71   35.47   35.77   35.54   35.92   36.21   36.77   36.47

      36.91   37.45   36.64   37.98   37.85   37.39   36.85   37.58

      37.84   36.60   38.13   38.10   36.46   38.38   38.31   37.31

      37.75   38.30   38.36   38.03   37.68   37.36   37.40   36.72

      34.92

  5 Bissen, Libby W           21 L&C-OR                        20:41.89    1  

      32.55   35.79   36.70   36.59   36.78   36.74   37.12   37.20

      37.56   37.77   37.98   38.24   37.19   38.94   39.15   37.85

      37.43   37.58   38.50   38.24   38.15   39.13   38.65   38.42

      38.21   38.53   38.21   38.32   37.67   38.09   37.62   38.29

      36.70

  6 Greenwood, Brianna L      21 Loggers                      x20:53.32  

      33.02   36.64   37.58   37.74   38.17   37.84   37.77   38.29

      38.22   38.11   37.27   38.02   38.06   38.03   38.27   37.95

      38.06   38.33   38.40   38.47   37.76   38.16   38.47   38.47

      38.17   38.62   38.46   38.59   39.01   38.83   38.17   38.22

      38.15

  7 DePaepe, Anna             18 L&C-OR                        21:15.37  

      33.38   37.43   38.65   38.47   38.57   39.41   39.28   39.40

      39.44   39.04   39.43   39.56   39.76   38.51   39.47   39.69

      39.27   39.16   38.65   39.26   39.69   39.29   39.63   37.76

      37.85   38.73   39.28   38.48   38.22   39.08   38.29   38.16

      35.08

  8 Megna, Claire             18 L&C-OR                       x21:29.08  

      34.34   37.95   38.86   38.98   38.09   39.83   38.52   38.56

      39.80   39.32   39.08   39.32   39.87   39.37   39.35   39.41

      39.17   39.69   38.91   38.96   38.85   40.48   41.16   39.08

      39.56   39.83   39.69   39.06   39.23   40.42   39.49   38.74

      36.11

 

Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 King, Connor E            18 Loggers                       17:27.23    9  

      27.05   29.91   31.03   31.42   31.68   31.89   31.77   31.98

      32.12   32.02   31.58   32.26   32.26   32.14   31.84   31.65

      31.49   32.20   32.30   32.42   32.29   32.81   32.24   32.59

      32.66   32.24   32.14   32.51   32.23   31.93   31.70   31.34

      29.54

  2 Bergh, August             18 L&C-OR                        17:32.01    4  

      28.56   31.97   32.58   32.47   32.30   32.02   32.46   32.90

      32.50   32.58   32.32   32.03   32.05   32.24   32.43   32.56

      32.12   31.84   32.13   31.69   32.04   32.04   31.91   31.86

      32.08   31.68   31.57   32.08   31.78   31.37   31.58   31.22

      29.05

  3 Davies, Jaycob A          18 Loggers                       17:44.13    3  

      27.32   30.77   30.65   31.27   31.62   31.53   31.71   31.79

      32.41   31.91   31.72   32.10   32.22   32.54   31.88   32.69

      32.14   33.41   32.78   33.59   33.08   32.80   33.12   32.21

      33.22   32.77   32.57   33.87   33.45   32.86   33.11   32.92

      32.10

  4 Olson, David E            21 Loggers                       17:57.52    2  

      28.36   31.12   31.12   31.82   32.18   31.79   32.23   32.28

      32.15   32.25   32.41   31.73   32.24   32.87   33.10   33.13

      33.17   33.65   32.75   33.35   33.69   33.77   33.44   33.03

      34.02   34.13   33.80   33.19   33.66   33.90   33.78   32.22

      31.19

  5 Torres, Jon V             19 L&C-OR                        19:07.94    1  

      30.04   32.66   33.65   33.63   34.26   34.16   34.58   34.78

      34.72   34.99   34.75   34.76   35.18   35.04   34.65   35.17

      34.99   35.14   35.20   34.98   35.50   35.14   35.12   35.68

      35.88   35.38   35.71   36.07   36.14   35.86   35.98   35.18

      32.97

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kometani, Kassie          18 L&C-OR                         2:04.38    9  

      29.72   32.67   32.03   29.96                                

  2 Dimicco, Kayla N          20 Loggers                        2:05.37    4  

      29.43   32.45   32.19   31.30                                

  3 Koutzoukis, Sofia G       21 L&C-OR                         2:07.84    3  

      29.76   32.68   32.76   32.64                                

  4 Jenkins, Erin D           18 Loggers                        2:08.36    2  

      29.57   32.68   33.43   32.68                                

  5 Kotchik, Kristian D       18 Loggers                        2:09.77    1  

      29.99   32.43   33.47   33.88                                

  6 Staton, Emma L            18 Loggers                       x2:14.47  

      31.02   34.61   34.64   34.20                                

  7 Dunbar, Katie-Lauren L    20 L&C-OR                         2:24.54  

      32.17   36.11   37.89   38.37                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Nick P          19 Loggers                        1:48.35    9  

      25.32   27.66   27.58   27.79                                

  2 Henley, Keven E           21 Loggers                        1:51.89    4  

      26.51   29.39   27.75   28.24                                

  3 Stott, Will               18 L&C-OR                         1:55.78    3  

      26.18   28.76   29.79   31.05                                

  4 Wigger, Patrick T         18 Loggers                        1:58.28    2  

      26.98   29.72   31.15   30.43                                

  5 Bundenthal, Sam           19 L&C-OR                         1:59.03    1  

      27.34   29.94   31.33   30.42                                

  6 Bergamini, Jack V         19 L&C-OR                         2:05.99  

      27.86   31.88   33.54   32.71                                

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lawson, Grace M           21 Loggers                          25.82    9  

  2 Koga, Alex I              19 Loggers                          26.15    4  

  3 Gerrior, Eleanor          18 L&C-OR                           26.19    3  

  4 Chelovitz, Carly          18 L&C-OR                           26.72    2  

  5 Verhoeven, Aza            18 Loggers                          27.19    1  

  6 Sanders, Megan G          18 Loggers                         x27.38  

  7 Smay, Hannah R            21 L&C-OR                           29.00  

  8 Emerson, Genevieve M      21 L&C-OR                          x29.16  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oser, Zac R               20 L&C-OR                           22.88    9  

  2 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                          23.25    4  

  3 Hendrickson, Jordan       18 L&C-OR                           24.66    3  

  4 Parker, Brian             21 Loggers                          24.80    2  

  5 Gannon, Rowan             18 L&C-OR                           26.76    1  

  6 Beirne, Nathan            18 L&C-OR                          x27.71  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kegans, Melisa C          19 Loggers                        2:20.00    9  

      29.67   36.75   41.47   32.11                                

  2 Anders, Sam A             21 Loggers                        2:21.14    4  

      31.45   34.57   41.79   33.33                                

  3 Brammer, Lucia M          19 L&C-OR                         2:22.28    3  

      30.25   35.95   42.63   33.45                                

  4 Stiver, Austin W          18 Loggers                        2:24.69    2  

      30.91   38.25   39.81   35.72                                

  5 Hoops, Allison B          18 Loggers                       x2:29.35  

      30.30   37.44   47.27   34.34                                

  6 Baker, Grace              18 L&C-OR                         2:35.19    1  

      31.58   43.85   43.35   36.41                                

  7 Canon, Sophia             19 L&C-OR                         2:35.40  

      30.83   39.04   47.23   38.30                                

  8 Vershel, Rachel M         21 L&C-OR                        x2:42.10  

      34.42   41.10   48.02   38.56                                

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Conery, Ian J             19 Loggers                        2:08.11    9  

      27.19   35.56   35.60   29.76                                

  2 Fox, Kevin D              20 L&C-OR                         2:08.28    4  

      27.24   35.28   37.04   28.72                                

  3 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                        2:09.74    3  

      27.05   33.27   37.21   32.21                                

  4 Hermanns, Alan R          20 L&C-OR                         2:23.35    2  

      29.91   36.30   43.70   33.44                                

 

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Gerrior, Eleanor          18 L&C-OR                         1:02.29    9  

      29.17   33.12                                                

  2 Dimicco, Kayla N          20 Loggers                        1:04.07    4  

      30.02   34.05                                                

  3 Kotchik, Kristian D       18 Loggers                        1:04.12    3  

      29.98   34.14                                                

  4 Brammer, Lucia M          19 L&C-OR                         1:04.23    2  

      30.25   33.98                                                

  5 Lawson, Grace M           21 Loggers                        1:04.72    1  

      30.77   33.95                                                

  6 Graf, Anna M              18 Loggers                       x1:04.99  

      30.46   34.53                                                

  7 Sleeter, Mara             18 L&C-OR                         1:05.65  

      31.03   34.62                                                

  8 Wohlstattar, Savannah R   20 L&C-OR                        x1:11.24  

      33.42   37.82                                                

 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Fox, Kevin D              20 L&C-OR                           55.50    9  

      26.07   29.43                                                

  2 Mitchell, Nick P          19 Loggers                          57.28    4  

      27.15   30.13                                                

  3 Parker, Brian             21 Loggers                          58.14    3  

      27.07   31.07                                                

  4 Wigger, Patrick T         18 Loggers                          58.93    2  

      27.06   31.87                                                

  5 Anderson, Seth A          21 L&C-OR                           59.38    1  

      27.35   32.03                                                

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kometani, Kassie          18 L&C-OR                           56.30    9  

      27.28   29.02                                                

  2 Koga, Alex I              19 Loggers                          57.09    4  

      28.16   28.93                                                

  3 Jenkins, Erin D           18 Loggers                          58.04    3  

      28.15   29.89                                                

  4 Chelovitz, Carly          18 L&C-OR                           58.07    2  

      28.38   29.69                                                

  5 Shirey, Anne D            20 Loggers                          58.23    1  

      28.35   29.88                                                

  6 Stiver, Austin W          18 Loggers                         x59.92  

      28.48   31.44                                                

  7 Raphael, Alex             19 L&C-OR                         1:01.08  

      29.22   31.86                                                

  8 Emerson, Genevieve M      21 L&C-OR                        x1:04.49  

      30.85   33.64                                                

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Oser, Zac R               20 L&C-OR                           50.77    9  

      24.48   26.29                                                

  2 Davies, Jaycob A          18 Loggers                          51.02    4  

      24.83   26.19                                                

  3 Stott, Will               18 L&C-OR                           51.68    3  

      25.15   26.53                                                

  4 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                          51.78    2  

      25.07   26.71                                                

  5 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                          53.68    1  

      26.00   27.68                                                

  6 Beirne, Nathan            18 L&C-OR                         1:01.44  

      29.18   32.26                                                

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koutzoukis, Sofia G       21 L&C-OR                         1:02.39    9  

      30.54   31.85                                                

  2 Verhoeven, Aza            18 Loggers                        1:03.51    4  

      31.05   32.46                                                

  3 Clark, Auri C             21 Loggers                        1:06.06    3  

      31.95   34.11                                                

  4 Staton, Emma L            18 Loggers                        1:08.36    2  

      33.64   34.72                                                

  5 Greenwood, Brianna L      21 Loggers                       x1:08.91  

      33.37   35.54                                                

  6 Smay, Hannah R            21 L&C-OR                         1:09.91    1  

      34.52   35.39                                                

  7 Schultz, Baergen          19 L&C-OR                         1:10.57  

      33.54   37.03                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Henley, Keven E           21 Loggers                          55.63    9  

      27.17   28.46                                                

  2 Olson, David E            21 Loggers                          57.59    4  

      28.07   29.52                                                

  3 Anderson, Seth A          21 L&C-OR                         1:02.74    3  

      29.88   32.86                                                

  4 Hermanns, Alan R          20 L&C-OR                         1:03.20    2  

      30.36   32.84                                                

  5 Bundenthal, Sam           19 L&C-OR                         1:05.38    1  

      32.09   33.29                                                

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hoops, Allison B          18 Loggers                        5:42.52    9  

      32.20   35.12   35.56   36.47   34.85   34.23   34.30   34.38

      34.38   31.03                                                

  2 Kotchik, Kristian D       18 Loggers                        5:48.68    4  

      31.56   34.02   34.73   35.47   35.59   35.04   35.09   35.57

      36.00   35.61                                                

  3 Graf, Anna M              18 Loggers                        5:50.80    3  

      32.54   35.21   35.83   35.83   35.91   35.89   35.47   34.88

      34.85   34.39                                                

  4 James, Anna R             19 L&C-OR                         5:54.11    2  

      31.88   35.74   36.05   35.89   35.91   36.09   36.02   36.74

      35.12   34.67                                                

  5 O'Hanlon, Jordan A        19 Loggers                       x5:57.10  

      32.59   35.76   36.37   36.44   36.43   36.68   36.80   37.09

      35.35   33.59                                                

  6 DePaepe, Anna             18 L&C-OR                         5:57.27    1  

      32.40   36.26   35.52   36.17   36.09   36.95   36.82   37.00

      36.06   34.00                                                

  7 Megna, Claire             18 L&C-OR                         6:15.39  

      31.78   37.45   38.79   38.73   37.93   38.17   38.78   38.53

      38.26   36.97                                                

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Mitchell, Nick P          19 Loggers                        4:53.86    9  

      26.37   28.94   29.51   29.65   30.09   30.16   29.65   30.43

      30.10   28.96                                                

  2 Bergh, August             18 L&C-OR                         5:01.11    4  

      27.30   30.80   31.15   31.33   30.54   30.78   30.58   30.81

      29.54   28.28                                                

  3 King, Connor E            18 Loggers                        5:10.80    3  

      27.24   30.35   31.46   32.12   30.91   31.65   32.29   32.12

      31.60   31.06                                                

  4 Torres, Jon V             19 L&C-OR                         5:26.75    2  

      29.28   32.25   31.92   33.30   33.59   33.79   34.18   33.54

      33.68   31.22                                                

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 O'Hanlon, Jordan A        19 Loggers                        1:13.01    9  

      34.57   38.44                                                

  2 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                        1:13.92    4  

      34.82   39.10                                                

  3 Clark, Auri C             21 Loggers                        1:14.94    3  

      35.58   39.36                                                

  4 Bissen, Libby W           21 L&C-OR                         1:15.22    2  

      35.55   39.67                                                

  5 Anders, Sam A             21 Loggers                       x1:15.61  

      36.34   39.27                                                

  6 Raphael, Alex             19 L&C-OR                         1:17.82    1  

      37.34   40.48                                                

  7 Baker, Grace              18 L&C-OR                         1:19.01  

      37.00   42.01                                                

  8 Vershel, Rachel M         21 L&C-OR                        x1:23.91  

      39.17   44.74                                                

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Conery, Ian J             19 Loggers                        1:01.48    9  

      28.50   32.98                                                

  2 Wigger, Patrick T         18 Loggers                        1:05.68    4  

      30.59   35.09                                                

  3 Hendrickson, Jordan       18 L&C-OR                         1:07.34    3  

      31.56   35.78                                                

  4 Bergamini, Jack V         19 L&C-OR                         1:08.87    2  

      32.61   36.26                                                

  5 Gannon, Rowan             18 L&C-OR                         1:17.42    1  

      36.41   41.01                                                

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:43.81   11  

     1) Kegans, Melisa C 19             2) Jenkins, Erin D 18             

     3) Shirey, Anne D 20               4) Dimicco, Kayla N 20            

       26.32    25.85    25.64    26.00                                    

  2 University of Puget Sound  'B'                              1:51.23    4  

     1) Sanders, Megan G 18             2) Greenwood, Brianna L 21        

     3) Kunz, Maddy E 20                4) Mena, Carmen L 18              

       27.33    28.24    28.60    27.06                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               1:51.59    2  

     1) Brammer, Lucia M 19             2) Chelovitz, Carly 18            

     3) Bissen, Libby W 21              4) Wohlstattar, Savannah R 20     

       27.01    26.98    29.61    27.99                                    

  4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                               1:52.32  

     1) Sleeter, Mara 18                2) Emerson, Genevieve M 21        

     3) Canon, Sophia 19                4) James, Anna R 19               

       28.21    28.91    27.57    27.63                                    

  5 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                              x1:57.38  

     1) Dunbar, Katie-Lauren L 20       2) DePaepe, Anna 18               

     3) Megna, Claire 18                4) Schultz, Baergen 19            

       30.81    28.54    28.96    29.07                                    

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                               1:32.73   11  

     1) Oser, Zac R 20                  2) Stott, Will 18                 

     3) Torres, Jon V 19                4) Bergh, August 18               

       23.05    23.60    23.51    22.57                                    

  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              1:35.62    4  

     1) Davies, Jaycob A 18             2) King, Connor E 18              

     3) Olson, David E 21               4) Parker, Brian 21               

       23.81    24.12    23.24    24.45                                    

  3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                               1:45.65    2  

     1) Hermanns, Alan R 20             2) Gannon, Rowan 18               

     3) Bundenthal, Sam 19              4) Beirne, Nathan 18              

       25.47    27.69    24.98    27.51                                    

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    

 

  1. University of Puget Sound           137   2. Lewis & Clark College                68

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     

 

  1. University of Puget Sound           116   2. Lewis & Clark College                85