Licensed to Whitworth College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2012 05:45 PM
           Whitworth Final Qualifying Meet - 5/15/2012 to 5/16/2012            
                                Spokane, Wash.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 56.28  1995        Sandy Metzger, Pacific Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leiken, Andrea            SR Puget Sound            1:01.52  
  2 Gladhart, Allison         FR Whitworth              1:12.56  
  3 Anderson, Christina       FR Whitworth              1:15.22  
  4 Blankenship, Amanda       FR Whitworth              1:17.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 4:36.63  2000        Janet Collar, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 BergaM, Lauren               Gonzaga                5:01.12  
  2 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                5:04.80  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 5-07.75  2003        Stephanie Jaross, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gates, Jheri              SO Whitworth                1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 12-08  2010        Catherine Street, Linfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stilwill, Nikita          SO Whitworth                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 19-04.25  2002        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rohwer, Melissa              Unattached               5.70m  -1.2  18-08.50 
     5.70m(-1.2) FOUL      5.40m(NWI) PASS      FOUL      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 39-02.25  2001        Renee Dunn, Montana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rohwer, Melissa              Unattached              11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
     11.62m(0.6) FOUL      11.87m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      11.91m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 62-05  2006        Jillian Camarena, Ironwood                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Romey, Morgan                Unattached              13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  13.12m  12.90m
  3 Bingham, Mari             SR Eastern Wash            13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.40m  13.29m
  4 Gladhart, Allison         FR Whitworth                7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.97m  7.93m  7.74m  7.53m  7.80m  7.53m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 189-00  2006        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chaney, Erica                Unattached              49.62m     162-09 
      49.19m  FOUL  48.06m  49.62m  48.62m  FOUL
  2 Bingham, Mari             SR Eastern Wash            45.11m     148-00 
      40.72m  37.87m  43.43m  FOUL  43.70m  45.11m
  3 Romey, Morgan                Unattached              42.36m     139-00 
      42.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.95m  FOUL
  4 Potter, Samantha          SO Pacific Luth            37.30m     122-04 
      FOUL  37.19m  37.30m  FOUL  FOUL  36.44m
  5 Neuenschwander, Elke      FR Whitworth               37.03m     121-06 
      FOUL  33.45m  33.25m  37.03m  35.95m  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 205-08  2002        Crystal Smith, Canada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stray, Jasmine            JR Eastern Wash            48.39m     158-09 
      47.90m  48.39m  47.06m  48.19m  47.69m  47.12m
  2 Daniels, Rebekah          JR Whitworth               39.82m     130-08 
      39.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Keefe, Marissa            FR Eastern Wash            34.12m     111-11 
      31.95m  32.53m  31.17m  34.12m  FOUL  32.01m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 145-08  2001        Amber Miller, CC of Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kayla            SO Lewis-Clark             39.22m     128-08 
      FOUL  34.79m  35.34m  37.12m  37.61m  39.22m
  2 Stevick, Cassidy          SO Whitworth               37.43m     122-10 
      30.11m  FOUL  FOUL  31.42m  37.43m  34.28m
  3 McFarland, Stephanie      SO Pacific Luth            35.71m     117-02 
      34.65m  35.17m  35.61m  34.26m  35.13m  35.71m
  4 Busick, Rachel            SR Whitworth               35.48m     116-05 
      30.57m  FOUL  35.48m  33.81m  35.42m  FOUL
  5 Keefe, Marissa            FR Eastern Wash            29.00m      95-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.00m  27.55m  FOUL  25.86m
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  5198  5/16/2012   Georgia Ellenwood, Langley Mustang Gold     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellenwood, Georgia           Langley Must              5198# 
  2 Dobbins, Christina        FR Whitworth                 3197  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 10.57  2000        Johnnie Williams, Eastern Washington        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Stephen            Langley Must             11.21   1.8 
  2 Lasisi, Idris             FR Whitworth                11.35   1.8 
  3 Walker, Sean              JR Unattached               11.59   1.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 21.15  1996        Henry Peyou, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Stephen            Langley Must             22.69   1.8 
  2 Lasisi, Idris             FR Whitworth                23.44   1.8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Boppell: # 47.20  1996        Lenford O'Garro, Moscow USA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gosselin, Matt            SR Gonzaga                  51.45  
  2 Davis, Scott              FR Gonzaga                  52.03  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 1:51.34  2007        Brandon Howell, Whitworth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer, Christopher          Unattached             1:59.71  
  2 Martin, Luke                 Unattached             2:08.82  
 -- Timm, Christopher         JR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 3:47.76  5/15/2012   Andrew Kimpel, Washington S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimpel, Andrew            SO Washington S           3:47.76# 
  2 Jordan, Drew              SO Washington S           3:47.77  
  3 Walgren, Robert           SO Gonzaga                4:03.05  
  4 Boyle, Chris              JR Gonzaga                4:05.61  
  5 Pasma, Jonathan              Unattached             4:14.49  
  6 Martin, Luke                 Unattached             4:26.17  
  7 Timm, Christopher         JR Unattached             4:42.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Boppell: # 14:48.00  2004        Frank Prince, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammer, Christopher          Unattached            16:29.44  
  2 Martin, Luke                 Unattached            18:05.34  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Boppell: # 14.41  1995        Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Sean              JR Unattached               15.67   0.5 
  2 Cerne, Joe                SO Puget Sound              17.00   0.5 
  3 Moody, Skip                  christ life              17.34   0.5 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Boppell: # 9:10.39  2002        Ryan Reed, PLU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ken              Unattached             9:25.64  
  2 Dudley, Tyler             SR Whitworth              9:49.14  
  3 Young, Paul               SR Unattached            10:55.57  
 -- Coyle, John               SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Boppell: # 41.37  2000        Eastern Washington                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Whitworth  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Sitser, Wesley FR               2) Landon, Matthew FR             
     3) Guinn, Tyler SO                 4) Alsin, Trent FR                
 -- Whitworth  'B'                                          DNF  
     1) Hoff, Jonathan SO               2) Winant, Shannon JR             
     3) Tomeo, Chibron JR               4) Lasisi, Idris FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 6-11.50  2009        Trent Arrivey, Washington State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stelzer, Cody                Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 16-06.75  2011        Lucas Pope, Idaho                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomeo, Chibron            JR Whitworth                4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cerne, Joe                SO Puget Sound              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 23-05  1995        Jeamie Willingham, Eastern Washington       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gallaugher, Robbie        SR Langley Must             7.37m   2.3  24-02.25 
     6.88m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 6.85m(0.5) 7.14m(0.7) 7.37m(2.3)
  2 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                6.75m   1.3  22-01.75 
     6.17m(0.5) 6.53m(0.6) 6.23m(2.0) 6.75m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Lasisi, Idris             FR Whitworth                6.46m   1.1  21-02.50 
     FOUL      6.46m(1.1) 6.38m(1.2) PASS           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Boppell: # 50-02.50  2000        Kurt Kraemer, Eastern Washington         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Winant, Shannon           JR Whitworth               14.08m   1.2  46-02.50 
     14.03m(2.2) 14.00m(1.3) FOUL      13.90m(-0.5) FOUL      14.08m(1.2)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 59-03  2003        Simon Stewart, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Montoya, Dino                Unattached              11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.37m  11.14m  11.24m  11.51m  11.29m  11.09m
 -- Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 193-01  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comito, Carter            JR Whitworth               57.66m     189-02 
      54.66m  57.66m  FOUL  FOUL  56.85m  FOUL
  2 Dixon, Jason                 Unattached              53.35m     175-00 
      53.06m  53.35m  FOUL  50.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Nielson, Zach                Eastern Wash            47.27m     155-01 
      44.91m  FOUL  46.46m  FOUL  47.27m  45.57m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 236-06  2006        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arakawa, Jordan              Unattached              60.66m     199-00 
      59.63m  FOUL  FOUL  60.66m  FOUL  60.45m
  2 Peart, Kyle               SO Pacific Luth            56.49m     185-04 
      FOUL  53.30m  FOUL  56.49m  54.27m  FOUL
  3 Murray, John              FR Lewis-Clark             55.19m     181-01 
      54.21m  54.90m  55.19m  FOUL  FOUL  51.93m
  4 Ransavage, Ryan           JR Pacific Luth            54.58m     179-01 
      52.01m  52.69m  53.67m  53.61m  52.99m  54.58m
  5 Nielson, Zach                Eastern Wash            54.27m     178-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.91m  54.22m  52.53m  54.27m
  6 Aley, Richard             SO Whitworth               51.62m     169-04 
      49.83m  49.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.62m
  7 Shea, Keegan              SO Whitworth               51.50m     168-11 
      FOUL  44.42m  51.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Alnassium, Jaime             Eastern Wash            50.32m     165-01 
      FOUL  50.32m  FOUL  49.20m  FOUL  49.58m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Boppell: # 229-04  2007        Shae Murray, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiedman, Ryan                Unattached              61.67m     202-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.39m  FOUL  61.67m  FOUL
  2 McCormack, John           JR Whitworth               59.97m     196-09 
      59.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.81m  57.84m
  3 Wright, Chase             FR Whitworth               55.31m     181-05 
      55.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.61m  FOUL
  4 Ingman, Joseph            SO Whitworth               55.03m     180-06 
      FOUL  55.03m  PASS  54.75m  PASS  FOUL
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
     Boppell: #  6453  1999        Judd Hunter, Pacific Lutheran               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mathews, Luke             JR Whitworth                 5934  
  2 Cooper, Stephen           SO Whitworth                 5751  
  3 Hoff, Jonathan            SO Whitworth                 5019  
  4 Lima, Frank               JR Whitworth                 3940