Licensed to Henry Foss High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/18/2019 07:34 PM
                  George Fox at Puget Sound Dual - 1/18/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                           1:55.28  
     1) Kriz, Maddie H 21               2) Nadelson, Alex 18              
     3) Skog, Calista J 20              4) Haven, Kai L 21                
       29.80    32.30    27.37    25.81                                    
  2 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:57.19  
     1) Angerame, Maddy 18              2) Wood, Gabby 18                 
     3) Gibson, Olivia M 19             4) Monkhouse, Aspen M 20          
       30.99    33.48    28.27    24.45                                    
  3 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                           2:00.75  
     1) McCurdy, Skye 18                2) Stiver, Austin W 21            
     3) Kotchik, Kristian D 21          4) Van Boven, Anna 18             
       31.02    33.39    29.28    27.06                                    
  4 University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                          x2:06.96  
     1) Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T 19       2) Loi, Mackenzie 18              
     3) Dunn, Greta R 21                4) Friedrich, Victoria M 19       
       32.65    35.49    30.72    28.10                                    
  5 University of Puget Sound-PN  'D'                          x2:11.85  
     1) Staton, Emma L 21               2) Wong, Cori A 19                
     3) Fetty, Bridget 18               4) Gabriele, Julia 20             
       31.71    39.68    29.89    30.57                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:41.61  
     1) Burlingame, Noah W 18           2) Johnson, Drew 18               
     3) Johnson, Zach H 21              4) Dean, Caleb T 20               
       26.54    27.74    24.84    22.49                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                           1:45.86  
     1) Sasano, Justin K 21             2) Markewitz, Eric 18             
     3) Conery, Ian J 22                4) Dean, Titus 18                 
       27.86    29.14    25.14    23.72                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Kayli L            20 Puget Sound-PN                11:34.55  
      31.70   35.03   35.79   35.92   35.75   35.49   35.09   35.41
      35.62   35.73   34.54   35.21   35.26   34.92   34.77   34.64
      34.28   33.87   33.39   32.14                                
  2 Ferguson, Grace E         21 Bruin                         11:39.88  
      31.98   36.57   35.61   35.95   35.89   35.77   35.68   35.50
      35.59   35.23   35.27   35.03   35.29   34.87   34.87   34.63
      34.49   34.57   34.23   32.86                                
  3 Vazquez, Sofi             19 Puget Sound-PN                11:48.42  
      30.99   34.74   35.82   35.99   36.01   35.88   36.04   35.94
      35.71   35.62   35.16   35.46   35.68   35.68   35.68   36.03
      35.95   35.84   35.68   34.52                                
  4 Resnick, Sydni M          19 Puget Sound-PN                12:04.08  
      34.46   37.35   36.57   36.40   36.25   37.06   36.18   36.18
      36.60   36.42   36.58   35.82   36.01   36.64   37.02   35.92
      36.49   36.04   36.21   33.88                                
  5 McCloughan, Josie J       19 Puget Sound-PN               x12:17.88  
      32.54   36.99   36.78   36.82   36.81   37.20   37.22   36.67
      37.19   37.53   37.52   38.10   37.81   37.61   37.77   37.52
      37.32   36.99   36.82   34.67                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN                10:16.25  
      27.27   30.53   31.66   32.07   31.97   32.04   31.94   32.14
      32.23   32.11   30.73   30.98   31.10   30.80   30.71   30.14
      29.88   30.23   29.51   28.21                                
  2 Bender, Travis K          20 Puget Sound-PN                11:05.00  
      29.67   33.64   34.63   33.75   33.98   34.28   33.56   34.10
      34.20   34.21   33.29   33.43   33.43   33.82   33.08   33.64
      33.27   33.01   32.06   29.95                                
  3 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN                11:12.76  
      30.05   32.98   33.68   33.42   34.87   34.86   34.61   35.23
      33.72   33.33   32.64   34.23   34.17   34.05   33.85   34.04
      34.24   33.31   32.12   33.36                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Olivia M          19 Bruin                          2:03.71  
      28.50   31.38   31.79   32.04                                
  2 Wood, Gabby               18 Bruin                          2:05.67  
      29.71   32.06   32.83   31.07                                
  3 Kotchik, Kristian D       21 Puget Sound-PN                 2:07.04  
      29.30   32.18   33.08   32.48                                
  4 McCurdy, Skye             18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:07.92  
      29.88   32.28   32.95   32.81                                
  5 Weber, Chloe              19 Bruin                          2:10.35  
      30.71   33.59   33.57   32.48                                
  6 Fetty, Bridget            18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:10.39  
      30.97   33.10   33.48   32.84                                
  7 Hall, Daisy               18 Bruin                         x2:31.86  
      34.02   38.21   39.95   39.68                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Eli            21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:52.50  
      26.23   28.72   28.79   28.76                                
  2 Conery, Ian J             22 Puget Sound-PN                 1:54.82  
      27.09   29.89   28.97   28.87                                
  3 Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN                 1:55.13  
      26.62   29.25   29.99   29.27                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monkhouse, Aspen M        20 Bruin                            24.45  
  2 Haven, Kai L              21 Puget Sound-PN                   26.25  
  3 Kriz, Maddie H            21 Puget Sound-PN                   26.28  
  4 Hoops, Allison B          22 Puget Sound-PN                   26.68  
  5 Van Boven, Anna           18 Puget Sound-PN                  x27.23  
  6 Angerame, Maddy           18 Bruin                            27.24  
  7 Williams, Abby            18 Bruin                            29.23  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Matthew             20 Puget Sound-PN                   22.30  
  2 Dean, Caleb T             20 Bruin                            23.22  
  2 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN                   23.22  
  4 Villacrusis, Christian    18 Bruin                            23.77  
  5 Dean, Titus               18 Puget Sound-PN                   23.80  
  6 Burlingame, Noah W        18 Bruin                            23.92  
  7 Burdick, Austin           22 Bruin                           x27.67  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skog, Calista J           20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:19.10  
      28.28   36.30   40.36   34.16                                
  2 Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN                 2:24.23  
      31.23   38.12   40.52   34.36                                
  3 Nadelson, Alex            18 Puget Sound-PN                 2:26.18  
      30.26   38.88   41.80   35.24                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN                 2:00.57  
      26.07   29.93   35.92   28.65                                
  2 Zevenbergen, Aaron        21 Puget Sound-PN                 2:07.66  
      25.66   33.75   38.77   29.48                                
  3 Johnson, Zach H           21 Bruin                          2:08.10  
      26.50   33.72   37.86   30.02                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:00.46  
      28.82   31.64                                                
  2 Kotchik, Kristian D       21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:04.12  
      30.43   33.69                                                
  3 Haven, Kai L              21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:06.40  
      30.30   36.10                                                
  4 McCloughan, Josie J       19 Puget Sound-PN                x1:06.47  
      30.43   36.04                                                
 -- Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN                X1:05.76  
      30.54   35.22                                                
 -- Dunn, Greta R             21 Puget Sound-PN                X1:09.12  
      32.09   37.03                                                
 -- Resnick, Sydni M          19 Puget Sound-PN                X1:11.55  
      33.41   38.14                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew             18 Bruin                            55.57  
      26.12   29.45                                                
  2 Johnson, Zach H           21 Bruin                            57.00  
      26.42   30.58                                                
  3 Cole, Matthew             20 Puget Sound-PN                   57.29  
      26.41   30.88                                                
  4 Bender, Travis K          20 Puget Sound-PN                   59.20  
      28.21   30.99                                                
  5 King, Connor E            21 Puget Sound-PN                   59.32  
      27.72   31.60                                                
  6 Dean, Titus               18 Puget Sound-PN                x1:01.81  
      29.08   32.73                                                
  7 Burdick, Austin           22 Bruin                          1:05.07  
      29.75   35.32                                                
  8 Delfin, Justin            20 Bruin                         x1:05.15  
      30.06   35.09                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skog, Calista J           20 Puget Sound-PN                   54.83  
      26.02   28.81                                                
  2 Monkhouse, Aspen M        20 Bruin                            56.31  
      26.96   29.35                                                
  3 Hoops, Allison B          22 Puget Sound-PN                   58.42  
      28.04   30.38                                                
  4 Verhoeven, Aza            21 Puget Sound-PN                   58.71  
      27.87   30.84                                                
  5 Ferguson, Grace E         21 Bruin                            58.94  
      28.54   30.40                                                
  6 Brown, Kayli L            20 Puget Sound-PN                  x59.40  
      28.61   30.79                                                
  7 Hall, Daisy               18 Bruin                          1:10.55  
      34.10   36.45                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Caleb T             20 Bruin                            49.93  
      24.30   25.63                                                
  2 Champagne, Eli            21 Puget Sound-PN                   50.20  
      23.90   26.30                                                
  3 Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN                   52.43  
      25.56   26.87                                                
  4 Villacrusis, Christian    18 Bruin                            52.67  
      25.39   27.28                                                
  5 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN                   54.59  
      25.92   28.67                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:02.30  
      30.97   31.33                                                
  2 Gibson, Olivia M          19 Bruin                          1:04.01  
      31.14   32.87                                                
  3 McCurdy, Skye             18 Puget Sound-PN                 1:04.40  
      32.00   32.40                                                
  4 Angerame, Maddy           18 Bruin                          1:05.95  
      31.84   34.11                                                
  5 Van Boven, Anna           18 Puget Sound-PN                 1:06.72  
      32.39   34.33                                                
  6 Staton, Emma L            21 Puget Sound-PN                x1:08.41  
      33.01   35.40                                                
  7 Williams, Abby            18 Bruin                          1:14.11  
      35.85   38.26                                                
  8 Christensen, Bethany C    21 Bruin                         x1:21.08  
      39.71   41.37                                                
 -- Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    19 Puget Sound-PN                X1:09.25  
      33.66   35.59                                                
 -- Dunn, Greta R             21 Puget Sound-PN                X1:10.14  
      34.22   35.92                                                
 -- Gabriele, Julia           20 Puget Sound-PN                X1:17.89  
      38.11   39.78                                                
 -- Wong, Cori A              19 Puget Sound-PN                X1:18.20  
      38.38   39.82                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burlingame, Noah W        18 Bruin                            57.54  
      28.00   29.54                                                
  2 King, Connor E            21 Puget Sound-PN                   59.06  
      28.50   30.56                                                
  3 Zevenbergen, Aaron        21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:01.53  
      29.51   32.02                                                
  4 Conery, Ian J             22 Puget Sound-PN                 1:03.37  
      30.78   32.59                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kriz, Maddie H            21 Puget Sound-PN                 5:40.86  
      31.07   34.63   34.82   34.26   34.45   34.49   34.51   34.38
      34.52   33.73                                                
  2 Friedrich, Victoria M     19 Puget Sound-PN                 5:43.06  
      30.72   34.27   35.09   34.81   34.39   34.53   34.88   35.40
      35.24   33.73                                                
  3 Vazquez, Sofi             19 Puget Sound-PN                 5:44.66  
      30.11   34.10   34.93   35.34   34.98   35.41   35.53   35.47
      35.05   33.74                                                
  4 Weber, Chloe              19 Bruin                          5:44.69  
      32.14   35.15   35.64   35.58   35.53   34.79   34.44   34.50
      34.02   32.90                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN                 5:00.17  
      28.22   31.25   31.20   30.97   31.00   29.86   30.25   30.02
      29.54   27.86                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callahan, Kelli E         21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:08.19  
      32.71   35.48                                                
  2 Nadelson, Alex            18 Puget Sound-PN                 1:12.19  
      34.05   38.14                                                
  3 Wood, Gabby               18 Bruin                          1:12.96  
      34.02   38.94                                                
  4 Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:14.26  
      34.94   39.32                                                
  5 Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN                x1:17.60  
      36.51   41.09                                                
  6 Christensen, Bethany C    21 Bruin                          1:26.59  
      41.58   45.01                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Drew             18 Bruin                          1:01.45  
      28.85   32.60                                                
  2 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:04.16  
      30.16   34.00                                                
  3 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN                 1:05.49  
      30.80   34.69                                                
  4 King, Connor E            21 Puget Sound-PN                 1:15.33  
      35.62   39.71                                                
  5 Delfin, Justin            20 Bruin                          1:18.13  
      36.76   41.37                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                           1:49.19  
     1) Hoops, Allison B 22             2) Brown, Kayli L 20              
     3) Vazquez, Sofi 19                4) Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T 19      
       27.29    26.00    27.66    28.24                                    
  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                           1:53.57  
     1) Friedrich, Victoria M 19        2) Fetty, Bridget 18              
     3) Resnick, Sydni M 19             4) McCloughan, Josie J 19         
       28.25    28.01    29.01    28.30                                    
  3 George Fox University  'A'                                  1:53.86  
     1) Williams, Abby 18               2) Ferguson, Grace E 21           
     3) Christensen, Bethany C 21       4) Weber, Chloe 19                
       27.06    28.88    31.13    26.79                                    
  4 University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                          x1:57.13  
     1) Gabriele, Julia 20              2) Wong, Cori A 19                
     3) Staton, Emma L 21               4) Verhoeven, Aza 21              
       31.02    31.28    28.34    26.49                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                           1:31.90  
     1) Bender, Travis K 20             2) Champagne, Eli 21              
     3) Zevenbergen, Aaron 21           4) Cole, Matthew 20               
       25.22    22.27    23.15    21.26                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. University of Puget Sound           146   2. George Fox University                51
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. University of Puget Sound         114.5   2. George Fox University              62.5