Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 04:18 PM
                       QUAD Meet - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012                        
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma, WA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.06  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
         NWC: @ 13.51                                                          
        Meet: * 12.91  3/6/2004    Jean Kolb, SPU                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash             12.70   6.1   5   
  2 Hallstein, Maya              Puget Sound              13.27   6.1   3   
  3 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             13.31   6.1   2   
  4 Newton, Emilie               Lewis & Clar             13.53   6.1   1   
  5 Stillman, Sarah              Puget Sound              13.85   6.1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.75  4/17/1999   Christine Axley, PLU                        
         NWC: @ 27.39                                                          
        Meet: * 26.08  3/5/2005    Kinyatta Leonhardt, SPU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             26.07   3.5   5   
  2 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound              26.22   3.5   3   
  3 Ledtke, Valle                Western Wash             26.51   3.5   2   
  4 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash             27.46   3.5   1   
  5 Schinnell, Annie             Western Wash             27.97   3.5 
  6 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             28.26   3.5 
  7 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound              28.27   3.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.4h  5/3/1980    Rhonda Bell, BCC                          
         NWC: @ 1:03.91                                                        
        Meet: *   58.71  3/1/2003    Sarah Kraybill, SPU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiken, Andrea               Puget Sound              58.23*   5   
  2 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound            1:01.60@   3   
  3 Schinnell, Annie             Western Wash           1:01.68@   2   
  4 Glasgow, Savannah            Western Wash           1:02.55@   1   
  5 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash           1:02.98@ 
  6 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound            1:03.18@ 
  7 Gorwky, Maggie               Lewis & Clar           1:06.06  
  8 Schwartz, Schuyler           Lewis & Clar           1:11.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:10.9h  4/25/1987   Laura Johnson, Unattached                 
         NWC: @ 2:26.65                                                        
        Meet: * 2:15.66  3/6/2004    Jennifer Marsh, SPU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fagan, Emily                 Lewis & Clar           2:26.05@   5   
  2 Spurling, Heather            Lewis & Clar           2:28.68    3   
  3 Newton-Mora, Melissa         Lewis & Clar           2:28.98    2   
  4 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound            2:30.44    1   
  5 Innes, Corinne               Lewis & Clar           2:35.56  
  6 Bradbury, Molly              Puget Sound            2:36.74  
  7 Grunwald, Sierra             Puget Sound            2:38.40  
  8 Gillespie, Cara              Puget Sound            2:40.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:33.87  4/21/2007   Sarah Zerzan, Willamette                  
         NWC: @ 5:04.04                                                        
        Meet: * 4:48.49  3/4/2006    Mary Morarty, SPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fagan, Emily                 Lewis & Clar           4:49.59@   5   
  2 Spurling, Heather            Lewis & Clar           4:49.61@   3   
  3 Innes, Corinne               Lewis & Clar           4:59.11@   2   
  4 Grunwald, Sierra             Puget Sound            5:02.44@   1   
  5 Heinselman, Susan            Lewis & Clar           5:03.07@ 
  6 Keith, Carrie                Puget Sound            5:07.42  
  7 Batdorff, Kara               Lewis & Clar           5:09.86  
  8 Ikeda, Haida                 Western Wash           5:12.72  
  9 Bradbury, Molly              Puget Sound            5:20.14  
 10 Gillespie, Cara              Puget Sound            5:30.92  
 11 Giesecke, Christa            Lewis & Clar           6:57.51  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 35:07.86  4/17/1999   Dana Boyle, Puget Sound                  
         NWC: @ 42:49.09                                                       
        Meet: * 37:43.28  3/6/2004    Sadie Grossman, L&C                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, Emily                Lewis & Clar          36:44.99*   5   
  2 Plunkett, Natty              Seattle Paci          37:51.73@   3   
  3 Philbeck, Erin               Western Wash          39:08.90@   2   
  4 Flyte, Kathryn               Puget Sound           39:45.32@   1   
  5 Walton, Arielle              Western Wash          40:15.96@ 
  6 Keith, Katherine             Lewis & Clar          40:57.85@ 
  7 Sarris, Tori                 Puget Sound           42:16.36@ 
  8 Weitz, Jenna                 Puget Sound           45:30.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.41  4/20/1996   Amy Cameron, WWU                            
         NWC: @ 17.87                                                          
        Meet: * 14.85  3/5/2011    Tanya Bjornsson, WWU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Howe, Michelle               Western Wash             14.89   3.8   5   
  2 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             15.92   3.8   3   
  3 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash             15.96   3.8   2   
  4 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash             16.30   3.8   1   
  5 Newton, Emilie               Lewis & Clar             17.15   3.8 
  6 Harper, Karina               Puget Sound              17.53   3.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.05  4/24/2004   Carrie Larson, PLU                        
         NWC: @ 1:15.24                                                        
        Meet: * 1:05.96  3/4/2006    Victoria Perkins, SPU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodd, Amber                  Western Wash           1:08.14@   5   
  2 Lahman, Miranda              Western Wash           1:11.10@   3   
  3 Harper, Karina               Puget Sound            1:13.81@   2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 10:38.57  3/8/2008    Sarna Becker, Club NW                    
         NWC: @ 13:01.17                                                       
        Meet: * 10:48.37  3/1/2008    Sarna Becker, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zeidler, Robin               Seattle Paci          11:30.00@   5   
  2 Keith, Carrie                Puget Sound           11:37.00@   3   
  3 Becker, Josie                Seattle Paci          12:26.00@   2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.50  4/22/1995   , PLU                                       
        Meet: * 49.13  3/6/2004    , SPU                                       
                       Seattle Pacific University                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puget Sound  'A'                                      53.11    5   
     1) Hallstein, Maya                 2) Gilbertson, Meg                
     3) Stillman, Sarah                 4) Leiken, Andrea                 
  2 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    55.03    3   
     1) Santos-Bishop, Laura            2) Benight, Bina                  
     3) Gorwky, Maggie                  4) Newton, Emilie                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:51.61  4/22/1995   , PLU                                     
        Meet: * 4:01.62  3/5/2011    , SPU                                     
                         Mitchell,Sims,Quatier,Wochnick                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             4:12.25    5   
     1) Coffey, Sydney                  2) Howe, Michelle                 
     3) Schinnell, Annie                4) Reichert, Katie                
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    4:14.47    3   
     1) Burns, Alicia                   2) Gilbertson, Meg                
     3) Bradbury, Molly                 4) Leiken, Andrea                 
  3 Western Washington  'B'                            x4:18.19  
     1) Dodd, Amber                     2) Lahman, Miranda                
     3) Glasgow, Savannah               4) Stralser, Emily                
  4 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  4:20.70    2   
     1) Gorwky, Maggie                  2) Fagan, Emily                   
     3) Spurling, Heather               4) Newton-Mora, Melissa           
  5 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x4:34.85  
     1) Harper, Karina                  2) Grunwald, Sierra               
     3) Heck, Maya                      4) Gillespie, Cara                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: #  5-08  4/22/1995   Corrina Wolf, SFU                           
         NWC: @ 1.45m                                                          
        Meet: * 1.60m  3/5/2005    Monica Groves, Puget Sound                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash             1.57m@   5-01.75   5   
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
  2 Coffey, Sydney               Western Wash             1.52m@   4-11.75   2.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash             1.52m@   4-11.75   2.50
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound              1.47m@   4-09.75   1   
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Haines, Allegra              Lewis & Clar             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.04m  4/5/2008    Jennie Sewell, Club NW                      
         NWC: @ 2.37m                                                          
        Meet: * 3.65m  3/5/2005    Allie Studer, SPU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pinley, Cheyanna             Western Wash             3.35m@  10-11.75   5   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.43 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Puckett, Amy Jo              Western Wash             3.05m@  10-00.00   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash            J3.05m@  10-00.00   2   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Yelverton, Kelly             Lewis & Clar            J3.05m@  10-00.00   1   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Heck, Maya                   Puget Sound              2.90m@   9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Graham, Bethany              Western Wash            J2.90m@   9-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash             2.60m@   8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 19-02  4/18/1992   Stephanie Libby, WU                         
         NWC: @ 4.82m                                                          
        Meet: * 5.44m  3/4/2006    Kate Ross, L&C                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash             4.81m   1.0  15-09.50   5   
     4.53m(-1.3) FOUL(1.8) 4.81m(1.0) 4.40m(2.2) 4.54m(1.2) FOUL(0.4)
  2 Hallstein, Maya              Puget Sound              4.68m   0.6  15-04.25   3   
     4.59m(0.9) 4.68m(0.6) 4.47m(1.6) PASS      4.47m(1.5) 4.19m(0.5)
  3 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             4.61m   2.6  15-01.50   2   
     FOUL(0.5) 4.59m(2.0) 4.58m(0.2) 4.61m(2.6) 4.58m(-0.9) FOUL(1.1)
  4 Santos-Bishop, Laura         Lewis & Clar             4.53m   3.0  14-10.50   1   
     4.53m(3.0) 4.45m(3.1) 4.19m(-0.3) 4.48m(-0.6) 4.37m(-0.1) 4.37m(+0.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.89m  4/17/1999   Jane Wallace, WWU                          
         NWC: @  9.69m                                                         
        Meet: * 11.38m  3/4/2006    Jenna Robinson, Puget Sound                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash            10.26m   2.7  33-08.00   5   
     FOUL(3.1) 10.21m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 10.26m(2.7) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0)
  2 Reff, Callie                 Western Wash            10.20m@  1.0  33-05.75   3   
     FOUL(0.5) 8.87m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 10.20m(1.0) 9.47m(0.5) 9.46m(0.3)
  3 Stillman, Sarah              Puget Sound              9.87m@  1.9  32-04.75   2   
     9.33m(0.3) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.87m(1.9) 9.77m(0.8) 9.77m(0.2) PASS     
  4 Santos-Bishop, Laura         Lewis & Clar             9.68m   1.0  31-09.25   1   
     9.68m(1.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.35m(+0.0) 9.60m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 48-06.50  3/21/1981   J. Luebke, WVCC                          
         NWC: @    9.65m                                                       
        Meet: *   11.58m  3/1/2003    Laura Widman, SPU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Riordan, Jocelyn             Puget Sound              9.90m@  32-05.75   5   
      9.01m  9.31m  9.18m  9.33m  9.86m  9.90m
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 155-09  5/2/1981    Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached             
         NWC: @ 28.27m                                                         
        Meet: * 39.21m  3/6/2004    Lauren Kooy, SPU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash            31.73m@    104-01   5   
      30.96m  FOUL  31.73m  30.77m  FOUL  29.73m
  2 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clar            29.30m@     96-01   3   
      28.50m  28.52m  28.37m  28.26m  29.30m  FOUL
  3 Benight, Bina                Lewis & Clar            26.74m      87-09   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  20.26m  22.81m  25.00m  26.74m
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 49.21m  3/23/2007   Megan Wochnick, PLU                        
         NWC: @ 31.91m                                                         
        Meet: * 45.64m  3/5/2011    Lindsay Wells, WWU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Lindsay               Western Wash            48.38m*    158-09   5   
      48.38m  44.85m  44.98m  FOUL  FOUL  45.98m
  2 Klee, Maggie                 Puget Sound             38.09m@    125-00   3   
      36.77m  38.09m  35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  36.88m
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 166-03  4/23/1988   Patricia Perry, Puget Sound                
         NWC: @ 32.16m                                                         
        Meet: * 45.83m  3/3/2007    Brittany Beekins, SPU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aanstad, Brittany            Seattle Paci            43.07m@    141-04   5   
      41.82m  40.66m  43.07m  40.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reichert, Katie              Western Wash            40.96m@    134-04   3   
      40.96m  38.31m  34.90m  38.66m  37.66m  40.93m
  3 Gross, Katy                  Seattle Paci            36.91m@    121-01   2   
      FOUL  33.06m  FOUL  36.61m  35.86m  36.91m
  4 Tri, Brittany                Seattle Paci            35.36m@    116-00   1   
      35.15m  34.47m  35.18m  33.57m  35.36m  33.94m
  5 Riordan, Jocelyn             Puget Sound             33.63m@    110-04 
      27.69m  29.06m  33.63m  FOUL  31.34m  FOUL
  6 Lindersmith, Angela          Western Wash            31.33m     102-09 
      FOUL  31.33m  27.21m         
  7 Landerholm, Katherine        Lewis & Clar            29.93m      98-02 
      29.93m  26.16m  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.65  4/18/1998   Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC                 
         NWC: @ 11.48                                                          
        Meet: * 11.04  3/5/2011    Carpenter/Pangilinan, L&C/WWU               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash             10.88   3.7  1   5   
  2 Pangilinan, Mark             Western Wash             10.94   3.7  1   3   
  3 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash             10.97   3.7  1   2   
  4 Carpenter, Kevin             Lewis & Clar             11.00   3.7  1   1   
  5 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash             11.12   3.7  1 
  6 Shirey, Curtis               Lewis & Clar             11.50   3.7  1 
  7 West, Everett                Puget Sound              11.62   3.7  1 
  8 Putnam, Will                 Puget Sound              12.11   4.0  2 
  9 Coburn, Steven               Puget Sound              12.25   3.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.5h  5/1/1982    Erick Krauss, UP                            
         NWC: @ 23.39                                                          
        Meet: * 22.24  3/5/2011    Kevin Carpenter, L&C                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gruger, Shane                Western Wash             22.49   4.6  1   5   
  2 Tilley, Alex                 Western Wash             22.54   4.6  1   3   
  3 Poolman, Jonathon            Western Wash             22.62   4.6  1   2   
  4 Ferguson, David              Seattle Paci             23.08   4.6  1   1   
  5 Corazza, John                Seattle Paci             23.18   4.9  2 
  6 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash             23.86   4.9  2 
  7 Straker, RJ                  Seattle Paci             23.90   4.6  1 
  8 West, Everett                Puget Sound              23.95   4.9  2 
  9 Putnam, Will                 Puget Sound              24.37   4.9  2 
 10 Westbrooks, Michael          Puget Sound              24.39   4.9  2 
 11 Curry, Lamar                 Lewis & Clar             24.54   4.9  2 
 12 Marshall, Brian              Puget Sound              24.80   4.6  1 
 13 Coburn, Steven               Puget Sound              24.84   4.9  2 
 14 Chock, Mason                 Puget Sound              26.87   4.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.87  4/17/1999   Derek Prior, Unattached                     
         NWC: @ 51.71                                                          
        Meet: * 50.00  3/6/2004    Eddie Strickler, SPU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nathaniel           Western Wash             49.76*  1   5   
  2 Ferguson, David              Seattle Paci             51.57@  1   3   
  3 Corazza, John                Seattle Paci             51.67@  1   2   
  4 Putnam, Wiley                Puget Sound              51.77   1   1   
  5 Stokes, Christopher          Western Wash             51.80   1 
  6 Tyree, Sean                  Puget Sound              52.04   2 
  7 Lawrence, Emmett             Lewis & Clar             52.74   2 
  8 Straker, RJ                  Seattle Paci             53.38   1 
  9 Marshall, Brian              Puget Sound              53.70   2 
 10 Westbrooks, Michael          Puget Sound              54.47   2 
 11 Blasher, Daniel              Lewis & Clar             54.62   2 
 12 Ladd, Taylor                 Seattle Paci             54.91   2 
 13 Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash             55.03   1 
 14 O'Connell, Mitchell          Western Wash             55.05   1 
 15 Bailey, Quinn                Lewis & Clar             55.20   2 
 16 Heflin, Matt                 Puget Sound              57.50   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:50.6h  4/20/1991   Ted Hamlin, SPU                           
         NWC: @ 2:00.29                                                        
        Meet: * 1:56.79  3/5/2011    Dusty Duncan, SPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nima, Ashkon                 Western Wash           1:59.17@   5   
  2 Hall, Keegan                 Western Wash           2:01.47    3   
  3 Tyree, Sean                  Puget Sound            2:02.33    2   
  4 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound            2:02.89    1   
  5 Howe, Nick                   Western Wash           2:03.77  
  6 Snowden, Robert              Puget Sound            2:05.58  
  7 Putnam, Wiley                Puget Sound            2:07.17  
  8 Seekatz, Joshua              Puget Sound            2:07.33  
  9 Noble, Charles               Puget Sound            2:08.23  
 10 Nixon, Jarrod                Lewis & Clar           2:08.83  
 11 Hale, Brendy                 Lewis & Clar           2:09.13  
 12 Bates, Brian                 Western Wash           2:09.61  
 13 Schwecke, Tyler              Western Wash           2:11.04  
 14 Steiner, Marc                Lewis & Clar           2:12.81  
 15 Ashby, Graham                Puget Sound            2:14.78  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:52.1h  4/23/1988   Todd Bearny, HCC                          
         NWC: @ 4:07.55                                                        
        Meet: * 3:57.12  3/3/2007    Brian Cronrath, SPU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horton, Alex                 Seattle Paci           4:07.24@   5   
  2 Seekatz, Joshua              Puget Sound            4:13.39    3   
  3 Glassey, Brian               Western Wash           4:14.66    2   
  4 Reiter, Joshua               Western Wash           4:16.66    1   
  5 Taylor, Tavish               Seattle Paci           4:17.21  
  6 Piette, Brian                Western Wash           4:18.06  
  7 Hale, Brendy                 Lewis & Clar           4:20.79  
  8 Noble, Charles               Puget Sound            4:20.84  
  9 Hall, Keegan                 Western Wash           4:20.87  
 10 Jardine, Jon-Erik            Western Wash           4:21.83  
 11 Steiner, Marc                Lewis & Clar           4:22.50  
 12 Schwecke, Tyler              Western Wash           4:22.53  
 13 Bates, Brian                 Western Wash           4:23.08  
 14 Alcantara, Ryan              Seattle Paci           4:23.56  
 15 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound            4:23.86  
 16 Pletcher, Marty              Unattached             4:24.07  
 17 Nixon, Jarrod                Lewis & Clar           4:24.61  
 18 Snowden, Robert              Puget Sound            4:26.00  
 19 Ashby, Graham                Puget Sound            4:33.40  
 20 Marshall, Justin             Western Wash           4:35.69  
 21 Hedges, Kyle                 Unattached             4:36.76  
 22 Andersen, Kory               Lewis & Clar           4:43.41  
 -- Taylor, Trevor               Seattle Paci                DQ  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 30:20.00  3/5/2005    Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
         NWC: @ 34:36.96                                                       
        Meet: * 30:20.00  3/5/2005    Eric Tollefson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brill, Eric                  Western Wash          31:37.22@   5   
  2 Boyd, Tanner                 Unattached            31:49.90@   3   
  3 Wolfe, Jordan                Seattle Paci          32:21.79@   2   
  4 Peterson, Dylan              Western Wash          32:34.63@   1   
  5 Klein, Matt                  Puget Sound           32:48.43@ 
  6 Harrison, Will               Seattle Paci          33:03.25@ 
  7 Higa, Justin                 Puget Sound           33:51.57@ 
  8 Slaughter, Derek             Western Wash          33:54.31@ 
  9 Robinson, Trevor             Western Wash          34:27.77@ 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.1h  6/3/1967    Bill Roe, UW                                
         NWC: @ 17.65                                                          
        Meet: * 15.24  3/5/2005    Chris Randolph, SPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash             15.47   4.0   5   
  2 Sloat, Jeff                  Western Wash             16.14   4.0   3   
  3 Pfeiff, Corey                Western Wash             16.44   4.0   2   
  4 Stralser, Michael            Western Wash             16.79   4.0   1   
  5 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              17.42   4.0 
 -- Gray, Andrew                 Western Wash               DNF   4.0 
 -- Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash                DQ   4.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #   53.11  4/20/1991   Goreal Hudson, CWU                        
         NWC: @ 1:01.89                                                        
        Meet: *   54.55  3/1/2003    Paul Mach, SPU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Endresen, Ryan               Seattle Paci             56.54@   5   
  2 Sloat, Jeff                  Western Wash             58.20@   3   
  3 Grudzinski, Levi             Western Wash             59.49@   2   
  4 Pfeiff, Corey                Western Wash             59.99@   1   
  5 Heflin, Matt                 Puget Sound            1:05.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:01.0h  4/18/1998   Eric Tolleson, Unattached                
         NWC: @ 11:03.57                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, AJ                    Seattle Paci           9:57.01@   5   
  2 Felch, Scott                 Western Wash          10:34.91@   3   
  3 Charvoz, Anthony             Puget Sound           11:29.39    2   
  4 Lauth, Chris                 Puget Sound           11:30.32    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.40  4/17/1993   , WOU                                       
        Meet: * 43.39  3/4/2006    , Puget Sound                               
                       Bye,Greene,Blum,Van Sant                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                    44.52    5   
     1) Curry, Lamar                    2) Kim, Doo-Hyun                  
     3) Carpenter, Kevin                4) Shirey, Curtis                 
 -- Puget Sound  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Coburn, Steven                  2) Westbrooks, Michael            
     3) West, Everett                   4) Putnam, Wiley                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:16.67  4/18/1992   , CWU                                     
        Meet: * 3:25.34  3/5/2011    , SPU                                     
                         Bratten,Duncan,Endresen,Seeley                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Washington  'A'                             3:28.07    5   
     1) Grudzinski, Levi                2) Schmidt, Nathaniel             
     3) Tilley, Alex                    4) Poolman, Jonathon              
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                    3:33.17    3   
     1) Marshall, Brian                 2) Tyree, Sean                    
     3) Soto, Bryan                     4) Putnam, Wiley                  
  3 Western Washington  'B'                            x3:35.71  
     1) Pfeiff, Corey                   2) Howe, Nick                     
     3) Sloat, Jeff                     4) Stokes, Christopher            
  4 Puget Sound  'B'                                   x3:38.55  
     1) Snowden, Robert                 2) Heflin, Matt                   
     3) Lauth, Chris                    4) DiMario, Alec                  
  5 Lewis & Clark  'A'                                  3:40.52    2   
     1) Arella, Lukas                   2) Bailey, Quinn                  
     3) Blasher, Daniel                 4) Lawrence, Emmett               
  6 Puget Sound  'C'                                   x3:41.94  
     1) Cerne, Joe                      2) McDonald, Myles                
     3) Noble, Charles                  4) West, Everett                  
  7 Western Washington  'C'                            x3:44.14  
     1) Glassey, Brian                  2) Piette, Brian                  
     3) O'Connell, Mitchell             4) Hall, Keegan                   
  8 Puget Sound  'E'                                   x3:53.27  
     1) Putnam, Will                    2) Coburn, Steven                 
     3) Seekatz, Joshua                 4) Westbrooks, Michael            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.10m  4/10/2004   Jeff Skiba, Unattached                      
         NWC: @ 1.78m                                                          
        Meet: * 1.95m  3/5/2005    Brian Kramer, Puget Sound                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schick, Karsten              Western Wash             1.88m@   6-02.00   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO    X 
  2 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             1.73m    5-08.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
  3 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  4 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound             J1.68m    5-06.00   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 16-06  4/18/1992   Curt Heywood, Linfield                      
         NWC: @ 3.96m                                                          
        Meet: * 4.55m  3/5/2005    Greg Gause, Puget Sound                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Will, Tyler                  Western Wash             4.26m@  13-11.75   5   
     3.96 4.11 4.26 4.47 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zoellick, Ray                Seattle Paci             4.11m@  13-05.75   3   
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        O   XO    O   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mattson, Brett               Western Wash             3.96m@  12-11.75   2   
     3.06 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound             J3.96m@  12-11.75   1   
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hillard, Vidal               Puget Sound              3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chock, Mason                 Puget Sound              3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lilly, Ed                    Puget Sound              3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Hansen, Bjorn                Lewis & Clar             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Stralser, Michael            Western Wash             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
 10 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 23-11.50  4/22/1995   Rob Rising, CWU                          
         NWC: @    6.27m                                                       
        Meet: *    6.58m  3/1/2003    Marty Cochran, Puget Sound               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci             6.45m@  1.6  21-02.00   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 6.29m(1.6) 6.16m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.45m(1.6)
  2 Shirey, Curtis               Lewis & Clar             6.28m@  2.0  20-07.25   3   
     6.28m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6)
  3 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound              6.12m   2.4  20-01.00   2   
     FOUL(1.0) 5.96m(0.6) 6.12m(2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3)
  4 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              6.04m   0.1  19-09.75   1   
     6.04m(0.1) 5.72m(2.8) 5.42m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Svendsen, Thomas             Seattle Paci             6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
     5.64m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(1.2) 5.84m(1.0) 5.90m(2.9) 5.81m(2.3)
  6 Rosenberg, Jonathan          Puget Sound              5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
     5.59m(0.4) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.3)         
  7 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash             5.46m  -0.3  17-11.00 
     4.89m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.3) 5.46m(-0.3)         
  8 Kim, Doo-Hyun                Lewis & Clar             5.24m   2.1  17-02.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.24m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)         
 -- Hirst, Slater                Western Wash              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: #  50-05  4/17/1993   James McCann, WOC                          
         NWC: @ 12.47m                                                         
        Meet: * 13.23m  3/3/2007    Brian Kramer, Puget Sound                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 DiMario, Alec                Puget Sound             12.11m   0.2  39-08.75   5   
     FOUL(1.9) 12.11m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 11.71m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: #  57-04  6/3/1967    John Allamano, UW                          
         NWC: @ 13.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash            13.61m@  44-08.00   5   
      12.61m  13.31m  13.61m  FOUL  13.28m  13.50m
  2 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash            13.12m   43-00.50   3   
      12.28m  12.88m  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Stobo, Remington             Puget Sound             11.80m   38-08.75   2   
      11.21m  11.80m  10.59m  11.58m  10.67m  FOUL
  4 Bielawicz, Jon               Lewis & Clar            11.76m   38-07.00   1   
      11.40m  11.24m  FOUL  11.10m  11.10m  11.76m
  5 Moore, Matthew               Puget Sound              7.73m   25-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.73m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 173-04  6/4/1966    Al Pemberton, UW                           
         NWC: @ 40.80m                                                         
        Meet: * 45.07m  3/5/2011    Nelson Westlin, WWU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash            42.49m@    139-05   5   
      42.49m  39.62m  38.94m  40.80m  41.05m  42.33m
  2 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash            39.98m     131-02   3   
      38.55m  39.98m  FOUL  FOUL  39.22m  37.42m
  3 Bielawicz, Jon               Lewis & Clar            37.25m     122-02   2   
      37.25m  FOUL  33.49m  35.11m  35.88m  FOUL
  4 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash            34.07m     111-09   1   
      34.07m  32.40m  32.63m  30.54m  31.02m    
  5 Stobo, Remington             Puget Sound             33.40m     109-07 
      29.58m  FOUL  33.31m  FOUL  FOUL  33.40m
  6 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound             32.10m     105-04 
      31.76m  32.10m  31.18m         
  7 Rosenberg, Jonathan          Puget Sound             29.82m      97-10 
      FOUL  24.05m  29.82m         
  8 Moore, Matthew               Puget Sound             28.64m      93-11 
      28.64m  26.06m  26.61m         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 212-09  4/23/1988   Neil Kneip                                 
         NWC: @ 44.91m                                                         
        Meet: * 52.66m  3/4/2011    Michael Hoffman, WWU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Michael             Western Wash            56.58m*    185-07   5   
      53.49m  55.57m  FOUL  53.85m  52.20m  56.58m
  2 Nichols, Tyler               Western Wash            45.21m@    148-04   3   
      40.20m  FOUL  FOUL  45.21m  FOUL  42.84m
  3 Knight, Andrew               Western Wash            37.98m     124-07   2   
      35.90m  FOUL  32.38m  34.06m  37.98m  33.51m
  4 Westlin, Nelson              Western Wash            31.73m     104-01   1   
      31.73m  FOUL  27.80m  FOUL  30.29m  31.56m
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 65.51m  4/2/2011    Tyler Callahan, Linfield                   
         NWC: @ 52.59m                                                         
        Meet: * 59.76m  3/5/2011    Alex Harrison, WWU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nate                Seattle Paci            56.59m@    185-08   5   
      FOUL  56.59m  52.22m  52.19m  51.20m  PASS
  2 Hirst, Slater                Western Wash            56.54m@    185-06   3   
      54.87m  56.54m  56.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound             55.87m@    183-04   2   
      54.37m  49.54m  48.45m  47.11m  55.87m  52.47m
  4 Berokoff, John               Lewis & Clar            49.32m     161-10   1   
      49.23m  45.19m  47.87m  49.30m  49.32m  47.27m
  5 Bielawicz, Jon               Lewis & Clar            41.03m     134-07 
      38.38m  41.03m  39.37m  PASS  36.10m  35.32m
  6 Stralser, Michael            Western Wash            36.69m     120-04 
      35.27m  36.36m  36.69m           
  7 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash            31.73m     104-01 
      FOUL  31.73m  31.58m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Washington          92        2) Puget Sound                44   
    3) Lewis & Clark               39        4) Seattle Pacific            18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Washington         110        2) Seattle Pacific            39   
    3) Puget Sound                 29        4) Lewis & Clark              15