Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/26/2019 03:25 PM

                             UPS @ PLU - 1/26/2019                             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:50.10    1:50.85   11  

     1) Kishaba, Kiyomi 19              2) Mundle, Whitney 21             

     3) Simpson, Kaycee 20              4) Kearney, Lauren 20             

       28.58    30.93    26.61    24.73                                    

  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 1:47.65    1:53.71    4  

     1) Verhoeven, Aza 21               2) Callahan, Kelli E 21           

     3) Skog, Calista J 20              4) Haven, Kai L 21                

       29.13    31.81    27.32    25.45                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                    NT    1:57.61    2  

     1) Shannon, Alex 20                2) Straume, Ingrid 22             

     3) Webb, Kylie 22                  4) Duven, Bridget 19              

       31.54    31.12    28.55    26.40                                    

  4 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                      NT    1:59.65  

     1) Kriz, Maddie H 21               2) Nadelson, Alex 18              

     3) McCloughan, Josie J 19          4) Hoops, Allison B 22            

       30.44    33.50    24.07    31.64                                    

  5 University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                      NT   x2:02.58  

     1) Van Boven, Anna 18              2) Stiver, Austin W 21            

     3) Kotchik, Kristian D 21          4) Vazquez, Sofi 19               

       31.59    38.08    25.27    27.64                                    

  6 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT   x2:02.93  

     1) Ritcey, Tess 19                 2) Messineo, Tabitha 18           

     3) Ross, Olivia 18                 4) Smith, Lindsay 21              

       31.18    33.01    31.28    27.46                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:36.85    1:38.38   11  

     1) Goodman, Jacob 21               2) Koivisto, Seth 19              

     3) Cutter, Charlie 19              4) Hecksel, Phillip 19            

       25.37    27.02    24.47    21.52                                    

  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 1:36.31    1:39.98    4  

     1) Reimers, Dylan W 20             2) Conery, Ian J 22               

     3) Champagne, Eli 21               4) Cole, Matthew 20               

       26.28    27.94    24.18    21.58                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               1:44.13    1:44.43    2  

     1) Benigno, Jonah 18               2) Kawakami, Sam 22               

     3) Lozensky, Jeff 20               4) Chandler, Christiaan 19        

       27.30    28.39    25.49    23.25                                    

  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT   x1:48.05  

     1) Waltz, James 20                 2) Celebrado, Nicolas 19          

     3) Toschi, Jared 20                4) Thompson, Peter 18             

       28.26    30.20    25.89    23.70                                    

  5 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                      NT    1:49.89  

     1) Markewitz, Eric 18              2) Wigger, Patrick T 21           

     3) Bender, Travis K 20             4) Dean, Titus 18                 

       30.54    29.35    26.07    23.93                                    

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Kelli E         21 Puget Sound-PN            NT   11:09.79    9  

      31.16   33.76   33.79   34.67   34.30   33.90   34.80   34.28

      34.23   34.25   33.20   32.88   32.86   33.14   32.96   33.23

      33.04   33.43   33.13   32.78                                

  2 Bingea, Taylor            22 PLU-PN              11:20.82   11:22.01    4  

      31.43   34.27   34.21   35.00   34.82   34.46   34.25   34.76

      34.25   34.03   34.44   34.87   34.76   34.98   33.73   33.25

      33.43   33.70   33.88   33.49                                

  3 Brown, Kayli L            20 Puget Sound-PN            NT   11:27.10    3  

      18.47   47.76   35.32   34.72   24.18   37.60   17.93   16.32

    1:05.54   16.63 1:11.35   25.69   34.51   34.48   34.66   34.12

      34.45   34.68   35.12   33.57                                

  4 VanHeyningen, Hannah      18 PLU-PN              11:29.40   11:38.76    2  

      31.55   34.13   34.92   34.72   34.61   34.76   34.71   34.76

      35.37   35.19   35.23   35.33   35.23   35.34   35.46   35.55

      35.44   35.54   35.14   35.78                                

  5 Burke, Allie              18 PLU-PN              11:31.25   11:44.02    1  

      31.55   34.58   35.48   35.08   35.10   35.06   35.73   35.85

      35.49   35.40   35.99   35.99   35.87   36.11   35.66   35.72

      35.41   35.10   35.09   33.76                                

  6 Fetty, Bridget            18 Puget Sound-PN      11:46.73   11:53.72  

      32.80   35.28   35.80   36.36   35.66   35.67   35.46   35.61

      35.72   35.61   36.31   35.93   36.05   36.17   36.24   36.07

      36.09   35.81   35.83   35.25                                

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN      10:11.86   10:12.71    9  

      27.71   30.25   30.16   30.57   30.60   30.83   29.94   30.04

      30.62   30.47   30.72   30.60   30.84   31.05   31.00   31.57

      31.99   31.47   31.31   30.97                                

  2 Jerome, Bradley           22 PLU-PN              10:18.29   10:21.90    4  

      27.52   30.22   30.19   30.41   30.87   30.85   30.78   30.78

      31.37   31.87   31.60   31.62   31.44   32.05   32.38   31.72

      31.78   31.55   31.68   31.22                                

  3 Toschi, Jared             20 PLU-PN              10:43.88   10:36.15    3  

      28.05   30.68   30.98   31.42   31.71   31.77   32.03   32.17

      31.88   31.98   31.78   31.97   31.80   32.22   32.11   32.47

      32.50   32.39   33.94   32.30                                

  4 King, Connor E            21 Puget Sound-PN      11:18.49   10:55.70    2  

      28.42   31.84   32.86   33.05   32.83   24.42   35.28   39.96

      33.21   33.19   32.86   33.19   33.09   33.73   33.40   33.27

      33.42   33.41   33.04   31.23                                

  5 Thompson, Peter           18 PLU-PN              11:21.94   11:20.61    1  

      29.96   34.42   34.64   35.85   35.26   35.01   34.62   34.82

      35.17   34.51   34.44   34.82   34.79   34.69   34.22   34.26

      32.45   32.75   32.87   31.06                                

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hamilton, Bailey          18 PLU-PN               2:02.34    2:00.06    9  

      28.01   30.92   30.89   30.24                                

  2 Skog, Calista J           20 Puget Sound-PN       2:02.97    2:01.42    4  

      28.02   30.47   31.43   31.50                                

  3 Straume, Ingrid           22 PLU-PN               2:03.83    2:03.82    3  

      29.07   31.09   31.65   32.01                                

  4 Muller, Jenna             19 PLU-PN               2:06.17    2:07.13    2  

      30.05   31.94   33.05   32.09                                

  5 McCurdy, Skye             18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:08.39    1  

      29.25   31.87   33.70   33.57                                

  6 Semenjuk, Sophie          18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:12.39  

      30.47   34.08   33.93   33.91                                

 -- Ritcey, Tess              19 PLU-PN                    NT   X2:05.68  

      28.78   30.89   32.97   33.04                                

 -- Creaver, Gabriella        20 PLU-PN               2:10.35   X2:09.50  

      29.74   32.45   33.57   33.74                                

 -- Vazquez, Sofi             19 Puget Sound-PN       2:11.42   X2:09.80  

      29.45   32.87   33.87   33.61                                

 -- Smith, Lindsay            21 PLU-PN               2:13.08   X2:10.47  

      29.49   32.77   34.28   33.93                                

 -- Friedrich, Victoria M     19 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X2:10.71  

      30.54   32.70   33.90   33.57                                

 -- Duven, Bridget            19 PLU-PN               2:11.77   X2:13.93  

      30.31   33.92   34.87   34.83                                

 -- Resnick, Sydni M          19 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X2:14.27  

      31.78   34.20   34.68   33.61                                

 -- Gabriele, Julia           20 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X2:27.65  

      33.01   37.72   38.92   38.00                                

 -- Wong, Cori A              19 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X2:27.87  

      32.44   36.98   39.57   38.88                                

 -- Ross, Olivia              18 PLU-PN                    NT   X2:37.90  

      33.30   39.58   41.76   43.26                                

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:48.89    9  

      25.35   26.94   28.26   28.34                                

  2 Singstad, Elijah          21 PLU-PN               1:49.28    1:49.17    4  

      24.48   27.62   29.03   28.04                                

  3 Curtis, Jackson           21 PLU-PN                 27.25    1:50.11    3  

      24.89   27.52   28.86   28.84                                

  4 Sasano, Justin K          21 Puget Sound-PN       1:45.76    1:52.63    2  

      25.87   28.24   29.05   29.47                                

  5 Chandler, Christiaan      19 PLU-PN               1:55.04    1:54.96    1  

      26.48   29.84   29.48   29.16                                

  6 Champagne, Eli            21 Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:56.37  

      25.98   29.96   30.63   29.80                                

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kishaba, Kiyomi           19 PLU-PN               1:00.14    1:00.75    9  

      29.51   31.24                                                

  2 Verhoeven, Aza            21 Puget Sound-PN         58.74    1:02.49    4  

      30.71   31.78                                                

  3 Shannon, Alex             20 PLU-PN               1:02.87    1:05.98    3  

      32.22   33.76                                                

  4 VanHeyningen, Hannah      18 PLU-PN               1:06.98    1:06.27    2  

      32.62   33.65                                                

  5 Kriz, Maddie H            21 Puget Sound-PN         59.39    1:06.90    1  

      32.57   34.33                                                

  6 Van Boven, Anna           18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:08.78  

      32.96   35.82                                                

 -- Staton, Emma L            21 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:09.63  

      33.63   36.00                                                

 -- Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    19 Puget Sound-PN       1:04.99   X1:09.98  

      33.89   36.09                                                

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Goodman, Jacob            21 PLU-PN                 53.41      55.76    9  

      26.66   29.10                                                

  2 Benigno, Jonah            18 PLU-PN                 58.11      58.76    4  

      28.65   30.11                                                

  3 King, Connor E            21 Puget Sound-PN         58.54      58.86    3  

      28.71   30.15                                                

  4 Toschi, Jared             20 PLU-PN                 59.97      59.34    2  

      28.77   30.57                                                

  5 Zevenbergen, Aaron        21 Puget Sound-PN       1:00.80    1:02.53    1  

      29.51   33.02                                                

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nguyenle, Victoria        20 PLU-PN               1:07.49    1:09.04    9  

      32.46   36.58                                                

  2 Mundle, Whitney           21 PLU-PN               1:08.44    1:11.45    4  

      33.34   38.11                                                

  3 Messineo, Tabitha         18 PLU-PN               1:11.71    1:13.74    2.5

      34.50   39.24                                                

  3 Nadelson, Alex            18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:13.74    2.5

      34.57   39.17                                                

  5 Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN       1:09.64    1:15.01    1  

      35.65   39.36                                                

  6 Cagigas, Genevieve        22 Puget Sound-PN       1:14.77    1:20.42  

      38.37   42.05                                                

 -- Oshiro, Tori              18 PLU-PN               1:12.60   X1:14.62  

      35.30   39.32                                                

 -- Elliot, Maddie            19 PLU-PN               1:13.33   X1:15.62  

      35.54   40.08                                                

 -- Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:16.49  

      36.32   40.17                                                

 -- Perkins, Rebecca          21 PLU-PN               1:16.75   X1:18.08  

      37.15   40.93                                                

 -- Serrano, Juliana          19 PLU-PN               1:19.14   X1:23.28  

      38.30   44.98                                                

 -- Wong, Cori A              19 Puget Sound-PN       1:25.07   X1:28.11  

      42.14   45.97                                                

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koivisto, Seth            19 PLU-PN               1:00.07    1:00.08    9  

      28.47   31.61                                                

  2 Conery, Ian J             22 Puget Sound-PN         58.25    1:01.92    4  

      28.99   32.93                                                

  3 Kawakami, Sam             22 PLU-PN               1:01.91    1:03.16    3  

      29.32   33.84                                                

  4 Chandler, Christiaan      19 PLU-PN               1:03.42    1:06.23    2  

      30.46   35.77                                                

  5 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN       1:03.49    1:06.59    1  

      31.25   35.34                                                

  6 Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:08.45  

      31.79   36.66                                                

 -- Thompson, Peter           18 PLU-PN               1:04.31   X1:07.34  

      31.72   35.62                                                

 -- Celebrado, Nicolas        19 PLU-PN               1:06.28   X1:08.41  

      32.20   36.21                                                

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Simpson, Kaycee           20 PLU-PN               2:06.06    2:13.95    9  

      29.79   33.87   34.84   35.45                                

  2 Bingea, Taylor            22 PLU-PN               2:14.27    2:19.53    4  

      31.21   35.69   36.47   36.16                                

  3 Fetty, Bridget            18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:21.52    3  

      32.04   36.21   36.75   36.52                                

  4 Kotchik, Kristian D       21 Puget Sound-PN       2:16.37    2:22.29    2  

      31.39   35.68   37.00   38.22                                

  5 Webb, Kylie               22 PLU-PN               2:23.73    2:25.83    1  

      31.72   36.66   38.08   39.37                                

  6 McCloughan, Josie J       19 Puget Sound-PN       2:22.98    2:26.69  

      31.54   37.35   39.94   37.86                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Champagne, Eli            21 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:01.02    9  

      26.76   30.36   31.99   31.91                                

  2 Zevenbergen, Aaron        21 Puget Sound-PN       2:04.94    2:04.25    4  

      27.51   31.53   32.45   32.76                                

  3 Sasano, Justin K          21 Puget Sound-PN       1:56.67    2:04.87    3  

      28.10   32.61   33.03   31.13                                

  4 Hecksel, Phillip          19 PLU-PN               2:05.28    2:08.06    2  

      27.85   32.31   33.36   34.54                                

  5 Lozensky, Jeff            20 PLU-PN               2:09.74    2:09.35    1  

      28.00   32.05   33.85   35.45                                

  6 Cutter, Charlie           19 PLU-PN               2:05.79    2:10.24  

      27.79   32.68   34.27   35.50                                

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Skog, Calista J           20 Puget Sound-PN         24.25      25.10    9  

  2 Kearney, Lauren           20 PLU-PN                 25.04      25.49    4  

  3 Haven, Kai L              21 Puget Sound-PN         25.42      26.39    3  

  4 Bishoff, Sydney           21 PLU-PN                 26.19      26.51    2  

  5 Hoops, Allison B          22 Puget Sound-PN         25.73      26.88    1  

  6 Duven, Bridget            19 PLU-PN                 26.76      27.28  

 -- Jenkins, Erin D           21 Puget Sound-PN         25.19     X26.02  

 -- Ritcey, Tess              19 PLU-PN                 26.99     X27.27  

 -- Messineo, Tabitha         18 PLU-PN                 27.24     X27.66  

 -- Van Boven, Anna           18 Puget Sound-PN            NT     X27.71  

 -- Creaver, Gabriella        20 PLU-PN                 26.71     X27.82  

 -- Smith, Lindsay            21 PLU-PN                 27.29     X28.04  

 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        22 Puget Sound-PN         26.87     X28.63  

 -- Serrano, Juliana          19 PLU-PN                 28.14     X28.83  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Singstad, Elijah          21 PLU-PN                 22.12      22.29    9  

  2 Goodman, Jacob            21 PLU-PN                 22.33      22.36    4  

  3 Cole, Matthew             20 Puget Sound-PN            NT      22.46    3  

  4 Dean, Titus               18 Puget Sound-PN         24.02      24.40    2  

  5 Waltz, James              20 PLU-PN                 24.38      24.43    1  

  6 Bender, Travis K          20 Puget Sound-PN         23.41      24.87  

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Kelli E         21 Puget Sound-PN         53.95      55.09    9  

      26.87   28.22                                                

  2 Hamilton, Bailey          18 PLU-PN                 56.31      55.59    4  

      26.70   28.89                                                

  3 Kearney, Lauren           20 PLU-PN                 54.34      57.52    3  

      27.97   29.55                                                

  4 Simpson, Kaycee           20 PLU-PN                 56.33      57.78    2  

      27.33   30.45                                                

  5 Hoops, Allison B          22 Puget Sound-PN         55.32      58.64    1  

      28.32   30.32                                                

  6 Haven, Kai L              21 Puget Sound-PN         56.03      59.62  

      28.76   30.86                                                

 -- Ritcey, Tess              19 PLU-PN                 58.05     X58.91  

      28.38   30.53                                                

 -- Bishoff, Sydney           21 PLU-PN                 57.63     X59.26  

      28.66   30.60                                                

 -- Van Boven, Anna           18 Puget Sound-PN       1:02.27   X1:00.01  

      28.50   31.51                                                

 -- Friedrich, Victoria M     19 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:00.54  

      29.28   31.26                                                

 -- Staton, Emma L            21 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:01.89  

      29.44   32.45                                                

 -- Semenjuk, Sophie          18 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:02.12  

      29.57   32.55                                                

 -- Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T    19 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:02.35  

      29.79   32.56                                                

 -- Serrano, Juliana          19 PLU-PN               1:01.84   X1:06.21  

      31.14   35.07                                                

 -- Gabriele, Julia           20 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:09.89  

      32.95   36.94                                                

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Singstad, Elijah          21 PLU-PN                 48.35      48.91    9  

      23.28   25.63                                                

  2 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN            NT      49.73    4  

      23.83   25.90                                                

  3 Jerome, Bradley           22 PLU-PN                 49.06      49.87    3  

      24.06   25.81                                                

  4 Curtis, Jackson           21 PLU-PN                 49.81      50.34    2  

      24.06   26.28                                                

  5 Cole, Matthew             20 Puget Sound-PN         52.51      51.69    1  

      24.76   26.93                                                

  6 Dean, Titus               18 Puget Sound-PN         53.56    1:00.07  

      25.43   34.64                                                

 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kishaba, Kiyomi           19 PLU-PN               2:10.23    2:11.54    9  

      30.63   32.88   33.94   34.09                                

  2 Verhoeven, Aza            21 Puget Sound-PN       2:09.39    2:15.21    4  

      31.65   33.81   35.14   34.61                                

  3 McCurdy, Skye             18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:18.08    3  

      32.87   34.11   35.16   35.94                                

  4 Kriz, Maddie H            21 Puget Sound-PN       2:15.94    2:21.27    2  

      33.58   35.62   36.55   35.52                                

  5 Webb, Kylie               22 PLU-PN                    NT    2:22.74    1  

      33.79   36.17   36.46   36.32                                

  6 Shannon, Alex             20 PLU-PN               2:15.83    2:23.00  

      33.06   35.48   37.76   36.70                                

 

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN       1:53.47    2:02.89    9  

      29.58   31.17   31.18   30.96                                

  2 Goodman, Jacob            21 PLU-PN               2:04.23    2:03.67    4  

      28.76   31.60   32.55   30.76                                

  3 Benigno, Jonah            18 PLU-PN               2:06.93    2:07.33    3  

      29.99   31.97   32.67   32.70                                

  4 King, Connor E            21 Puget Sound-PN       2:02.76    2:08.61    2  

      29.98   32.58   33.58   32.47                                

  5 Waltz, James              20 PLU-PN               2:10.53    2:12.00    1  

      30.84   33.46   33.49   34.21                                

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Nguyenle, Victoria        20 PLU-PN               2:25.83    2:30.92    9  

      33.93   37.51   39.30   40.18                                

  2 Mundle, Whitney           21 PLU-PN               2:32.31    2:35.31    4  

      36.33   38.18   40.58   40.22                                

  3 Straume, Ingrid           22 PLU-PN               2:35.28    2:37.32    3  

      35.24   40.56   40.18   41.34                                

  4 Nadelson, Alex            18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:40.53    2  

      35.58   40.36   42.02   42.57                                

  5 Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN       2:31.59    2:45.31    1  

      37.10   41.67   43.21   43.33                                

  6 Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN       2:41.78    2:46.58  

      37.75   42.68   43.30   42.85                                

 -- Oshiro, Tori              18 PLU-PN               2:35.18   X2:37.04  

      36.58   39.43   40.48   40.55                                

 -- Messineo, Tabitha         18 PLU-PN               2:43.42   X2:47.26  

      36.45   42.72   43.96   44.13                                

 -- Elliot, Maddie            19 PLU-PN               2:39.09   X2:47.86  

      37.68   41.83   43.49   44.86                                

 -- Perkins, Rebecca          21 PLU-PN               2:48.20   X2:51.55  

      37.91   43.13   44.91   45.60                                

 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        22 Puget Sound-PN       2:44.75   X2:53.65  

      39.46   43.41   45.59   45.19                                

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Koivisto, Seth            19 PLU-PN               2:12.50    2:17.40    9  

      30.82   35.22   36.63   34.73                                

  2 Conery, Ian J             22 Puget Sound-PN       2:07.94    2:17.70    4  

      31.31   35.41   36.59   34.39                                

  3 Lozensky, Jeff            20 PLU-PN               2:19.80    2:20.36    3  

      31.19   35.66   37.44   36.07                                

  4 Kawakami, Sam             22 PLU-PN               2:19.29    2:21.20    2  

      31.30   36.29   37.01   36.60                                

  5 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN       2:25.34    2:29.37    1  

      33.32   37.49   39.15   39.41                                

 

Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bingea, Taylor            22 PLU-PN               5:18.53    5:31.47    9  

      30.61   33.13   33.77   33.77   33.75   33.45   33.37   33.10

      33.43   33.09                                                

  2 Brown, Kayli L            20 Puget Sound-PN       5:49.91    5:33.53    4  

      31.03   33.93   33.80   33.74   33.29   33.50   33.80   34.16

      33.84   32.44                                                

  3 VanHeyningen, Hannah      18 PLU-PN               5:29.42    5:35.84    3  

      30.98   34.06   34.46   34.16   34.07   33.86   33.82   34.01

      33.96   32.46                                                

  4 Burke, Allie              18 PLU-PN               5:34.36    5:40.95    2  

      31.39   34.04   34.56   34.36   34.46   34.72   34.51   34.57

      34.52   33.82                                                

  5 Fetty, Bridget            18 Puget Sound-PN       5:44.46    5:44.73    1  

      32.18   34.39   34.89   34.87   34.99   35.08   35.20   34.95

      34.62   33.56                                                

  6 Kriz, Maddie H            21 Puget Sound-PN       5:21.85    5:44.92  

      31.15   34.76   34.64   34.49   35.17   35.56   34.93 1:10.47

      33.75                                                        

 

Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kolb, Brett               18 Puget Sound-PN       4:55.75    4:56.12    9  

      27.09   29.57   30.07   30.31   29.84   29.39   29.97   30.74

      30.14   29.00                                                

  2 Jerome, Bradley           22 PLU-PN               4:57.93    5:05.52    4  

      26.52   29.28   30.70   30.91   31.35   31.96   31.48   30.99

      31.72   30.61                                                

  3 Curtis, Jackson           21 PLU-PN               5:06.20    5:07.45    3  

      28.15   30.56   31.11   31.56   31.33   31.48   31.60   31.62

      30.94   29.10                                                

  4 Toschi, Jared             20 PLU-PN               5:05.11    5:08.32    2  

      27.68   30.82   31.17   32.04   31.66   31.81   31.73   32.15

      31.86   27.40                                                

  5 Markewitz, Eric           18 Puget Sound-PN       5:33.30    5:18.62    1  

      27.95   31.75   32.05   31.74   31.74   32.57   31.73   33.67

      33.32   32.10                                                

  6 Bender, Travis K          20 Puget Sound-PN       5:31.24    5:24.59  

      29.08   32.60   33.52   33.30   32.86   32.67   33.87   32.80

      33.73   30.16                                                

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Simpson, Kaycee           20 PLU-PN                 57.79    1:00.28    9  

      28.60   31.68                                                

  2 Hamilton, Bailey          18 PLU-PN               1:00.40    1:00.96    4  

      29.03   31.93                                                

  3 Skog, Calista J           20 Puget Sound-PN         57.87    1:01.20    3  

      28.41   32.79                                                

  4 Kotchik, Kristian D       21 Puget Sound-PN       1:01.03    1:04.64    2  

      30.16   34.48                                                

  5 Bishoff, Sydney           21 PLU-PN               1:03.74    1:05.76    1  

      30.46   35.30                                                

  6 Nadelson, Alex            18 Puget Sound-PN            NT    1:06.37  

      30.45   35.92                                                

 -- Loi, Mackenzie            18 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:05.04  

      30.29   34.75                                                

 -- Vazquez, Sofi             19 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:09.09  

      32.44   36.65                                                

 -- Resnick, Sydni M          19 Puget Sound-PN       1:04.58   X1:09.12  

      33.58   35.54                                                

 -- Semenjuk, Sophie          18 Puget Sound-PN            NT   X1:09.17  

      32.30   36.87                                                

 -- Ross, Olivia              18 PLU-PN               1:07.48   X1:12.71  

      34.14   38.57                                                

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Champagne, Eli            21 Puget Sound-PN            NT      53.24    9  

      24.63   28.61                                                

  2 Zevenbergen, Aaron        21 Puget Sound-PN            NT      54.51    4  

      25.80   28.71                                                

  3 Hecksel, Phillip          19 PLU-PN                 54.39      55.10    3  

      25.84   29.26                                                

  4 Cutter, Charlie           19 PLU-PN                 55.32      56.34    2  

      25.82   30.52                                                

  5 Wigger, Patrick T         21 Puget Sound-PN         54.70      59.58    1  

      28.61   30.97                                                

  6 Celebrado, Nicolas        19 PLU-PN                    NT    1:03.17  

      28.60   34.57                                                

 

Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Callahan, Kelli E         21 Puget Sound-PN       2:04.41    2:12.27    9  

      29.94   33.48   37.67   31.18                                

  2 Nguyenle, Victoria        20 PLU-PN               2:16.31    2:18.33    4  

      30.45   36.51   38.97   32.40                                

  3 Straume, Ingrid           22 PLU-PN               2:19.88    2:18.72    3  

      30.88   36.16   39.40   32.28                                

  4 Muller, Jenna             19 PLU-PN               2:17.08    2:22.69    2  

      31.85   39.04   40.38   31.42                                

  5 Kotchik, Kristian D       21 Puget Sound-PN            NT    2:24.43    1  

      30.06   38.26   42.23   33.88                                

  6 Stiver, Austin W          21 Puget Sound-PN       2:21.42    2:27.01  

      33.67   37.96   41.59   33.79                                

 -- Shannon, Alex             20 PLU-PN               2:24.02   X2:21.60  

      30.32   35.80   42.51   32.97                                

 -- Webb, Kylie               22 PLU-PN               2:20.60   X2:25.42  

      31.01   37.23   42.22   34.96                                

 -- Oshiro, Tori              18 PLU-PN               2:27.63   X2:27.64  

      32.74   39.14   40.38   35.38                                

 -- Elliot, Maddie            19 PLU-PN               2:25.62   X2:30.95  

      32.19   41.61   41.48   35.67                                

 

Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Reimers, Dylan W          20 Puget Sound-PN       1:58.78    2:01.48    9  

      26.98   30.90   35.62   27.98                                

  2 Koivisto, Seth            19 PLU-PN               1:59.69    2:03.39    4  

      26.39   32.62   34.89   29.49                                

  3 Benigno, Jonah            18 PLU-PN               2:07.45    2:07.89    3  

      27.69   33.39   36.01   30.80                                

  4 Sasano, Justin K          21 Puget Sound-PN       1:59.57    2:08.03    2  

      26.79   34.66   38.35   28.23                                

  5 Lozensky, Jeff            20 PLU-PN               2:08.02    2:09.72    1  

      28.21   34.80   36.42   30.29                                

 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:41.40    1:43.22   11  

     1) Hamilton, Bailey 18             2) Kishaba, Kiyomi 19             

     3) Nguyenle, Victoria 20           4) Kearney, Lauren 20             

       26.31    26.15    25.70    25.06                                    

  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 1:38.61    1:44.57    4  

     1) Haven, Kai L 21                 2) Hoops, Allison B 22            

     3) Verhoeven, Aza 21               4) Brown, Kayli L 20              

       26.36    26.69    25.78    25.74                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               1:46.66    1:48.48    2  

     1) Mundle, Whitney 21              2) Duven, Bridget 19              

     3) Creaver, Gabriella 20           4) Bishoff, Sydney 21             

       26.66    27.47    26.96    27.39                                    

  4 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                      NT    1:50.54  

     1) McCurdy, Skye 18                2) Loi, Mackenzie 18              

     3) Cagigas, Genevieve 22           4) Van Boven, Anna 18             

       27.22    27.59    28.58    27.15                                    

  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                    NT   x1:52.43  

     1) Burke, Allie 18                 2) Smith, Lindsay 21              

     3) Perkins, Rebecca 21             4) Serrano, Juliana 19            

       29.00    27.55    27.41    28.47                                    

  6 University of Puget Sound-PN  'C'                      NT   x1:54.98  

     1) Vazquez, Sofi 19                2) Semenjuk, Sophie 18            

     3) McCloughan, Josie J 19          4) Ehrmantraut, Mckenna T 19      

       28.31    29.56    28.25    28.86                                    

 

Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'               1:26.94    1:29.11   11  

     1) Jerome, Bradley 22              2) Singstad, Elijah 21            

     3) Cutter, Charlie 19              4) Hecksel, Phillip 19            

       22.84    21.59    22.62    22.06                                    

  2 University of Puget Sound-PN  'A'                 1:27.88    1:30.99    4  

     1) Cole, Matthew 20                2) Kolb, Brett 18                 

     3) Sasano, Justin K 21             4) Conery, Ian J 22               

       22.54    22.22    23.32    22.91                                    

  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'               1:31.99    1:34.65    2  

     1) Waltz, James 20                 2) Kawakami, Sam 22               

     3) Chandler, Christiaan 19         4) Curtis, Jackson 21             

       24.57    23.49    23.64    22.95                                    

  4 University of Puget Sound-PN  'B'                      NT    1:36.05  

     1) Zevenbergen, Aaron 21           2) Bender, Travis K 20            

     3) Markewitz, Eric 18              4) Dean, Titus 18                 

       24.29    23.58    24.08    24.10                                    

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    

 

  1. Pacific Lutheran University       168.5   2. University of Puget Sound          93.5

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     

 

  1. Pacific Lutheran University         146   2. University of Puget Sound           116