Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2010 08:27 AM
                      JD Shotwell Invitational - 4/3/2010                      
                           University of Puget Sound                           
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma,WA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.06  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
        Meet: * 12.06  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
     AUTO II:   11.65                                                          
    AUTO III:   12.00                                                          
    PROVO II:   12.10                                                          
   PROVO III:   12.30                                                          
         NWC:   13.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arceneaux, Lakia          JR Pacific Luth             12.46   3.1  1 
  2 Houplin, Joana            SO Western Wash             12.49   3.1  1 
  3 Zukowski, Megan           JR Western Wash             12.56   3.1  1 
  4 Rhodes, Anaiah               Mt. Hood                 12.65   3.1  1 
  5 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Luth             12.79   3.1  1 
  6 Takayoshi, Sarah          FR Central Wash             12.86   3.1  1 
  7 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Luth             13.06   3.1  1 
  8 Kleingartner, Alexa       JR Concordia-Mo             13.44   1.4  2 
  9 Weiks, Kaila              FR St. Martin's             13.52   1.4  2 
 10 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Luth             13.80   1.4  2 
 11 Napiontek, Shelby         FR Central Wash             14.06   2.3  3 
 12 Farnam, Laura             SO Concordia-Mo             14.08   1.4  2 
 13 Silver, Marissa           JR Lewis & Clar             14.14   2.3  3 
 14 Byerly, Erin                 Mt. Hood                 14.15   1.4  2 
 15 Wilson, Talitha           FR Puget Sound              14.35   2.3  3 
 16 Pahlow, Shelley           SO Pacific Luth             14.96   2.3  3 
 17 Kuhnly, Gail                 Unattached              X15.01   2.3  3 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.75  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
        Meet: * 24.75  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
     AUTO II:   23.95                                                          
    AUTO III:   24.57                                                          
    PROVO II:   24.80                                                          
   PROVO III:   25.25                                                          
         NWC:   27.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Siler, Ellie              SO Western Wash             25.60  -0.8  1 
  2 Arceneaux, Lakia          JR Pacific Luth             26.04  -0.8  1 
  3 Zukowski, Megan           JR Western Wash             26.27  -0.8  1 
  4 Houplin, Joana            SO Western Wash             26.38  -0.8  1 
  5 Quatier, Emily            FR Seattle Paci             26.39  -0.8  1 
  6 Peterson, Lisette         SO Seattle Paci             26.79  -0.4  2 
  7 Takayoshi, Sarah          FR Central Wash             26.90  -0.8  1 
  8 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Luth             26.91  -0.4  2 
  9 Rhodes, Anaiah               Mt. Hood                 27.04  -0.8  1 
 10 Feliz, Cheyenne           JR Lewis & Clar             27.05  -0.4  2 
 11 Bjornsson, Tanya          FR Western Wash             27.53  -0.4  2 
 12 Leiken, Andrea            SO Puget Sound              27.77  -0.4  2 
 13 Lotze, Katharine          FR Central Wash             27.95  -0.4  2 
 14 Weiks, Kaila              FR St. Martin's             28.16  -0.4  2 
 15 Gross, Katy               FR Seattle Paci             28.59   0.5  4 
 16 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Luth             29.28   0.5  3 
 17 Berg, Siri                SO Central Wash             29.90   0.5  3 
 18 Byerly, Erin                 Mt. Hood                 30.02   0.5  3 
 19 Gedde, Kjersti            SO Seattle Paci             30.20   0.5  3 
 20 Silver, Marissa           JR Lewis & Clar             30.27   0.5  4 
 21 Johnson, Jennifer         SO St. Martin's             31.68   0.5  4 
 22 Groesbeck, Katherine      JR Lewis & Clar             31.76   0.5  4 
 23 Pahlow, Shelley           SO Pacific Luth             32.36   0.5  4 
 -- Gonzalez, Raquel          SR Central Wash                NT  -0.4  2 
 -- Kuhnly, Gail                 Unattached                XDNF   0.5  4 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
        Meet: *   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
     AUTO II:     55.00                                                        
    AUTO III:     55.70                                                        
    PROVO II:     56.60                                                        
   PROVO III:     57.30                                                        
         NWC:   1:03.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siler, Ellie              SO Western Wash             57.39   1 
  2 Brownell, Sarah           JR Western Wash             58.68   1 
  3 Anderberg, Lisa           SR Seattle Paci             58.78   1 
  4 Quatier, Emily            FR Seattle Paci             59.54   1 
  5 Slette, Kristin           SR Concordia-Mo           1:01.03   1 
  6 Feliz, Cheyenne           JR Lewis & Clar           1:01.47   1 
  7 Peterson, Lisette         SO Seattle Paci           1:02.67   1 
  8 Ranum, Ruth               JR Concordia-Mo           1:02.92   2 
  9 Leiken, Andrea            SO Puget Sound            1:02.96   1 
 10 Rose-Witt, Chiara         FR Pacific Luth           1:03.16   2 
 11 Trask, Morgan             JR Pacific Luth           1:06.84   2 
 12 Johnson, Jennifer         SO St. Martin's           1:15.28   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattched                  
        Meet: * 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattached                 
     AUTO II:   2:10.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   2:11.00                                                        
    PROVO II:   2:15.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   2:15.00                                                        
         NWC:   2:25.02                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Megan          JR Western Wash           2:18.48  
  2 Johnson, Rachael          JR Western Wash           2:19.81  
  3 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound            2:22.33  
  4 Walker, Hayley            SO Puget Sound            2:25.93  
  5 Ikeda, Haida              FR Western Wash           2:26.70  
  6 Fairbanks, Kristi         FR Western Wash           2:27.78  
  7 Slaughter, Danielle       JR Western Wash           2:29.78  
  8 Owen, Karissa             JR St. Martin's           2:30.59  
  9 Carlson, Krinda           SR St. Martin's           2:31.50  
 10 Loftis, Emma                 Evergreen              2:32.99  
 11 Rogers, Mary              FR Western Wash           2:33.48  
 12 Kreft, Kelsey             SO Central Wash           2:33.57  
 13 Evans, Nika               SO Puget Sound            2:34.02  
 14 Ujifusa, Maria            FR Western Wash           2:34.72  
 15 Foster, Olivia            FR Lewis & Clar           2:35.43  
 16 Brown, Kelly                 Unattached            X2:35.70  
 17 Grambo, Heather              Skagit Valley Co       2:39.08  
 18 Sather, Kristiana         SO Concordia-Mo           2:39.12  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:33.87  4/21/2007   Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                  
        Meet: * 4:34.30  4/23/1988   Minta Misley, PLU                         
     AUTO II:   4:29.60                                                        
    AUTO III:   4:31.00                                                        
    PROVO II:   4:41.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   4:38.50                                                        
         NWC:   5:00.22                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rachael          JR Western Wash           4:50.14  
  2 Laweryson, Annie          JR St. Martin's           4:55.65  
  3 Olsen, Suzy               FR Pacific Luth           4:56.16  
  4 Livstrom, Illana          FR Lewis & Clar           4:56.57  
  5 Plunkett, Natty           SO Seattle Paci           4:57.46  
  6 Fairbanks, Kristi         FR Western Wash           4:57.94  
  7 Walker, Hayley            SO Puget Sound            4:59.08  
  8 Fix, Kirsten              SR Lewis & Clar           5:02.09  
  9 Carlson, Krinda           SR St. Martin's           5:03.14  
 10 Slaughter, Danielle       JR Western Wash           5:05.73  
 11 Ikeda, Haida              FR Western Wash           5:05.96  
 12 Rogers, Mary              FR Western Wash           5:08.24  
 13 Brenden, Hailey           JR Concordia-Mo           5:08.89  
 14 Brisky, Sierra            SO Western Wash           5:10.05  
 15 Mering, Ellen             FR Lewis & Clar           5:10.80  
 16 Evans, Nika               SO Puget Sound            5:12.24  
 17 Minton, Joscelyn          SO Unattached            X5:13.28  
 18 Foster, Olivia            FR Lewis & Clar           5:14.39  
 19 Ujifusa, Maria            FR Western Wash           5:15.97  
 20 Kreft, Kelsey             SO Central Wash           5:18.17  
 21 Llapitan, Ashley          FR St. Martin's           5:26.79  
 22 Smith, Amanda                Mt. Hood               5:29.57  
 23 Hanscomm, Margaret        SO Seattle Paci           5:32.49  
 24 Echauri, Katy                Mt. Hood               5:36.89  
 25 Evenson, Ariana              Mt. Hood               5:51.90  
 26 Miller, Kendra            SO Western Wash           5:55.89  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:38.57  3/8/2008    Sarna Becker, Unattached                 
        Meet: * 10:59.99  4/5/2008    Brittany Hodgson, Puget Sound            
     AUTO II:   10:46.00                                                       
    AUTO III:   10:39.00                                                       
    PROVO II:   11:27.00                                                       
   PROVO III:   11:13.00                                                       
         NWC:   12:46.89                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olsen, Courtney           SR Western Wash          11:01.33  
  2 Keith, Carrie             FR Puget Sound           11:59.64  
  3 Innes, Corinne            SO Lewis & Clar          12:11.28  
  4 Hagen, Anna               SR Concordia-Mo          12:25.06  
  5 Wilkins, Kayla            SO Seattle Paci          12:31.87  
  6 Gillespie, Cara           SO Puget Sound           12:49.44  
  7 Williams, Mary            SO Seattle Paci          12:53.30  
  8 Vollmer, Treva            FR Puget Sound           13:28.86  
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
        Meet: * 16:45.5h  4/26/1986   Debbie Myra, PSU                         
     AUTO II:   16:57.00                                                       
    AUTO III:   16:55.00                                                       
    PROVO II:   17:50.00                                                       
   PROVO III:   17:35.00                                                       
         NWC:   19:23.21                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily             FR Lewis & Clar          18:39.19  
  2 Spurling, Heather         FR Lewis & Clar          19:01.61  
  3 Hazlehurst, Marnie        SO Puget Sound           19:05.77  
  4 Gebert, Katherine         FR Pacific Luth          19:07.74  
  5 Adams, Rebecca            SO Puget Sound           19:19.09  
  6 Singlestad, Kristy        SO Concordia-Mo          19:24.63  
  7 Pecha, Kaitlynn           SO St. Martin's          19:27.75  
  8 Hedges, Kendra            FR Western Wash          20:00.40  
  9 Boulton, Kassandra        FR Seattle Paci          20:08.64  
 10 Echsner, Sarah            FR Lewis & Clar          20:14.12  
 11 Minor, Jolene                Everett CC            20:21.04  
 12 Smith, Amanda                Mt. Hood              20:29.52  
 13 Moser, Laura              FR Seattle Paci          20:31.67  
 14 Wade, Lila                SR Lewis & Clar          21:00.87  
 15 Bakeman, Mary             JR Central Wash          21:19.42  
 16 Rice, Ashley              FR Central Wash          21:32.45  
 17 Evenson, Ariana              Mt. Hood              21:55.51  
 18 Thomas, Laura             JR Puget Sound           21:57.84  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
        Meet: * 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
     AUTO II:   13.90                                                          
    AUTO III:   14.30                                                          
    PROVO II:   14.65                                                          
   PROVO III:   14.99                                                          
         NWC:   18.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bjornsson, Tanya          FR Western Wash             15.19   2.8  1 
  2 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              15.33   2.8  1 
  3 Sims, Crystal             JR Seattle Paci             15.44   2.8  1 
  4 Pike, Jenifer             JR Seattle Paci             15.55   2.8  1 
  5 Worthen, Ali              SO Seattle Paci             15.75   2.8  1 
  6 Ray, Tara                 SR Concordia-Mo             15.89   2.8  2 
  7 Gross, Katy               FR Seattle Paci             16.00   2.8  2 
  8 Lewis, Kira               FR Seattle Paci             16.17   2.8  2 
  9 Daigneault, Sarah         FR Western Wash             16.18   2.8  2 
 10 Gonzalez, Raquel          SR Central Wash             16.28   2.8  1 
 11 Lotze, Katharine          FR Central Wash             16.61   2.8  1 
 12 Tri, Brittany             SO Seattle Paci             16.70   2.8  2 
 13 Jones, Stephanie          FR Central Wash             16.78   2.8  2 
 14 Herring, Christina        JR Lewis & Clar             16.92   5.2  3 
 15 Scholter, Hannah          FR St. Martin's             17.05   2.8  2 
 16 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clar             17.90   5.2  3 
 17 Berg, Siri                SO Central Wash             18.06   5.2  3 
 18 Bentley, Macey            JR Concordia-Mo             18.21   5.2  3 
 19 Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Luth             18.49   5.2  3 
 20 Raisl, Emma               FR Puget Sound              19.33   5.2  3 
 21 Seidler, Mary             SR Central Wash             19.42   5.2  3 
 22 Prior, Dana               FR Pacific Luth             19.83   5.2  3 
 -- Kleingartner, Alexa       JR Concordia-Mo                DQ   2.8  1 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.05  4/24/2004   Carrie Larsen, PLU                        
        Meet: * 1:02.74  4/10/2004   Carrie Larsen, SPU                        
     AUTO II:   1:00.75                                                        
    AUTO III:   1:02.00                                                        
    PROVO II:   1:03.30                                                        
   PROVO III:   1:04.20                                                        
         NWC:   1:14.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pike, Jenifer             JR Seattle Paci           1:04.05   2 
  2 Worthen, Ali              SO Seattle Paci           1:05.33   1 
  3 Lewis, Kira               FR Seattle Paci           1:08.40   1 
  4 Nobbs, Natalie            SO Seattle Paci           1:08.69   1 
  5 Ray, Tara                 SR Concordia-Mo           1:09.66   1 
  6 Daigneault, Sarah         FR Western Wash           1:11.34   1 
  7 Scholter, Hannah          FR St. Martin's           1:11.48   2 
  8 Rose, Amanda              SR Central Wash           1:12.31   1 
  9 Herring, Christina        JR Lewis & Clar           1:13.37   1 
 10 Hampton, Liz              FR Central Wash           1:13.97   1 
 11 Ranum, Emma               FR Concordia-Mo           1:14.58   2 
 12 Courtain, Sam             SO Lewis & Clar           1:18.56   2 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.50  4/22/1995   Plu, PLU                                    
        Meet: * 47.50  4/22/1995   , PLU                                       
     AUTO II:   46.00                                                          
    AUTO III:   47.15                                                          
    PROVO II:   47.90                                                          
   PROVO III:   48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 49.40  
     1) Putnam, Chelsea SO              2) Jahnsen, Katheryn FR           
     3) Jones, Nicole FR                4) Arceneaux, Lakia JR            
  2 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  49.60  
  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               52.14  
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                      52.65  
     1) Leiken, Andrea SO               2) Means, Catherine FR            
     3) Heck, Maya SO                   4) McGrane, Caitlin SR            
  5 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    52.67  
  6 Central Washington  'A'                               52.92  
     1) Jones, Stephanie FR             2) Takayoshi, Sarah FR            
     3) Rose, Amanda SR                 4) Lotze, Katharine FR            
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:51.61  4/22/1995   , PLU                                     
                         Andrade,Keene,Saathoff,Metzger                    
        Meet: * 3:51.61  4/22/1995   , PLU                                     
                         Andrade,Keene,Saathoff,Metzger                    
     AUTO II:   3:45.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   3:50.10                                                        
    PROVO II:   3:52.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             4:01.50   1 
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:08.17   1 
     1) Leiken, Andrea SO               2) Means, Catherine FR            
     3) Walker, Hayley SO               4) McGrane, Caitlin SR            
  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             4:19.07   1 
     1) Ray, Tara SR                    2) Sather, Kristiana SO           
     3) Bentley, Macey JR               4) Slette, Kristin SR             
  4 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  4:19.31   1 
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:19.84   1 
     1) Rose-Witt, Chiara FR            2) Trask, Morgan JR               
     3) Putnam, Chelsea SO              4) Olsen, Suzy FR                 
  6 Central Washington  'A'                             4:20.41   1 
     1) Hampton, Liz FR                 2) Rose, Amanda SR                
     3) Gonzalez, Raquel SR             4) Lotze, Katharine FR            
  7 St. Martin's  'A'                                   4:26.23   2 
     1) Owen, Karissa JR                2) Weiks, Kaila FR                
     3) Llapitan, Ashley FR             4) Laweryson, Annie JR            
  8 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x4:26.54   2 
     1) Evans, Nika SO                  2) Keith, Carrie FR               
     3) Gillespie, Cara SO              4) Raisl, Emma FR                 
  9 Central Washington  'B'                            x4:33.08   2 
 10 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                            x4:44.96   2 
     1) Brenden, Hailey JR              2) Hagen, Anna SR                 
     3) Farnam, Laura SO                4) Ranum, Emma FR                 
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.73m  4/22/1995   Corrina Wolf, SFU                           
        Meet: * 1.73m  4/20/1991   Lisa Grey, CNW                              
     AUTO II:   1.75m                                                          
    AUTO III:   1.71m                                                          
    PROVO II:   1.69m                                                          
   PROVO III:   1.65m                                                          
         NWC:   1.40m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Overdick, Amanda          FR Western Wash             1.59m    5-02.50 
  2 Gross, Katy               FR Seattle Paci             1.54m    5-00.50 
  3 Mattson, Jacquie          JR Seattle Paci             1.49m    4-10.50 
  3 Sims, Crystal             JR Seattle Paci             1.49m    4-10.50 
  3 Alvord, Angie             SR Western Wash             1.49m    4-10.50 
  3 Tri, Brittany             SO Seattle Paci             1.49m    4-10.50 
  3 Khalitova, Alla           JR Lewis & Clar             1.49m    4-10.50 
  8 Gonzalez, Raquel          SR Central Wash             1.44m    4-08.75 
 -- Allison, Kyrstin          FR Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Jahnsen, Katheryn         FR Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Napiontek, Shelby         FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Berg, Siri                SO Central Wash                NH            
 -- DeCosta, Cymbree          FR St. Martin's                NH            
 -- Mullins, Jennifer         SO Lewis & Clar                NH            
 -- Sellner, Stacey           SR Concordia-Mo                NH            
 -- Holo, Erica               SO Concordia-Mo                NH            
 
Event 14  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club Northwest               
        Meet: * 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club Northwest               
     AUTO II:   3.95m                                                          
    AUTO III:   3.86m                                                          
    PROVO II:   3.55m                                                          
   PROVO III:   3.55m                                                          
         NWC:   2.42m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yelverton, Kelly          FR Lewis & Clar             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 DiEnno, Amanda            SR Western Wash             3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Quick, Jennifer           JR Western Wash             2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Larsen, Jamie             FR Central Wash             2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 DiMarco, Diana            JR Western Wash             2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Comstock, Tessa           SO Concordia-Mo             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Jones, Nicole             FR Pacific Luth             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Anderson, Karis           FR Western Wash             2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Harper, Maddie            FR Lewis & Clar             2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Swigart, Hannah           FR Central Wash             2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Herr, Emily               SR Puget Sound              2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Heck, Maya                SO Puget Sound              2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Hull, Samantha            FR St. Martin's             2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Peterson, Sarah           JR Concordia-Mo                NH            
 -- Santos-Bishop, Laura      SO Lewis & Clar                NH            
 -- Walker, Lauren               University of Wa            NH            
 -- Peaslee, Melissa          JR Seattle Paci                NH            
 -- Gedde, Kjersti            SO Seattle Paci                NH            
 
Event 15  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.84m  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libbyl, WU                        
        Meet: * 5.84m  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libby, WU                         
     AUTO II:   5.95m                                                          
    AUTO III:   5.83m                                                          
    PROVO II:   5.69m                                                          
   PROVO III:   5.55m                                                          
         NWC:   4.76m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Chelsea           SO Pacific Luth             5.34m   1.5  17-06.25 
  2 Miranda, Trinna           FR Seattle Paci             5.24m   3.2  17-02.25 
  3 Alvarez, Amanda           FR Seattle Paci             5.12m   1.7  16-09.75 
  4 Ray, Tara                 SR Concordia-Mo             4.79m   2.8  15-08.75 
  5 Gross, Katy               FR Seattle Paci             4.77m   2.8  15-07.75 
  6 Sackeyfio, Julianna       FR St. Martin's             4.76m   0.6  15-07.50 
  7 Jenkins, Kelly            FR Seattle Paci             4.74m   1.2  15-06.75 
  8 Tri, Brittany             SO Seattle Paci             4.72m   2.8  15-06.00 
  9 Weiks, Kaila              FR St. Martin's             4.70m   3.4  15-05.00 
 10 DeCosta, Cymbree          FR St. Martin's             4.44m   3.1  14-07.00 
 11 Farnam, Laura             SO Concordia-Mo             4.41m   3.0  14-05.75 
 12 Bentley, Macey            JR Concordia-Mo             4.37m   2.9  14-04.00 
 13 Groesbeck, Katherine      JR Lewis & Clar             4.15m   5.1  13-07.50 
 14 Prior, Dana               FR Pacific Luth             4.13m   2.3  13-06.75 
 15 Reff, Callie              FR Western Wash             4.11m   1.8  13-06.00 
 15 Scholter, Hannah          FR St. Martin's             4.11m   1.5  13-06.00 
 17 Pahlow, Shelley           SO Pacific Luth             3.97m   3.0  13-00.25 
 
Event 16  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
        Meet: * 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
     AUTO II:   12.15m                                                         
    AUTO III:   12.00m                                                         
    PROVO II:   11.60m                                                         
   PROVO III:   11.36m                                                         
         NWC:    9.56m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Amanda           FR Seattle Paci            11.66m   1.4  38-03.25 
  2 Lotze, Katharine          FR Central Wash            11.28m   0.7  37-00.25 
  3 Alvarez, Athena           FR Seattle Paci            10.92m   1.9  35-10.00 
  4 Jones, Stephanie          FR Central Wash            10.86m   2.3  35-07.75 
  5 Sackeyfio, Julianna       FR St. Martin's            10.73m   1.6  35-02.50 
  6 Miranda, Trinna           FR Seattle Paci            10.51m   1.5  34-05.75 
  7 Rose, Amanda              SR Central Wash            10.50m   1.4  34-05.50 
  8 Jenkins, Kelly            FR Seattle Paci            10.36m   1.6  34-00.00 
  9 Charette, Jocelyn         SR Seattle Paci             9.86m   0.7  32-04.25 
 10 Weiks, Kaila              FR St. Martin's             9.65m   1.2  31-08.00 
 11 Reff, Callie              FR Western Wash             9.61m   1.7  31-06.50 
 12 Mullins, Jennifer         SO Lewis & Clar             9.25m   2.2  30-04.25 
 -- Santos-Bishop, Laura      SO Lewis & Clar                ND   NWI           
 -- Warman, Emily             SO Western Wash                ND   NWI           
 -- Pahlow, Shelley           SO Pacific Luth                ND   NWI           
 -- Farnam, Laura             SO Concordia-Mo                ND   NWI           
 -- Groesbeck, Katherine      JR Lewis & Clar                ND   NWI           
 -- Bentley, Macey            JR Concordia-Mo                ND   NWI           
 -- Sellner, Stacey           SR Concordia-Mo                ND   NWI           
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48-06.50  3/21/1981   J. Luebke, WVCC                          
        Meet: *   14.76m  4/4/2009    Krissy Tandle, CWU                       
     AUTO II:     14.50m                                                       
    AUTO III:     14.20m                                                       
    PROVO II:     13.26m                                                       
   PROVO III:     12.90m                                                       
         NWC:      9.74m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Self, Torrie              JR Central Wash            12.81m   42-00.50 
  2 Jones, Brittany           FR Western Wash            12.05m   39-06.50 
  3 Warren, Kristen           JR Concordia-Mo            11.33m   37-02.25 
  4 Baumstark, Kaylee         FR Central Wash            11.32m   37-01.75 
  5 Yates, Raisa              FR Central Wash            11.28m   37-00.25 
  6 Hansmeier, Larissa        JR Concordia-Mo            10.76m   35-03.75 
  6 Mulkey, Becky             FR Central Wash            10.76m   35-03.75 
  8 Stueckle, Jordan          JR Central Wash            10.70m   35-01.25 
  9 Nygaard, Kierstin         JR Concordia-Mo            10.46m   34-04.00 
 10 Madden, Amy               JR Lewis & Clar            10.29m   33-09.25 
 11 Spieker, Emily            FR Western Wash            10.13m   33-03.00 
 12 Wallace, Jasmine          SO Pacific Luth             9.70m   31-10.00 
 13 Gonzalez, Raquel          SR Central Wash             9.57m   31-04.75 
 14 Johnson, Liz              JR Lewis & Clar             9.20m   30-02.25 
 15 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound              9.07m   29-09.25 
 16 Seidler, Mary             SR Central Wash             8.96m   29-04.75 
 17 Bryant, Vanessa           FR Pacific Luth             8.95m   29-04.50 
 18 Gonshorowski, Laura       FR Concordia-Mo             8.53m   28-00.00 
 19 Pulido-Westlake, Mimi     FR Lewis & Clar             8.15m   26-09.00 
 20 Heston, Ariel             SO Puget Sound              8.13m   26-08.25 
 21 Berg, Siri                SO Central Wash             8.11m   26-07.25 
 22 Carriveau, Danielle       FR Central Wash             7.78m   25-06.25 
 23 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clar             7.62m   25-00.00 
 
Event 18  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.48m  5/2/1981    Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached             
        Meet: * 47.48m  5/2/1981    Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached             
     AUTO II:   47.60m                                                         
    AUTO III:   47.00m                                                         
    PROVO II:   44.00m                                                         
   PROVO III:   41.50m                                                         
         NWC:   29.19m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ozog, Anyka               FR University of Wa        36.75m     120-07 
  2 Self, Torrie              JR Central Wash            36.66m     120-03 
  3 Baumstark, Kaylee         FR Central Wash            35.22m     115-07 
  4 Nygaard, Kierstin         JR Concordia-Mo            34.17m     112-01 
  5 Yates, Raisa              FR Central Wash            33.79m     110-10 
  6 Jones, Brittany           FR Western Wash            33.03m     108-04 
  7 Spieker, Emily            FR Western Wash            32.05m     105-02 
  8 Stueckle, Jordan          JR Central Wash            31.28m     102-07 
  9 Hansmeier, Larissa        JR Concordia-Mo            30.67m     100-07 
 10 Warren, Kristen           JR Concordia-Mo            30.65m     100-07 
 11 Aanstad, Brittany         JR Seattle Paci            30.47m     100-00 
 12 Landerholm, Katherine     SO Lewis & Clar            27.90m      91-06 
 13 Gonshorowski, Laura       FR Concordia-Mo            27.53m      90-04 
 14 Mulkey, Becky             FR Central Wash            27.44m      90-00 
 15 Spees, Sarah              SO Central Wash            27.32m      89-07 
 16 Wallace, Jasmine          SO Pacific Luth            25.00m      82-00 
 17 Pulido-Westlake, Mimi     FR Lewis & Clar            24.22m      79-05 
 18 Holo, Erica               SO Concordia-Mo            23.74m      77-11 
 19 Strot, Kelsey                Mt. Hood                23.63m      77-06 
 20 Bryant, Vanessa           FR Pacific Luth            21.40m      70-02 
 
Event 19  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 50.69m  4/23/1988   Patricia Perry, Puget Sound                
        Meet: * 50.68m  4/23/1988   Patricia Perry, Puget Sound                
     AUTO II:   45.00m                                                         
    AUTO III:   44.20m                                                         
    PROVO II:   40.84m                                                         
   PROVO III:   39.00m                                                         
         NWC:   30.97m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aanstad, Brittany         JR Seattle Paci            42.01m     137-10 
  2 Mueller, Ally             FR University of Wa        40.88m     134-01 
  3 Andrews, Carly            SO Seattle Paci            39.04m     128-01 
  4 Stray, Jillian            FR St. Martin's            38.13m     125-01 
  5 Mull, Ayla                FR Pacific Luth            37.19m     122-00 
  6 Seekins, Jordin           FR University of Wa        37.18m     122-00 
  7 Brott, Katherine          JR Concordia-Mo            35.98m     118-00 
  8 Tri, Brittany             SO Seattle Paci            34.27m     112-05 
  9 Hull, Samantha            FR St. Martin's            34.25m     112-04 
 10 Warren, Kristen           JR Concordia-Mo            34.11m     111-11 
 11 Gross, Katy               FR Seattle Paci            32.59m     106-11 
 12 Johnson, Liz              JR Lewis & Clar            30.91m     101-05 
 13 Holo, Erica               SO Concordia-Mo            30.11m      98-09 
 14 Peterson, Sarah           JR Concordia-Mo            30.05m      98-07 
 15 Martin, Tamra                Unattached             X29.21m      95-10 
 16 Landerholm, Katherine     SO Lewis & Clar            27.90m      91-06 
 17 Greiner, Jorden           SO Puget Sound             27.87m      91-05 
 18 Spees, Sarah              SO Central Wash            26.72m      87-08 
 19 Scholter, Hannah          FR St. Martin's            26.29m      86-03 
 20 Marino, Lauryn            JR Western Wash            25.11m      82-04 
 21 Havel, Liska              SR Lewis & Clar            24.84m      81-06 
 22 McGrane, Caitlin          SR Puget Sound             24.47m      80-03 
 23 Hatch, Karin              SR Pacific Luth            24.00m      78-09 
 24 Sims, Crystal             JR Seattle Paci            22.60m      74-02 
 
Event 31  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
        Meet: * 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
     AUTO II:   10.35                                                          
    AUTO III:   10.55                                                          
    PROVO II:   10.65                                                          
   PROVO III:   10.76                                                          
         NWC:   11.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Kincaid          SO Central Wash             10.95   2.3  1 
  2 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Luth            J10.95   2.3  1 
  3 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached              X11.01   2.3  1 
  4 Tilley, Alex              SO Western Wash             11.15   2.3  1 
  5 Mammen, Tom               SO Concordia-Mo             11.24   2.6  3 
  6 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clar             11.27   1.2  2 
  7 Carpenter, Kevin          SO Lewis & Clar             11.29   2.3  1 
  8 Strong, Micah                Mt. Hood                 11.33   1.2  2 
  9 Sather, Jason             SR Concordia-Mo             11.46   2.6  3 
  9 Zeller, Chris                Mt. Hood                 11.46   1.2  2 
 11 Grounds, Micah            JR Seattle Paci             11.54   2.6  3 
 12 Cho, James                SO Central Wash             11.56   1.2  2 
 13 Burghardt, Drew           FR Central Wash             11.66   1.2  2 
 13 Jackson, Nate             JR Pacific Luth             11.66   1.2  2 
 15 Mondlane, Eduardo         FR Lewis & Clar             11.72   1.2  2 
 16 Kelly, Shawn              SO Lewis & Clar             11.77   1.5  4 
 17 Birks, Scott              FR Western Wash             11.79   1.5  4 
 18 Hass, Michael             FR Puget Sound              11.84   2.6  3 
 19 Clarke, Daniel            SO Puget Sound              11.88   1.5  4 
 20 Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash            J11.88   2.6  3 
 21 Dye, Alex                 SR Western Wash             11.97   1.5  4 
 21 Gruger, Shane             JR Western Wash             11.97   2.3  1 
 23 Patterson, Perry          SR Concordia-Mo             11.98   2.6  3 
 24 Ramirez, Hilario          JR Seattle Paci             12.09   3.0  5 
 25 Pierce-Wright, Chris      JR Puget Sound              12.10   1.5  4 
 26 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             12.21   2.6  3 
 27 Geeting, Eric             JR Lewis & Clar             12.25   3.0  5 
 28 Poole, Shawn              FR Puget Sound              12.69   3.0  5 
 29 Carabes, Jose                Mt. Hood                 12.94   3.0  5 
 30 Karnofski, Kyle           FR St. Martin's             12.99   1.5  4 
 31 Snyder, Maxx              JR Western Wash             16.81   1.5  4 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
        Meet: * 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, University of Pacific         
     AUTO II:   21.00                                                          
    AUTO III:   21.31                                                          
    PROVO II:   21.50                                                          
   PROVO III:   21.75                                                          
         NWC:   23.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wright, Anthony           FR Central Wash             22.06   0.5  1 
  2 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached              X22.10   0.5  1 
  3 Reeves, I.V.              FR Pacific Luth             22.65   0.5  1 
  4 Zeller, Chris                Mt. Hood                 22.73   0.5  1 
  5 Morrison, Scott           FR Central Wash             22.83   1.2  2 
  6 DeVaughn, Josh            FR St. Martin's             22.84   0.5  1 
  7 Mammen, Tom               SO Concordia-Mo             22.98   1.2  3 
  7 Tilley, Alex              SO Western Wash             22.98   0.5  1 
  9 Carpenter, Kevin          SO Lewis & Clar             23.02   1.2  2 
 10 Strong, Micah                Mt. Hood                 23.14   0.5  1 
 11 Putnam, Wiley             SO Puget Sound              23.21   1.2  3 
 12 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valley Co         23.22   0.5  1 
 13 Mayes, Joevonte           SO Lewis & Clar             23.33   1.2  2 
 14 Seel, Matt                FR Central Wash             23.36   1.2  3 
 15 Sather, Jason             SR Concordia-Mo             23.42   1.2  3 
 16 Hogan, Anthony            FR Central Wash             23.46   1.2  4 
 17 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth             23.55   1.2  2 
 18 Fremd, Kyle               FR Central Wash             23.69   1.2  3 
 19 Burghardt, Drew           FR Central Wash             23.76   1.2  4 
 20 Grudzinski, Levi          FR Western Wash             23.82   1.2  4 
 21 Grossaint, Cameron        FR St. Martin's             24.13   1.2  4 
 22 Nado, Scott                  Mt. Hood                 24.25   1.2  5 
 23 Birks, Scott              FR Western Wash             24.32   1.2  5 
 24 Stevens, Markus              Mt. Hood                 24.36   1.2  2 
 25 Mondlane, Eduardo         FR Lewis & Clar             24.42   1.2  4 
 26 Hass, Michael             FR Puget Sound              24.43   1.2  4 
 27 Patterson, Perry          SR Concordia-Mo             24.67   1.0  7 
 28 Kelly, Shawn              SO Lewis & Clar             24.69   1.0  6 
 29 Combs-Bachmann, Alexande     Evergreen                24.76   1.0  6 
 30 Dye, Alex                 SR Western Wash             24.77   1.0  6 
 31 Abdelnoor, Connor            Evergreen                24.83   1.0  6 
 32 Dodge, Travis             SO St. Martin's             25.03   1.2  3 
 33 Flaherty, Connor          SR St. Martin's             25.15   1.2  5 
 34 Bailey, Quinn             FR Lewis & Clar             25.36   1.0  7 
 35 Firman, Jeremiah          FR Puget Sound              25.55   1.0  7 
 36 Rothenbueler, Karlen      SO Puget Sound              25.97   1.0  7 
 37 Brown, Edd                FR St. Martin's             25.98   1.2  4 
 38 Carabes, Jose                Mt. Hood                 26.70   1.0  7 
 39 Karnofski, Kyle           FR St. Martin's             26.99   1.2  5 
 -- Woods, Darren                Evergreen                  DNF   1.2  2 
 
Event 33  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
        Meet: * 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
     AUTO II:   46.70                                                          
    AUTO III:   47.50                                                          
    PROVO II:   48.00                                                          
   PROVO III:   48.50                                                          
         NWC:   52.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woods, Darren                Evergreen                50.10   1 
  2 Wright, Anthony           FR Central Wash             50.16   1 
  3 O'Connell, Matt           JR Western Wash             50.66   1 
  4 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth             50.95   1 
  5 Putnam, Wiley             SO Puget Sound              51.01   3 
  6 McDonald, Steven          FR Pacific Luth             51.12   2 
  7 David, Toby               JR Western Wash             51.42   1 
  8 Seel, Matt                FR Central Wash             51.44   3 
  9 Mulick, Nick                 Mt. Hood                 51.46   2 
 10 Lara, Ryan                SO Central Wash             51.53   1 
 11 Fremd, Kyle               FR Central Wash             51.64   2 
 12 Grudzinski, Levi          FR Western Wash             51.96   2 
 13 Dodge, Travis             SO St. Martin's             52.03   2 
 14 Haugen, David             JR Concordia-Mo             52.44   4 
 15 Stevens, Markus              Mt. Hood                 52.45   2 
 16 Hope, Nate                   Mt. Hood                 52.58   1 
 17 Nado, Scott                  Mt. Hood                 52.80   3 
 18 Grossaint, Cameron        FR St. Martin's             53.15   2 
 19 DeVaughn, Josh            FR St. Martin's             53.16   2 
 20 McDonald, Myles           FR Puget Sound              53.66   4 
 21 Flaherty, Connor          SR St. Martin's             54.72   4 
 22 Sample, Emerson           FR Puget Sound              54.88   3 
 23 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             55.65   3 
 24 Firman, Jeremiah          FR Puget Sound              55.81   4 
 25 Slette, Erik              FR Concordia-Mo             56.29   5 
 26 Combs-Bachmann, Alexande     Evergreen                57.36   5 
 27 Brown, Edd                FR St. Martin's             57.50   3 
 28 Black, Isaac              FR Concordia-Mo             58.27   5 
 29 Heflin, Matt              FR Puget Sound              58.42   4 
 30 Raske, Andrew             SR Concordia-Mo           1:00.91   5 
 31 Henne, Troy               SR Concordia-Mo           1:07.29   3 
 
Event 34  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
        Meet: * 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
     AUTO II:   1:50.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   1:50.80                                                        
    PROVO II:   1:53.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   1:53.00                                                        
         NWC:   2:00.14                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Logan               Skagit Valley Co       1:57.54  
  2 Meis, Chad                SR Seattle Paci           1:59.90  
  3 Snowden, Robert           SO Puget Sound            2:01.00  
  4 Larson, Drew                 Everett CC             2:02.92  
  5 Van Santen, Kyle          SO St. Martin's           2:03.34  
  6 Abraham, Nick             SO Western Wash           2:03.85  
  7 Sederquist, Tom           SO Concordia-Mo           2:03.92  
  8 Hunt, Spencer             SO St. Martin's           2:04.28  
  9 Medhaug, Blake            JR Western Wash           2:04.77  
 10 Trowbridge, Seth             Everett CC             2:04.98  
 11 Lance, Jordan             JR Seattle Paci           2:05.16  
 12 Brower, Robby             SO Puget Sound            2:05.37  
 13 Nevarez, Jose             FR Lewis & Clar           2:05.52  
 14 Rexach, Michael              Everett CC             2:05.53  
 15 Armstrong, Zach           FR Central Wash           2:05.85  
 16 Ehlers, Ben               SO Concordia-Mo           2:06.29  
 17 Sleight, Nathanael        SO Seattle Paci           2:06.57  
 18 Wahlenmaier, Jacob        JR Seattle Paci           2:07.13  
 19 Fisher, Peter             FR Lewis & Clar           2:07.29  
 20 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Luth           2:07.32  
 21 Lasbo, Sebastian             Evergreen              2:07.90  
 22 Noble, Charles            FR Puget Sound            2:07.91  
 23 Van Ness, Andrew          FR Seattle Paci           2:08.74  
 24 Hanson, Taylor            FR Western Wash           2:09.62  
 25 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC             2:09.97  
 26 Mattson, James               Everett CC             2:11.39  
 27 Fitzgerald, Adam          SO Concordia-Mo           2:11.98  
 28 Marshall, Justin             Everett CC             2:14.30  
 29 Uslan, Jeff               SR Puget Sound            2:18.98  
 30 Stewart, Duane            SO Western Wash           2:24.82  
 31 Karle, Nathan             FR Pacific Luth           2:26.31  
 32 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC             2:34.81  
 
Event 35  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
        Meet: * 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Beamy, Highline CC                   
     AUTO II:   3:46.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   3:50.60                                                        
    PROVO II:   3:54.00                                                        
   PROVO III:   3:54.50                                                        
         NWC:   4:08.54                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meis, Chad                SR Seattle Paci           4:00.43  
  2 Grimes, Bennett           JR Western Wash           4:03.55  
  3 Sederquist, Tom           SO Concordia-Mo           4:04.00  
  4 Van Santen, Kyle          SO St. Martin's           4:05.66  
  5 Hunt, Spencer             SO St. Martin's           4:06.51  
  6 Sleight, Nathanael        SO Seattle Paci           4:10.21  
  7 Wall, Casey               SO Puget Sound            4:10.24  
  8 Medhaug, Blake            JR Western Wash           4:11.16  
  9 Friesen, Daniel           SO Seattle Paci           4:13.11  
 10 Santos, Manuel            SO Central Wash           4:14.09  
 10 Peters, Travis            FR Western Wash           4:14.09  
 12 Wahlenmaier, Jacob        JR Seattle Paci           4:14.80  
 13 Patti, Joseph             FR St. Martin's           4:15.82  
 14 Andrascik, Sean           SO Pacific Luth           4:17.63  
 15 Johnson, Tom              SR Central Wash           4:19.60  
 16 Van Ness, Andrew          FR Seattle Paci           4:19.86  
 17 Baker, AJ                 FR Seattle Paci           4:22.06  
 18 Roberts, John             SO Lewis & Clar           4:22.75  
 19 Phillips, John            JR Pacific Luth           4:24.22  
 20 Allen-Slaba, Nathaniel    FR Pacific Luth           4:28.93  
 21 Hanson, Taylor            FR Western Wash           4:29.36  
 22 Rasor, Kyle                  Everett CC             4:29.57  
 23 Mousel, Adam              FR Concordia-Mo           4:32.62  
 24 Juven, Eric               SR Concordia-Mo           4:34.05  
 25 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC             4:35.44  
 26 Bauer, Scott              FR St. Martin's           4:37.56  
 27 Hastings, Jake            FR Central Wash           4:40.99  
 28 Charvoz, Anthony          FR Puget Sound            4:43.03  
 29 Stunek, Jake              SO Concordia-Mo           4:44.19  
 30 Lauth, Chris              SO Puget Sound            4:46.01  
 31 Stewart, Duane            SO Western Wash           4:51.44  
 32 Baker, Alex                  Everett CC             4:58.38  
 -- Abraham, Nick             SO Western Wash               DNF  
 -- Seeley, Nathan            FR Seattle Paci               DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
        Meet: *  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
     AUTO II:    9:09.00                                                       
    AUTO III:    9:07.00                                                       
    PROVO II:    9:24.00                                                       
   PROVO III:    9:25.00                                                       
         NWC:   10:39.68                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker, AJ                 FR Seattle Paci          10:02.19  
  2 Baldridge, Jesse          JR Puget Sound           10:18.92  
  3 McLeod, Ian               FR Western Wash          10:27.93  
  4 Reponen, Mike             SR Concordia-Mo          10:37.27  
  5 Gongora, Gilmer              Mt. Hood              10:56.17  
  6 Huether, Brandon          SR Concordia-Mo          11:14.43  
 
Event 37  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:11.8h  5/18/1974   Jim Johnson, CNW                         
        Meet: * 14:34.45  4/10/2004   Eric Tolefson, Unattached                
     AUTO II:   14:00.00                                                       
    AUTO III:   14:28.00                                                       
    PROVO II:   14:50.00                                                       
   PROVO III:   14:48.00                                                       
         NWC:   15:49.73                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanzel, Aaron                Unattached           X14:41.99  
  2 Grimes, Bennett           JR Western Wash          15:13.63  
  3 Dickman, Karl             SR Lewis & Clar          15:20.16  
  4 Johnson, Destry              Unattached           X15:23.70  
  5 Jackson, Chip             FR Western Wash          15:34.31  
  6 Boyd, Tanner              FR Western Wash          15:34.86  
  7 Harrison, Will            FR Seattle Paci          15:37.26  
  8 McConn, Brad              FR Concordia-Mo          15:56.90  
  9 Peacock, Stephen             Ups Almuni           X15:59.99  
 10 Brand, Gavin              FR Seattle Paci          16:04.42  
 11 Hamilton, Daniel          SO Seattle Paci          16:08.51  
 12 Steier, Lars              SR Lewis & Clar          16:14.09  
 13 Smith, Samuel             FR Lewis & Clar          16:25.39  
 14 Armstrong, Graham         FR Western Wash          16:26.53  
 15 Harvey, Nicholas          JR St. Martin's          16:31.29  
 16 Butler, Cameron           SR Puget Sound           16:41.07  
 17 Anderson, Jeremy          FR Western Wash          16:42.21  
 18 Roland, Tyler             FR Central Wash          16:44.01  
 19 Shaver, Daniel            FR Lewis & Clar          17:00.00  
 20 Felch, Scott                 Everett CC            17:19.68  
 21 Lystad, Tonder               Everett CC            17:28.67  
 22 Emory, Lyle                  Seattle Paci          19:37.23  
 -- Klein, Matt               FR Puget Sound                DNF  
 
Event 39  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
        Meet: * 14.4h  4/20/1991   Keith Baker, CWU                            
     AUTO II:   14.15                                                          
    AUTO III:   14.42                                                          
    PROVO II:   14.75                                                          
   PROVO III:   14.88                                                          
         NWC:   17.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hogan, Anthony            FR Central Wash             15.18   3.3  1 
  2 Endresen, Ryan            FR Seattle Paci             15.99   3.3  1 
  3 Gray, Andrew              SO Western Wash             16.25   3.3  1 
  4 Steinke, Thomas           FR Central Wash             16.28   3.3  2 
  5 Bye, John                 FR Concordia-Mo             16.36   3.3  2 
  6 Tolman, Jeffrey           FR Pacific Luth             16.38   3.3  1 
  7 Najera, Michael           FR Central Wash             16.51   3.3  1 
  8 Abdelnoor, Connor            Evergreen                16.71   3.3  2 
  9 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             16.85   3.3  1 
 10 Johnson, Nate             FR Seattle Paci             16.94   3.3  1 
 11 Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash             17.10   3.3  1 
 12 Sample, Emerson           FR Puget Sound              17.61   3.3  2 
 13 McDonald, Myles           FR Puget Sound              17.71   3.3  3 
 14 Gjestvang, Jay            FR Concordia-Mo             18.23   3.3  3 
 15 Gordon, Dylan             FR Western Wash             18.30   3.3  2 
 16 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             21.47   3.3  3 
 
Event 40  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
        Meet: *   53.11  4/16/1994   Goreal Hudson, CSU                        
     AUTO II:     52.00                                                        
    AUTO III:     52.65                                                        
    PROVO II:     53.30                                                        
   PROVO III:     54.30                                                        
         NWC:   1:00.42                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Zach                  Mt. Hood                 56.02   1 
  2 Endresen, Ryan            FR Seattle Paci             57.13   1 
  3 Villanueva, Phillip       JR Western Wash             57.33   1 
  4 Bye, John                 FR Concordia-Mo             57.68   1 
  5 Najera, Michael           FR Central Wash             58.78   1 
  6 Gray, Andrew              SO Western Wash             59.52   1 
  7 Gjestvang, Jay            FR Concordia-Mo           1:02.51   2 
  8 Tolman, Jeffrey           FR Pacific Luth           1:03.02   2 
  9 Heflin, Matt              FR Puget Sound            1:03.12   2 
 10 Curry, Lamar              FR Lewis & Clar           1:05.10   2 
 11 Gordon, Dylan             FR Western Wash           1:09.11   2 
 
Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon State                      
        Meet: * 41.40  4/17/1993   , Western Oregon College                    
     AUTO II:   40.25                                                          
    AUTO III:   41.00                                                          
    PROVO II:   41.15                                                          
   PROVO III:   41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                               42.03   1 
     1) Mack, Bryan SO                  2) Wright, Anthony FR             
     3) Hogan, Anthony FR               4) Nichols, Kincaid SO            
  2 Western Washington  'A'                               42.50   1 
  3 Mt. Hood Community College  'A'                       43.15   1 
     1) Young, Zach                     2) Zeller, Chris                  
     3) Strong, Micah                   4) Mulick, Nick                   
  4 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               44.11   1 
     1) Mammen, Tom SO                  2) Patterson, Perry SR            
     3) Bye, John FR                    4) Sather, Jason SR               
  5 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    44.25   1 
  6 Seattle Pacific  'A'                                  44.68   2 
  7 Puget Sound  'A'                                      44.76   2 
     1) Carter, Matt FR                 2) Hass, Michael FR               
     3) Clarke, Daniel SO               4) Putnam, Wiley SO               
  8 Central Washington  'B'                              x45.30   1 
  9 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 45.66   1 
     1) Alexander, Colin SO             2) Bollen, Barrett SO             
     3) McDonald, Steven FR             4) Reeves, I.V. FR                
 
Event 42  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
        Meet: * 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , Central Washington Unive                
     AUTO II:   3:10.00                                                        
    AUTO III:   3:13.00                                                        
    PROVO II:   3:13.30                                                        
   PROVO III:   3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:25.68   1 
  2 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             3:27.82   1 
     1) Mammen, Tom SO                  2) Haugen, David JR               
     3) Bye, John FR                    4) Sather, Jason SR               
  3 Central Washington  'A'                             3:28.70   1 
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:29.91   2 
     1) Putnam, Wiley SO                2) Snowden, Robert SO             
     3) Hass, Michael FR                4) Carter, Matt FR                
  5 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:35.04   2 
  6 St. Martin's  'A'                                   3:37.87   1 
     1) Van Santen, Kyle SO             2) Flaherty, Connor SR            
     3) Patti, Joseph FR                4) Dodge, Travis SO               
  7 Everett CC  'A'                                     3:37.98   3 
  8 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x3:38.70   3 
     1) Sample, Emerson FR              2) Firman, Jeremiah FR            
     3) Brower, Robby SO                4) Wall, Casey SO                 
  9 Mt. Hood Community College  'A'                     3:38.95   1 
 10 Western Washington  'B'                            x3:42.19   1 
 11 Concordia-Moorhead  'D'                            x3:43.37   3 
     1) Gjestvang, Jay FR               2) Mousel, Adam FR                
     3) Slette, Erik FR                 4) Fitzgerald, Adam SO            
 12 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                            x3:46.06   3 
     1) Juven, Eric SR                  2) Bakke, Jeff SR                 
     3) Black, Isaac FR                 4) Ehlers, Ben SO                 
 13 Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                            x3:47.17   3 
     1) Giesen, Caleb SO                2) Sederquist, Tom SO             
     3) Patterson, Perry SR             4) Raske, Andrew SR               
 14 Central Washington  'B'                            x3:48.79   1 
 15 Mt. Hood Community College  'B'                    x3:49.06   2 
 16 Central Washington  'D'                            x3:50.57   2 
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Unattached                      
        Meet: * 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Linfield                        
     AUTO II:   2.14m                                                          
    AUTO III:   2.11m                                                          
    PROVO II:   2.08m                                                          
   PROVO III:   2.02m                                                          
         NWC:   1.79m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Brockman, Keefe           SO Western Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Larson, Josh              SO Western Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Boyes, Brennan            FR Central Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Hamilton, Jonathan        JR Central Wash             1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Johnson, Clay                Mt. Hood                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash             1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash             1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Faust, Tyler              SR Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Brown, Ryan               JR Western Wash                NH            
 -- Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Giesen, Caleb             SO Concordia-Mo                NH            
 -- Hartwigsen, Derek         SO Western Wash                NH            
 -- Astel, Taylor             FR Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Johnson, Nate             FR Seattle Paci                NH            
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
        Meet: * 5.03m  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
     AUTO II:   5.15m                                                          
    AUTO III:   5.07m                                                          
    PROVO II:   4.80m                                                          
   PROVO III:   4.70m                                                          
         NWC:   3.94m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ryan               JR Western Wash             4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Lashinske, Jeremy            University of Wa         4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Carr, James               SR Central Wash             4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Hoza, Nic                 SO Western Wash             4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Guidon, Thomas            FR Western Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Chavez, Ismael            SO Western Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Millson, Michael          JR Western Wash             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Holt, Chester             SO Pacific Luth             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Luth             3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Steinke, Thomas           FR Central Wash             3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash                NH            
 -- Carter, Matt              FR Puget Sound                 NH            
 -- Overson, Andrew           JR Concordia-Mo                NH            
 -- Stull, Travis             FR Puget Sound                 NH            
 -- Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth                NH            
 -- Lawson, Charles           SO St. Martin's                NH            
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
        Meet: * 7.30m  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                             
     AUTO II:   7.50m                                                          
    AUTO III:   7.30m                                                          
    PROVO II:   7.21m                                                          
   PROVO III:   7.00m                                                          
         NWC:   6.29m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Felt, Justin              SR Seattle Paci             6.74m   1.6  22-01.50 
  2 Cho, James                SO Central Wash             6.47m   2.3  21-02.75 
  3 Caryl, Jason              FR Central Wash             6.32m   4.7  20-09.00 
  4 Birks, Scott              FR Western Wash             6.08m   1.0  19-11.50 
  5 Hass, Michael             FR Puget Sound              6.06m   2.8  19-10.75 
  6 McDaniel, Casey           FR Western Wash             5.93m   2.2  19-05.50 
  7 Roddewig, Brandon         FR Central Wash             5.72m   0.4  18-09.25 
  8 Venema, Andrew            FR Central Wash             5.55m   1.4  18-02.50 
  9 Steinke, Thomas           FR Central Wash             5.52m   1.7  18-01.50 
 10 Johnson, Nate             FR Seattle Paci             5.51m   0.3  18-01.00 
 11 Hunter, Scott             FR Central Wash             5.49m   2.0  18-00.25 
 12 Tonga, Siosifa            FR Lewis & Clar             5.39m   1.6  17-08.25 
 13 Giesen, Caleb             SO Concordia-Mo             5.31m   0.7  17-05.25 
 14 Karnofski, Kyle           FR St. Martin's             5.08m   1.6  16-08.00 
 14 Turner, Jordan               Evergreen                5.08m   1.8  16-08.00 
 16 Spillenaar-Bilgen, Reini  FR Lewis & Clar             4.82m   0.8  15-09.75 
 
Event 46  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
        Meet: *  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
     AUTO II:   15.30m                                                         
    AUTO III:   14.85m                                                         
    PROVO II:   14.55m                                                         
   PROVO III:   14.20m                                                         
         NWC:   12.38m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brockman, Keefe           SO Western Wash            12.79m   1.3  41-11.50 
  2 Melo, Manny               FR Central Wash            12.53m   1.7  41-01.50 
  3 Turner, Jordan               Evergreen               12.12m   3.9  39-09.25 
  4 Tonga, Siosifa            FR Lewis & Clar            11.60m  -0.9  38-00.75 
 -- Cho, James                SO Central Wash                ND   NWI           
 
Event 47  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
        Meet: * 16.94m  4/22/1995   Scott Easley, WWU                          
     AUTO II:   17.10m                                                         
    AUTO III:   17.00m                                                         
    PROVO II:   16.00m                                                         
   PROVO III:   15.45m                                                         
         NWC:   12.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Richard         SO University of Wa        15.48m   50-09.50 
  2 Fischer, Tyler            SR Central Wash            14.83m   48-08.00 
  3 Valasquez, Jr                Mt. Hood                14.78m   48-06.00 
  4 Elder, Ben                JR Western Wash            14.75m   48-04.75 
  5 Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Luth            14.09m   46-02.75 
  6 Vavricka, Mike            SO Pacific Luth            13.66m   44-09.75 
  7 Westlin, Nelson           FR Western Wash            13.52m   44-04.25 
  8 Jensen, Mike              FR Central Wash            13.39m   43-11.25 
  9 Potes, Jesse              SO Central Wash            13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Hoffman, Michael          JR Western Wash            13.14m   43-01.50 
 11 Nielsen, Jeff             SR Pacific Luth            13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Gump, Cameron             FR Western Wash            12.91m   42-04.25 
 13 McNeill, Conor            JR Pacific Luth            12.64m   41-05.75 
 14 Pierce, Jackson           FR Pacific Luth            12.63m   41-05.25 
 15 Ramirez, Daniel           JR Central Wash            12.22m   40-01.25 
 16 Millan, Raul              FR Lewis & Clar            12.01m   39-05.00 
 17 Smith, Curtis             SR Lewis & Clar            11.93m   39-01.75 
 18 Knight, Andrew            FR Western Wash            11.80m   38-08.75 
 19 Player, Anthony           FR St. Martin's            10.90m   35-09.25 
 20 Larson, Neil              SO Central Wash            10.79m   35-05.00 
 21 Bakke, Jeff               SR Concordia-Mo            10.41m   34-02.00 
 22 Kosel, Dane               FR St. Martin's             9.50m   31-02.00 
 23 Suazo, Jacob              SO St. Martin's             8.58m   28-01.75 
 
Event 48  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 52.84m  6/4/1966    Al Pemberton, UW                           
        Meet: * 50.44m  4/17/1999   Tony Hoiby, CWU                            
     AUTO II:   53.00m                                                         
    AUTO III:   51.50m                                                         
    PROVO II:   49.08m                                                         
   PROVO III:   47.00m                                                         
         NWC:   39.22m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Michael          JR Western Wash            47.68m     156-05 
  2 Elder, Ben                JR Western Wash            46.96m     154-01 
  3 Ford, Mycal               SO Pacific Luth            45.17m     148-02 
  4 Webber, Adrian               Mt. Hood                43.20m     141-09 
  5 Fischer, Tyler            SR Central Wash            42.65m     139-11 
  6 Westlin, Nelson           FR Western Wash            41.44m     135-11 
  7 Michaelson, Bryant        SR Western Wash            40.88m     134-01 
  8 Ransavage, Ryan           FR Pacific Luth            40.57m     133-01 
  9 Ramirez, Daniel           JR Central Wash            38.44m     126-01 
 10 Pryor, Michael            JR Lewis & Clar            37.67m     123-07 
 11 Jensen, Mike              FR Central Wash            37.30m     122-04 
 12 Potes, Jesse              SO Central Wash            36.84m     120-10 
 13 Martin, Billy             FR Seattle Paci            35.42m     116-02 
 14 Ostler, Mychal            SR Central Wash            35.12m     115-03 
 15 Poole, Shawn              FR Puget Sound             32.83m     107-08 
 16 McNutt, Brett                Mt. Hood                32.25m     105-10 
 17 Millan, Raul              FR Lewis & Clar            32.05m     105-02 
 18 Nichols, Tyler            SO Western Wash            31.91m     104-08 
 19 Ramos, Joel               SO Pacific Luth            31.37m     102-11 
 20 Player, Anthony           FR St. Martin's            29.27m      96-00 
 21 Mayberry, Colby           SO Western Wash            28.03m      91-11 
 -- Waldman, Ethan            FR Puget Sound                 ND            
 
Event 49  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 64.32m  4/18/1992   Ken Weinberg, Linfield                     
        Meet: * 64.32m  4/18/1992   Ken Weinberg, Linfield                     
     AUTO II:   63.50m                                                         
    AUTO III:   62.50m                                                         
    PROVO II:   58.84m                                                         
   PROVO III:   57.80m                                                         
         NWC:   51.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brookman, Jimmy              University of Wa        61.18m     200-09 
  2 Harrison, Alex            JR Western Wash            54.53m     178-11 
  3 Valentine, Bob            JR Western Wash            51.86m     170-02 
  4 Derwin, Jace              SR Seattle Paci            51.31m     168-04 
  5 Sherrif, Tommy            SO Central Wash            50.43m     165-05 
  6 Wagner, Nate              SR Seattle Paci            50.35m     165-02 
  7 Hudson, Kevin             SO St. Martin's            48.00m     157-06 
  8 Player, Anthony           FR St. Martin's            47.78m     156-09 
  9 Bakke, Jeff               SR Concordia-Mo            45.10m     147-11 
 10 Clendaniel, Tim           SO Western Wash            44.68m     146-07 
 11 Price, Brian              SR Pacific Luth            43.78m     143-08 
 12 Nelson, Joseph            JR Central Wash            43.55m     142-10 
 13 Raske, Andrew             SR Concordia-Mo            42.53m     139-06 
 14 McDonald, Steven          FR Pacific Luth            41.54m     136-03 
 15 Hartwigsen, Derek         SO Western Wash            41.36m     135-08 
 16 Sather, Jason             SR Concordia-Mo            41.07m     134-09 
 17 Flaa, James               SR Concordia-Mo            32.96m     108-02 
 18 Alexander, Colin          SO Pacific Luth            32.87m     107-10 
 19 Bollen, Barrett           SO Pacific Luth            31.81m     104-04 
 -- Woods, Zack               SR University of Wa            ND            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Washington         173.50     2) Seattle Pacific           163   
    3) Central Washington          74.50     4) Pacific Lutheran           65.50
    5) Lewis & Clark               57.50     6) Puget Sound                56   
    7) Concordia-Moorhead          55        8) St. Martin's               27   
    9) University of Washington    21       10) Mt. Hood Community Colleg   5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Washington         182.50     2) Central Washington        149   
    3) Seattle Pacific             75        4) Concordia-Moorhead         51   
    5) Pacific Lutheran            47        6) Mt. Hood Community Colleg  42.50
    7) Puget Sound                 31        8) University of Washington   28   
    9) Lewis & Clark               25       10) St. Martin's               24   
   11) Evergren State College      17       12) Skagit Valley College TC   10   
   13) Everett CC                   7