Licensed to King County Aquatics Center - Site License

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/12/2016 08:10 PM

              NWC Swimming Championships - 2/12/2016 to 2/14/2016              

                        2016 NWC Swimming Championships                        

                    Weyerhaeuser King County Aquatic Center                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 1:36.75   3/14/2002 University of Puget Sound, UPS             

                         C Fellezs, M Gantner, S Olson, K Prescott         

        Meet: ! 1:36.84   2/13/2009 Whitworth University, Whitw                

                         B Gresset, A Lecoq, J Benson, N Turner            

                1:35.11  SEL LY selected time

                1:35.85  B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University                 1:39.10    1:36.20#        40  

     1) Weeks, Alex 18                  2) r:0.29 Sullenberger, Shanell 21

     3) r:0.07 Sullenberger, Kiana 21   4) r:0.30 Dean, Melissa 21        

  2 Whitman College                             1:41.37    1:38.18         34  

     1) Furbershaw, Josie 21            2) r:0.22 Tornay, Jennifer 21     

     3) r:0.39 Hlebasko, Cameo 22       4) r:0.40 Hallstein, Tai 20       

  3 Lewis & Clark College                       1:42.59    1:39.23         32  

     1) Kometani, Kassie 18             2) r:0.26 Gerrior, Eleanor 18     

     3) r:0.38 Chelovitz, Carly 18      4) r:0.29 Koutzoukis, Sofia 21    

  4 University of Puget Sound                   1:41.97    1:40.10         30  

     1) Kegans, Melisa 20               2) r:0.25 Dimicco, Kayla 20       

     3) r:0.20 Jenkins, Erin 18         4) r:0.44 Lawson, Grace 22        

  5 Willamette University Swimming              1:42.75    1:40.13         28  

     1) Zuber, Michaela 21              2) r:0.48 Johnson, Jamie 19       

     3) r:0.41 Lin, Kiley 18            4) r:0.28 Santos, Malia 21        

  6 Linfield College                            1:42.77    1:40.25         26  

     1) Kakazu, Tahni 19                2) r:0.28 Fry, Elizabeth 21       

     3) r:0.29 Nelson, Erin 19          4) r:0.22 Overton, Nikki 21       

  7 Whitworth University Swim Team              1:44.25    1:40.69         24  

     1) Dressel, Jerusha 21             2) r:0.29 Beal, Jacqueline 20     

     3) r:0.23 Sexton, Bailey 19        4) r:0.27 Burnight, Kayla 18      

  8 Pacific University Oregon                   1:47.58    1:42.33         22  

     1) Webster, Rachel 20              2) r:0.06 Bultman, Stephanie 20   

     3) r:0.01 Sargent, Janae 21        4) r:0.20 Murphy, Colleen 19      

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 1:22.44   2/13/2015 Whitman College, Whitman                   

                         L McGiverin-Odeide, C Sun, S Starr, K Mering      

        Meet: ! 1:22.44   2/13/2015 Whitman College, Whitm                     

                         L McGiverin-Odeide, C Sun, S Starr, K Mering      

                1:22.50  SEL LY selected time

                1:23.16  B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitman College                             1:26.39    1:23.92         40  

     1) McGiverin-Odeide, Loic 21       2) r:0.21 Starr, Sam 21           

     3) r:0.22 Sears, Jared 20          4) r:0.04 Sun, Clark 20           

  2 Whitworth University Swim Team              1:27.05    1:23.98         34  

     1) Schumann, Eben 19               2) r:0.24 Walton, Wesley 22       

     3) r:0.40 Smith, Jason 19          4) r:0.34 Wicks, Kyle 22          

  3 Pacific Lutheran University                 1:29.43    1:24.74         32  

     1) Bowley, Joe 21                  2) r:0.14 Goodman, Jacob 18       

     3) r:0.30 Villeda, Seth 19         4) r:0.27 Wehr, Matt 20           

  4 Linfield College                            1:28.89    1:25.22         30  

     1) Oliveira, Neirton 18            2) r:0.41 Gourley, Trevor 19      

     3) r:0.27 Hanson, Matthew 20       4) r:0.30 La Rosa, Alex 18        

  5 University of Puget Sound                   1:30.12    1:26.66         28  

     1) Hamamoto, Evan 21               2) r:0.21 Goldberg, Matt 22       

     3) r:0.84 Conery, Ian 19           4) r:0.19 Henley, Keven 22        

  6 Pacific University Oregon                   1:29.62    1:28.40         26  

     1) Dunn, Derek 20                  2) r:0.28 Miller, Ray 19          

     3) r:0.28 Suzuki, Carter 20        4) r:0.17 Lloyd, Jack 21          

  7 Lewis & Clark College                       1:30.95    1:30.17         24  

     1) Oser, Zac 20                    2) r:0.37 Fox, Kevin 20           

     3) r:0.48 Stott, Will 18           4) r:0.28 Anderson, Seth 21       

  8 Willamette University Swimming              1:31.61    1:30.19         22  

     1) Bayang, Jason 20                2) r:0.29 Lucero, Scott 18        

     3) r:0.31 Thompson, Max 19         4) r:0.25 Lum, Andrew 22          

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

        Meet: ! 4:55.97   2/12/2010 Natalie Turner, Whitworth                  

                4:45.33  A

                4:58.16  SEL LY selected time

                5:01.13  B

    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Dow, Evette         18 Linfield             5:06.47    5:01.65         20  

  2 Muller, Erica       21 PLU                  5:08.31    5:04.49         17  

  3 Olson, Rachel       19 Whitworth            5:09.95    5:04.80         16  

  4 Bingea, Taylor      19 PLU                  5:14.79    5:08.40         15  

  5 Thompson, Megan     20 Whitworth            5:11.95    5:11.12         14  

  6 Armstrong, Hanna    22 PLU                  5:12.61    5:12.21         13  

  7 Flock, Gabrielle    18 Whitworth            5:16.09    5:15.46         12  

  8 Maxwell-Bumann, Al  20 Whitworth            5:17.01    5:20.03         11  

B - Final

  9 Hembree, Ally       19 UPS                  5:18.47    5:16.64          9  

 10 Fry, Elizabeth      21 Linfield             5:20.21    5:17.41          7  

 11 Watts, Zoey         20 Whitman              5:21.47    5:18.70          6  

 12 Stenberg, Jessica   21 PLU                  5:20.68    5:20.13          5  

 13 Mena, Carmen        18 UPS                  5:23.05    5:20.48          4  

 14 Gyongyosi, Maddy    19 Whitman              5:24.88    5:22.09          3  

 15 Stahlecker, Tara    19 Whitman              5:20.51    5:26.95          2  

 16 Dimicco, Angelic    18 Whitworth            5:26.43    5:28.76          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Bramble, Leanna     21 Whitworth            5:27.56                   

 18 Gomez, Logan        21 Whitman              5:29.31                   

 19 Thomas, Gaby        18 Whitman              5:29.35                   

 20 Nelson, Erin        19 Linfield             5:31.08                   

 21 Davidson, Katie     19 Whitman              5:31.62                   

 22 Burdine, Anna       19 WU                   5:31.79                   

 23 James, Anna         19 L&C                  5:32.46                   

 24 St. Marie, Claire   18 Linfield             5:34.50                   

 25 Dempsey, Paige      21 Whitman              5:35.45                   

 26 Harvey, Kate        19 WU                   5:36.22                   

 27 Coxon, Margo        19 WU                   5:36.33                   

 28 Kunz, Maddy         21 UPS                  5:38.51                   

 29 Cuadro, Stacie      20 Linfield             5:42.02                   

 30 Dunn, Jamie         19 Linfield             5:47.08                   

 31 Riggs, Malia        19 Linfield             5:47.50                   

 32 Tougas, Katie       21 Pacific Oregon       5:49.96                   

 33 Polston, Shelby     18 Pacific Oregon       5:58.38                   

 34 Winslow, Alex       18 Pacific Oregon       6:03.59                   

 35 Laughlin, Michaely  20 WU                   6:03.90                   

 36 Megna, Claire       18 L&C                  6:07.50                   

 37 Viescas, Natalie    28 WU                   6:24.27                   

 -- Staton, Emma        18 UPS                  5:35.27         X         

 -- Greenwood, Brianna  22 UPS                  6:00.51         X         

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 4:27.47   3/20/2013 Galen P Sollom-Brotherton, Whitman         

        Meet: ! 4:30.02   2/10/2012 Galen P Sollom-Brotherton, Whitman         

                4:22.97  A

                4:30.71  SEL LY selected time

                4:35.44  B

    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Weinstein, Cole     20 Whitman              4:37.22    4:35.99         20  

  2 Smith, Brandon      21 Whitworth            4:40.91    4:36.02         17  

  3 Jerome, Bradley     19 PLU                  4:43.30    4:39.65         16  

  4 Brook, Jacob        19 Whitworth            4:42.35    4:39.70         15  

  5 Moore, Kevin        21 Whitworth            4:42.07    4:41.00         14  

  6 Mitchell, Nick      19 UPS                  4:36.38    4:41.50         13  

  7 Davies, Jaycob      18 UPS                  4:42.70    4:41.64         12  

  8 Cosgrove, Hunter    20 PLU                  4:40.27    4:43.83         11  

B - Final

  9 Bergh, August       18 L&C                  4:46.61    4:42.39          9  

 10 Yuvienco, Mark      19 WU                   4:43.86    4:43.69          7  

 11 Wechter, Noah       19 Whitman              4:44.03    4:44.99          6  

 12 McCollough, Jake    20 Whitworth            4:47.83    4:45.58          5  

 13 Vidal, Juan         25 Linfield             4:49.66    4:48.17          4  

 14 Merrill, Shelby     20 WU                   4:49.80    4:49.96          3  

 15 Miller, Ray         19 Pacific Oregon       4:50.55    4:51.05          2  

 16 Luffred, Joshua     20 Linfield             4:51.57    4:51.90          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Gustafson, Benjami  21 Whitworth            4:53.08                   

 18 Hillman, Garrett    19 Whitworth            4:53.32                   

 19 Morse, Charles      20 Pacific Oregon       4:55.58                   

 20 Curtis, Jackson     18 PLU                  4:56.11                   

 21 Davis, Matt         21 UPS                  4:57.74                   

 22 Nussbaum, Keith     19 Whitman              4:58.21                   

 23 White, Reuben       20 WU                   4:58.41                   

 24 King, Connor        18 UPS                  4:59.18                   

 25 Brody, David        20 Linfield             5:00.92                   

 26 Flores, David       18 Linfield             5:01.66                   

 27 Torres, Jon         19 L&C                  5:09.49                   

 28 Cooper, Dalton      20 Whitman              5:17.25                   

 29 Lee, Alex           20 Whitman              5:22.75                   

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 2:07.12   2/14/2014 Kina Ackerman, PLU                         

        Meet: ! 2:07.12   2/14/2014 Kina Ackerman, PLU                         

                2:00.51  A

                2:05.63  SEL LY selected time

                2:07.39  B

    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Beal, Jacqueline    20 Whitworth            2:07.83    2:07.35 B       20  

  2 Fry, Kaedi          19 Linfield             2:07.83    2:07.51         17  

  3 Webb, Kylie         19 PLU                  2:10.34    2:09.04         16  

  4 Clark, Auri         21 UPS                  2:10.21    2:10.33         15  

  5 Tallman, Cassie     19 WU                   2:11.39    2:11.13         14  

  6 Miller, Shanley     20 Whitman              2:11.42    2:11.49         13  

  7 Ackman, Therese     21 PLU                  2:10.57    2:12.39         12  

  8 Kakazu, Tahni       19 Linfield             2:11.85    2:14.67         11  

B - Final

  9 Brunner, Jo         21 Whitman              2:13.55    2:11.77          9  

 10 Webster, Rachel     20 Pacific Oregon       2:13.08    2:11.84          7  

 11 Ameny, Sarah        21 PLU                  2:13.60    2:12.22          6  

 12 Tinseth, Elise      21 Whitman              2:12.25    2:12.75          5  

 13 Holmes, Jane        20 Whitworth            2:12.60    2:12.83          4  

 14 Anders, Sam         21 UPS                  2:13.52    2:13.40          3  

 15 Kim, Luna           18 PLU                  2:14.42    2:16.99          2  

 16 Macias, Tracie      20 Whitworth            2:15.74    2:17.10          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Stiver, Austin      18 UPS                  2:15.78                   

 18 Dipboye, Nina       20 Whitman              2:17.30                   

 19 Brammer, Lucia      19 L&C                  2:17.71                   

 20 Graf, Anna          18 UPS                  2:18.23                   

 21 Carr, Chloe         19 PLU                  2:19.55                   

 22 Knock, Kayla        20 Pacific Oregon       2:19.78                   

 23 Andersen, Katherin  18 Linfield             2:19.84                   

 24 DePaepe, Anna       18 L&C                  2:20.04                   

 25 Freeborn, Leah      21 WU                   2:20.76                   

 26 Moore, Cassadie     19 Whitworth            2:21.00                   

 27 Ryan, Madison       19 Whitworth            2:21.46                   

 28 Okamura, Maya       18 Pacific Oregon       2:24.54                   

 29 Cruz, Elizabeth     20 Pacific Oregon       2:26.00                   

 30 Edmondo, Ashlyn     19 Linfield             2:27.37                   

 31 Baker, Grace        19 L&C                  2:29.09                   

 32 Lambert, Katelin    19 Pacific Oregon       2:46.97                   

 -- Dolyniuk, Anna      21 PLU                                  X         

 -- Vershel, Rachel     21 L&C                  2:34.07         X         

 -- Saysana, Melody     19 UPS                  2:21.42         X         

 -- Kramer, Jordan      19 PLU                  2:26.65         X         

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 1:51.30   2/14/2014 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   

        Meet: ! 1:51.30   2/14/2014 Wesley Walton, Whitworth                   

                1:46.96  A

                1:51.30  SEL LY selected time

                1:52.53  B

    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Walton, Wesley      22 Whitworth            1:49.87    1:49.21#SEL     20  

  2 Smith, Jason        19 Whitworth            1:51.66    1:50.65#SEL     17  

  3 Wehr, Matt          20 PLU                  1:54.32    1:53.72         16  

  4 Terada, Sean        20 Whitman              1:55.06    1:54.82         15  

  5 Bowley, Joe         21 PLU                  1:55.47    1:55.06         14  

  6 Rodewald, Jonah     19 Whitman              1:57.45    1:56.53         13  

  7 Jett, Paul          20 PLU                  1:57.71    1:58.69         12  

 -- Wilber, Patrick     19 Whitworth            1:56.42         DQ        

      Butterfly kick - breast

B - Final

  9 Williams, Nathanie  18 Whitworth            1:58.40    1:57.13          9  

 10 Masei, Alika        20 WU                   1:59.46    1:57.99          7  

 11 Schlenk, Noah       19 Whitman              2:00.10    1:58.88          6  

 12 Biro, Zander        21 UPS                  2:00.47    1:59.29          5  

 13 White, Ian          22 Linfield             1:58.02    1:59.31          4  

 14 Erickson, William   22 Whitman              1:59.79    1:59.67          3  

 15 Suzuki, Carter      20 Pacific Oregon       2:00.56    2:00.27          2  

 16 Dorn, Robby         22 Whitman              2:00.93    2:00.47          1  

Preliminaries

 17 James, Blake        19 Whitworth            2:02.24                   

 18 Conery, Ian         19 UPS                  2:02.92                   

 19 Fox, Kevin          20 L&C                  2:03.18                   

 20 Van Boven, Caleb    19 UPS                  2:03.54                   

 21 Wigger, Patrick     18 UPS                  2:03.98                   

 22 Fujiwara, Mykah     19 WU                   2:04.21                   

 23 Lum, Andrew         22 WU                   2:04.90                   

 24 Dodge, Cody         19 UPS                  2:05.26                   

 25 Kawakami, Sam       19 PLU                  2:08.48                   

 26 Davis, Owen         18 WU                   2:10.22                   

 27 Hu, Chris           20 Linfield             2:15.89                   

 -- Williams, Jon       21 Linfield             2:27.49         X         

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  

        Meet: ! 23.58   2/10/2012 Katherine M Porter, Pacific                  

                22.84  A

                23.60  SEL LY selected time

                23.88  B

    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Weeks, Alex         18 PLU                    23.87      24.05         20  

  2 Kometani, Kassie    18 L&C                    24.43      24.25         17  

  3 Sullenberger, Kian  21 PLU                    24.22      24.29         16  

  4 Hallstein, Tai      20 Whitman                24.20      24.32         15  

  5 Sullenberger, Shan  21 PLU                    24.23      24.34         14  

  6 Cohen, Rita         20 Linfield               24.39      24.54         13  

  7 Santos, Malia       21 WU                     24.65      24.62         12  

  8 Lawson, Grace       22 UPS                    24.44      24.71         11  

B - Final

  9 Gerrior, Eleanor    18 L&C                    24.67      24.82          9  

 10 Stafford, Sarah     18 PLU                    25.02      24.84          7  

 11 Bishoff, Sydney     18 PLU                    24.77      24.89          6  

 12 Overton, Nikki      21 Linfield               24.92      24.92          5  

 13 Furbershaw, Josie   21 Whitman                24.71      25.04          4  

 14 Commander, Morgan   20 PLU                    24.91      25.13          3  

 15 Dimicco, Kayla      20 UPS                    25.11      25.27          2  

 16 Jenkins, Erin       18 UPS                    25.04      25.41          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Tornay, Jennifer    21 Whitman                25.18                   

 18 Kegans, Melisa      20 UPS                    25.24                   

 19 Dressel, Jerusha    21 Whitworth              25.28                   

 20 Chelovitz, Carly    18 L&C                    25.31                   

 21 Low, Jill           19 Whitman                25.32                   

 22 Verhoeven, Aza      18 UPS                    25.36                   

 22 Burnight, Kayla     18 Whitworth              25.36                   

 24 Zuber, Michaela     21 WU                     25.43                   

 25 Koga, Alex          20 UPS                    25.51                   

 26 Shirey, Anne        20 UPS                    25.57                   

 27 Harvill, Rachel     18 WU                     25.68                   

 27 Sanders, Megan      18 UPS                    25.68                   

 29 Sexton, Bailey      19 Whitworth              25.71                   

 30 Bernstein, Emily    19 Whitworth              25.89                   

 31 Murphy, Colleen     19 Pacific Oregon         26.28                   

 32 Raphael, Alex       20 L&C                    26.47                   

 33 Li, Amanda          18 Whitman                26.49                   

 34 Canon, Sophia       20 L&C                    26.51                   

 35 Bultman, Stephanie  20 Pacific Oregon         26.63                   

 35 Miyakawa, Kristi    19 WU                     26.63                   

 37 Jack, Cara          21 WU                     26.73                   

 38 Coglas, Mikayla     19 Whitworth              26.78                   

 39 Witherwax, Ashlyn   19 WU                     26.95                   

 40 Taylor, Rachel      19 WU                     27.33                   

 40 Smith, Charlotte    21 Linfield               27.33                   

 42 Dewson, Gabby       19 WU                     27.34                   

 43 Sleeter, Mara       18 L&C                    27.44                   

 44 Reyes, Belle        18 Linfield               27.52                   

 45 Hecht, Hailey       19 Linfield               27.89                   

 46 Conway, Meaghan     20 Pacific Oregon         28.14                   

 47 Emerson, Genevieve  22 L&C                    28.35                   

 48 Schultz, Baergen    19 L&C                    28.44                   

 49 Dunbar, Katie-Laur  20 L&C                    28.77                   

 -- Riley, Maggie       19 UPS                    27.83         X         

 -- Growdon, Liz        22 L&C                    28.17         X         

 -- Trissel, Roxie      19 UPS                    26.56         X         

 -- Williams, Marleigh  19 WU                     28.01         X         

 -- Moore, Nandi        19 WU                     27.46         X         

 -- Moreman, Austin     18 UPS                    27.58         X         

 -- Colletto, Sierra    18 Whitworth              26.85         X         

 -- Dolyniuk, Anna      21 PLU                    27.39         X         

 -- Perla, Madison      19 Linfield                             X         

 -- Boyd, Jade          21 Linfield               28.20         X         

 -- Jernigan, Kelly     22 PLU                    25.79         X         

 -- Inouye, Keiko       19 PLU                    27.03         X         

 -- Lythgoe, Corinne    18 PLU                    28.40         X         

 -- Johnson, Jamie      19 WU                       DQ                    

 -- Armitage, Elizabet  21 L&C                      NS                    

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 20.71    3/5/1998 Ben Johnson, UPS                             

        Meet: ! 20.79   2/13/2009 Dominic Rieniets, Linfield                   

                19.80  A

                20.50  SEL LY selected time

                20.77  B

    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Oliveira, Neirton   18 Linfield               20.95      21.00         20  

  2 Sun, Clark          20 Whitman                21.14      21.07         17  

  3 Gourley, Trevor     19 Linfield               21.32      21.09         16  

  4 McGiverin-Odeide,   21 Whitman                20.99      21.13         15  

  5 Schumann, Eben      19 Whitworth              21.02      21.32         14  

  6 Starr, Sam          21 Whitman                21.45      21.33         13  

  7 Wicks, Kyle         22 Whitworth              21.38      21.38         12  

  8 Henley, Keven       22 UPS                    21.40      21.46         11  

B - Final

  9 Lloyd, Jack         21 Pacific Oregon         21.63      21.50          9  

 10 Villeda, Seth       19 PLU                    21.53      21.73          7  

 11 Oser, Zac           20 L&C                    21.92      21.79          6  

 12 Goodman, Jacob      18 PLU                    21.58      21.85          5  

 13 Goldberg, Matt      22 UPS                    21.91      21.87          4  

 14 Karwal, Conrad      19 Whitman                22.05      21.95          3  

 15 Lempert, Colin      20 Whitworth              21.97      22.16          2  

 16 Sears, Jared        20 Whitman                21.95      22.25          1  

Preliminaries

 17 Gonzalez, George    19 Whitworth              22.08                   

 18 Liu, Dennis         19 PLU                    22.09                   

 19 Streit, Logan       21 Whitworth              22.11                   

 19 Vanhoof, Bennon     21 PLU                    22.11                   

 21 Hamamoto, Evan      21 UPS                    22.13                   

 22 Singstad, Elijah    18 PLU                    22.15                   

 23 Hanson, Matthew     20 Linfield               22.29                   

 24 Galbraith, Joshua   19 Linfield               22.33                   

 25 Cooksy, Hayden      20 Linfield               22.39                   

 26 Thompson, Max       19 WU                     22.68                   

 27 Lucero, Scott       18 WU                     22.88                   

 28 Dunn, Derek         20 Pacific Oregon         22.89                   

 29 Anderson, Seth      21 L&C                    23.10                   

 30 Happ, John          19 Whitman                23.34                   

 31 Stott, Will         18 L&C                    23.37                   

 32 Parker, Brian       21 UPS                    23.47                   

 33 Sievers, Colin      22 WU                     23.72                   

 34 Hendrickson, Jorda  18 L&C                    23.80                   

 35 Wenrich, Joel       22 Linfield               23.83                   

 36 Hartnell, Gabe      19 WU                     23.89                   

 37 Bundenthal, Sam     19 L&C                    23.90                   

 38 Cannon, Damien      20 Linfield               23.93                   

 39 Kea, Aukai          18 Pacific Oregon         24.04                   

 40 Cummings, Dylan     18 Pacific Oregon         24.15                   

 41 Maliska, Hayden     20 Linfield               24.26                   

 42 Ryer, Michael       19 WU                     24.33                   

 43 Gannon, Rowan       19 L&C                    24.51                   

 43 Lee, Taylor         19 Whitworth              24.51                   

 45 Bergamini, Jack     20 L&C                    24.56                   

 46 Leibman, Nick       19 WU                     24.67                   

 47 Simon, Zach         21 L&C                    25.42                   

 48 Beirne, Nathan      18 L&C                    25.66                   

 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 3:52.05   2/14/2014 Whitworth, Whitw                           

                         J Beal, J Dressel, S Smith, A Stang               

        Meet: ! 3:52.05   2/14/2014 Whitworth, Whitw                           

                         J Beal, J Dressel, S Smith, A Stang               

                3:50.40  SEL LY selected time

                3:51.95  B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University                 4:01.18    3:54.53         40  

     1) Kim, Luna 18                    2) r:0.15 Sullenberger, Kiana 21  

     3) r:0.43 Dean, Melissa 21         4) r:0.27 Sullenberger, Shanell 21

  2 Whitman College                             4:07.26    3:55.56         34  

     1) Hlebasko, Cameo 22              2) r:0.13 Brunner, Jo 21          

     3) r:0.17 Tinseth, Elise 21        4) r:0.25 Hallstein, Tai 20       

  3 Linfield College                            4:06.67    3:57.61         32  

     1) Dow, Evette 18                  2) r:0.37 Fry, Kaedi 19           

     3) r:0.21 Cohen, Rita 20           4) r:0.00 Overton, Nikki 21       

  4 Willamette University Swimming              4:06.78    3:58.13         30  

     1) Lin, Kiley 18                   2) r:0.07 Tallman, Cassie 19      

     3) r:0.50 Santos, Malia 21         4) r:0.42 Johnson, Jamie 19       

  5 University of Puget Sound                   4:12.24    3:59.76         28  

     1) Anders, Sam 21                  2) r:0.38 Hembree, Ally 19        

     3) r:0.35 Clark, Auri 21           4) r:0.41 Lawson, Grace 22        

  6 Lewis & Clark College                       4:14.24    4:06.20         26  

     1) Koutzoukis, Sofia 21            2) r:0.18 Bissen, Libby 22        

     3) r:0.22 Gerrior, Eleanor 18      4) r:0.16 Kometani, Kassie 18     

  7 Pacific University Oregon                   4:22.03    4:11.73         24  

     1) Sargent, Janae 21               2) r:0.22 Knock, Kayla 20         

     3) r:0.48 Webster, Rachel 20       4) r:0.31 Murphy, Colleen 19      

 -- Whitworth University Swim Team              4:08.95         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #3

     1) Beal, Jacqueline 20             2) r:0.29 Dressel, Jerusha 21     

     3) r:0.07 Macias, Tracie 20        4) r:0.13 Bernstein, Emily 19     

 

Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        Conf: # 3:21.48   3/24/2011 Whitworth, Whitw                           

                         K Darling, R Buck, A Vaccaro, M Woodward          

        Meet: ! 3:21.83   2/13/2015 Whitman College, Whitm                     

                         S Starr, R Dorn, K Mering, C Sun                  

                3:20.69  SEL LY selected time

                3:23.13  B

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitworth University Swim Team              3:28.80    3:20.84#B       40  

     1) Wilber, Patrick 19              2) r:0.16 Wicks, Kyle 22          

     3) r:0.29 Schumann, Eben 19        4) r:0.06 Walton, Wesley 22       

  2 Linfield College                            3:32.16    3:23.89         34  

     1) La Rosa, Alex 18                2) r:0.36 Brasil, Victor 27       

     3) r:0.43 Oliveira, Neirton 18     4) r:0.35 Gourley, Trevor 19      

  3 Pacific Lutheran University                 3:34.62    3:27.67         32  

     1) Hartman, Cody 20                2) r:0.24 Bowley, Joe 21          

     3) r:0.33 Villeda, Seth 19         4) r:0.25 Baligad, Bryson 19      

  4 University of Puget Sound                   3:41.68    3:33.55         30  

     1) Olson, David 21                 2) r:0.10 Conery, Ian 19          

     3) r:0.26 Mitchell, Nick 19        4) r:0.36 Davies, Jaycob 18       

  5 Willamette University Swimming              3:39.94    3:34.53         28  

     1) Masei, Alika 20                 2) r:0.48 Bayang, Jason 20        

     3) r:0.14 Yuvienco, Mark 19        4) r:0.31 White, Reuben 20        

  6 Pacific University Oregon                   3:47.64    3:36.08         26  

     1) Miller, Ray 19                  2) r:0.28 Suzuki, Carter 20       

     3) r:0.16 Sakai, Michael 19        4) r:0.05 Lloyd, Jack 21          

  7 Lewis & Clark College                       3:45.54    3:42.31         24  

     1) Oser, Zac 20                    2) r:0.52 Hendrickson, Jordan 18  

     3) r:0.23 Fox, Kevin 20            4) r:0.22 Bergh, August 18        

 -- Whitman College                             3:31.79         DQ        

      Early take-off swimmer #4

     1) Starr, Sam 21                   2) r:0.36 Dorn, Robby 22          

     3) r:0.27 Terada, Sean 20          4) r:0.05 Sun, Clark 20           

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    

 

  1. Pacific Lutheran University         232   2. Linfield College                    131

  3. Whitman College                     125   4. Whitworth University Swim Team      103

  4. University of Puget Sound           103   6. Lewis & Clark College                84

  6. Willamette University Swimming       84   8. Pacific University Oregon            53

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     

 

  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      199   2. Whitman College                     153

  3. Pacific Lutheran University         145   4. Linfield College                    109

  5. University of Puget Sound           103   6. Willamette University Swimming       67

  7. Pacific University Oregon            65   8. Lewis & Clark College                63