Licensed to Pacific University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/6/2015 08:07 PM
                     UPS vs. Pacfic Dual 2015 - 11/6/2015                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:54.50   11  
     1) Anders, Sam A 21                2) Shirey, Anne D 20              
     3) Clark, Auri C 21                4) Dimicco, Kayla N 20            
       29.53    32.46    26.80    25.71                                    
  2 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                      NT    1:56.46    4  
     1) Sargent, Janae M 21             2) Knock, Kayla A 19              
     3) Bultman, Stephanie L 20         4) Murphy, Colleen M 19           
       29.95    32.36    27.90    26.25                                    
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:56.75    2  
     1) Verhoeven, Aza 18               2) Stiver, Austin W 18            
     3) Kotchik, Kristian D 18          4) Jenkins, Erin D 18             
       29.41    33.43    28.70    25.21                                    
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x2:01.93  
     1) Staton, Emma L 18               2) O'Hanlon, Jordan A 19          
     3) Graf, Anna M 18                 4) Sanders, Megan G 18            
       31.61    33.17    42.52    14.63                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:42.95   11  
     1) Henley, Keven E 21              2) Conery, Ian J 19               
     3) Parker, Brian 21                4) Wigger, Patrick T 18           
       25.53    27.63    25.75    24.04                                    
  2 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                      NT    1:43.26    4  
     1) Kea, Aukai J 18                 2) Suzuki, Carter H 20            
     3) Dunn, Derek A 20                4) Ballreich, Sanden R 18         
       27.07    28.95    23.92    23.32                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mena, Carmen L            18 Loggers                   NT   11:34.78    9  
      30.36   33.59                           35.21   35.05   34.87
      35.07   34.79   35.21                                        
                      35.36   33.32                                
  2 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                   NT   11:57.57    4  
      30.84   33.94   34.90   34.77   36.07   35.72   36.41   36.61
      36.62   36.87   36.81   36.25   36.73   36.52   36.54   36.54
      36.53   36.12   36.54   36.24                                
  3 Greenwood, Brianna L      21 Loggers                   NT   12:17.95    3  
      32.39   35.80   36.82   36.78   37.34   37.20   37.55   37.55
      37.11   37.63   37.36   37.35   37.28   37.59   37.48   37.32
      37.63   37.41   36.68   35.68                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Connor E            18 Loggers                   NT   10:16.86    9  
  2 Morse, Charles V          20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT   10:17.13    4  
  3 Olson, David E            21 Loggers                   NT   10:37.87    3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kegans, Melisa C          19 Loggers                   NT    2:02.78    9  
      28.29   30.86   31.44   32.19                                
  2 Koga, Alex I              19 Loggers                   NT    2:05.50    4  
      29.38   32.03   32.13   31.96                                
  3 Tougas, Katie J           21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:10.68    3  
      30.04   32.67   33.52   34.45                                
  4 Winslow, Alex E           18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:13.88    2  
      30.41                   35.53                                
  5 Graf, Anna M              18 Loggers                   NT    2:15.46    1  
      32.30   35.45   34.23   33.48                                
  6 Conway, Meaghan K         20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:18.04  
      32.34   35.17   35.78   34.75                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ray A             19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:48.43    9  
      24.91   27.22   27.91   28.39                                
  2 Davies, Jaycob A          18 Loggers                   NT    1:51.83    4  
      25.45   27.59   29.11   29.68                                
  3 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                   NT    1:57.09    3  
      25.63   28.81   31.02   31.63                                
  4 Cummings, Dylan K         18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    2:06.38    2  
                              34.88                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Grace M           21 Loggers                   NT      25.59    9  
  2 Dimicco, Kayla N          20 Loggers                   NT      26.14    4  
  3 Jenkins, Erin D           18 Loggers                   NT      26.26    3  
  4 Murphy, Colleen M         19 Pacific Oregon-OR      27.94      27.30    2  
  5 Bultman, Stephanie L      20 Pacific Oregon-OR      28.22      27.76    1  
  6 Polston, Shelby A         18 Pacific Oregon-OR      30.43      30.24  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Jack               21 Pacific Oregon-OR      21.96      21.42    9  
  2 Henley, Keven E           21 Loggers                   NT      22.01    4  
  3 Conery, Ian J             19 Loggers                   NT      23.32    3  
  4 Dunn, Derek A             20 Pacific Oregon-OR      23.46      23.37    2  
  5 Parker, Brian             21 Loggers                   NT      24.91    1  
  6 Sherman, Jamesmichael C   18 Pacific Oregon-OR      26.06      26.19  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Rachel K         20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    4:47.12    9  
  2 Clark, Auri C             21 Loggers                   NT    4:58.12    4  
  3 Kotchik, Kristian D       18 Loggers                   NT    5:06.21    3  
  4 Hoops, Allison B          18 Loggers                   NT    5:08.21    2  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sakai, Michael T          18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    4:28.24    9  
      26.52   30.00   33.89   34.47   39.07   40.17   32.26   31.86
  2 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                   NT    4:37.88    4  
      27.67   32.20   35.58   34.41   39.35   39.57   35.28   33.82
  3 Wigger, Patrick T         18 Loggers                   NT    4:51.03    3  
      28.17   33.58   38.84   38.45   39.42   42.03   35.24   35.30
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Auri C             21 Loggers                   NT    1:00.76    9  
      28.98   31.78                                                
  2 Kegans, Melisa C          19 Loggers                   NT    1:02.34    4  
      29.12   33.22                                                
  3 Webster, Rachel K         20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:02.46    3  
      29.77   32.69                                                
  4 Okamura, Maya S           18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:05.33    2  
      30.45   34.88                                                
  5 Sanders, Megan G          18 Loggers                   NT    1:06.16    1  
      30.76   35.40                                                
  6 Polston, Shelby A         18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:18.42  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sakai, Michael T          18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      54.61    9  
      26.23   28.38                                                
  2 Conery, Ian J             19 Loggers                   NT      56.30    4  
      26.51   29.79                                                
  3 Dunn, Derek A             20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      56.88    3  
      26.81   30.07                                                
  4 Morse, Charles V          20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      57.42    2  
      27.38   30.04                                                
  5 Parker, Brian             21 Loggers                   NT      58.42    1  
      26.78   31.64                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Grace M           21 Loggers                   NT      56.91    9  
      27.40   29.51                                                
  2 Dimicco, Kayla N          20 Loggers                   NT      57.07    4  
      27.84   29.23                                                
  3 Hoops, Allison B          18 Loggers                   NT      59.97    3  
      28.95   31.02                                                
  4 Murphy, Colleen M         19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:00.34    2  
      29.27   31.07                                                
  5 Tougas, Katie J           21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:00.76    1  
      29.34   31.42                                                
  6 Conway, Meaghan K         20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:03.56  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Jack               21 Pacific Oregon-OR      48.08      47.24    9  
      22.70   24.54                                                
  2 Henley, Keven E           21 Loggers                   NT      48.67    4  
      23.83   24.84                                                
  3 Ballreich, Sanden R       18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      52.15    3  
      25.23   26.92                                                
  4 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                   NT      52.27    2  
      25.25   27.02                                                
  5 Cummings, Dylan K         18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      53.05    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anders, Sam A             21 Loggers                   NT    1:03.45    9  
      31.21   32.24                                                
  2 Verhoeven, Aza            18 Loggers                   NT    1:04.10    4  
      31.54   32.56                                                
  3 Koga, Alex I              19 Loggers                   NT    1:04.18    2.5
      31.76   32.42                                                
  3 Sargent, Janae M          21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:04.18    2.5
      30.84   33.34                                                
  5 Winslow, Alex E           18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:06.83    1  
  6 Bultman, Stephanie L      20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:06.89  
      32.12   34.77                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Ray A             19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      56.09    9  
      27.43   28.66                                                
  2 Olson, David E            21 Loggers                   NT      57.49    4  
      27.80   29.69                                                
  3 King, Connor E            18 Loggers                   NT      58.88    3  
      28.68   30.20                                                
  4 Kea, Aukai J              18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT      59.40    2  
      28.65   30.75                                                
  5 Sherman, Jamesmichael C   18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:04.93    1  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Rachel K         20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    5:34.61    9  
      31.11   33.59   33.57   33.92   34.25   33.97   33.62   34.27
      33.72   32.59                                                
  2 Mena, Carmen L            18 Loggers                   NT    5:39.23    4  
      29.63   32.96   34.19   34.47   35.24   34.16   34.63   35.00
      35.45   33.50                                                
  3 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                   NT    5:47.80    3  
      31.55   35.11   35.44   35.60   34.86   35.17   34.89   35.42
      35.08   34.68                                                
  4 Kunz, Maddy E             20 Loggers                   NT    5:52.36    2  
      31.91   34.18   35.18   35.28   35.46   35.76   36.27   36.24
      36.60   35.48                                                
  5 Stanich, Stephanie M      21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    6:29.64    1  
      32.88   37.70   40.02   40.31                         1:56.94
  6 Lambert, Katelin S        19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    6:30.31  
      33.04   37.53   39.69   40.15   39.71   39.79   41.86   40.75
      40.37   37.42                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davies, Jaycob A          18 Loggers                   NT    5:00.58    9  
      26.73   29.21   30.16   30.47   30.43   30.43   30.54   31.34
      31.08   30.19                                                
  2 Morse, Charles V          20 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    5:06.93    4  
      27.05   29.40   30.25   30.31   31.25   31.13   31.31   32.12
      32.38   31.73                                                
  3 Wigger, Patrick T         18 Loggers                   NT    5:23.20    3  
      28.11   30.77   32.07   32.10   32.66   33.42   33.37   33.75
      34.29   32.66                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knock, Kayla A            19 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:11.77    9  
      33.55   38.22                                                
  2 Shirey, Anne D            20 Loggers                   NT    1:12.28    4  
      33.78   38.50                                                
  3 Stiver, Austin W          18 Loggers                   NT    1:12.80    3  
      34.34   38.46                                                
  4 Okamura, Maya S           18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:15.31    2  
      35.92   39.39                                                
  5 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                   NT    1:15.89    1  
      35.71   40.18                                                
  6 Stanich, Stephanie M      21 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:23.09  
      39.63   43.46                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                   NT    1:02.70    9  
      29.01   33.69                                                
  2 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                   NT    1:04.34    4  
      30.12   34.22                                                
  3 Sakai, Michael T          18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:07.42    3  
      31.12   36.30                                                
  4 Sherman, Jamesmichael C   18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:14.58    2  
      34.54   40.04                                                
  5 Cummings, Dylan K         18 Pacific Oregon-OR         NT    1:16.10    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:43.75   11  
     1) Kegans, Melisa C 19             2) Jenkins, Erin D 18             
     3) Koga, Alex I 19                 4) Lawson, Grace M 21             
       26.01    32.44    45.30                                             
  2 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:47.94    4  
     1) Verhoeven, Aza 18               2) O'Hanlon, Jordan A 19          
     3) Hoops, Allison B 18             4) Sanders, Megan G 18            
       27.36    26.42    27.07    27.09                                    
  3 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                 1:49.85    1:51.63    2  
     1) Tougas, Katie J 21              2) Okamura, Maya S 18             
     3) Winslow, Alex E 18              4) Sargent, Janae M 21            
       28.60    27.74    27.65    27.64                                    
  4 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x1:53.26  
     1) Staton, Emma L 18               2) Kotchik, Kristian D 18         
     3) Graf, Anna M 18                 4) Mena, Carmen L 18              
                         29.20    27.80                                    
  5 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'B'                      NT    1:58.73  
     1) Conway, Meaghan K 20            2) Polston, Shelby A 18           
     3) Stanich, Stephanie M 21         4) Lambert, Katelin S 19          
                         58.42                                             
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific University Oregon-OR  'A'                 1:32.43    1:30.41   11  
     1) Miller, Ray A 19                2) Kea, Aukai J 18                
     3) Ballreich, Sanden R 18          4) Lloyd, Jack 21                 
       22.65    23.68    23.27    20.81                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:33.30    4  
     1) Van Boven, Caleb F 19           2) Olson, David E 21              
     3) King, Connor E 18               4) Davies, Jaycob A 18            
                         23.56    23.09                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound         145.5   2. Pacific University Oregon          55.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Pacific University Oregon            99   2. University of Puget Sound            92