Licensed to Central Washington University       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2013
             2013 Spike Arlt Invitational - 4/19/2013 to 4/20/2013             
                   (hosted by Central Washington University)                   
                      Ellensburg, WA (Tomlinson Stadium)                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 11.94  4/17/2010   Chanel James, Spokane CC                    
     Stadium: @ 11.6h  5/8/1993    Kim Vanderhoek, Simon Fraser                
   D-II Auto: # 11.56  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 12.04  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 12.42  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 12.73  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             12.38   4.0  1   10  
  2 Whitehall, Allanah           Puget Sound              12.40   4.0  1    8  
  3 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash             12.73   4.0  1    6  
  4 Carterby, Brittany           Central Wash             12.94   4.0  1    5  
  5 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             13.10   4.0  1    4  
  6 Rosen, Brianna               Western Wash             13.20   4.0  1    3  
  7 Keele, Madison               Pacific Luth             13.27   2.8  2    2  
  8 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound              13.34   4.0  1    1  
  9 Motyer, Melissa              Puget Sound              13.58   2.8  2 
 10 Jones, Nakisha               Puget Sound              14.40   2.8  2 
 11 Harmon, Ashley               Central Wash           1:46.83   2.8  3 
 -- Morgan, Connie               Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 -- Rogers, Megan                Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 -- Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 -- Forgey, Dakota               Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 -- Bergstrom, Natalie           Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 -- Inderbitzin, Jayna           Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 -- Chinchar, Erin               Central Wash                DQ   2.8  3 
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 24.93  4/17/2010   Chanel James, Spokane CC                    
     Stadium: @ 24.39  5/9/1987    Hollie Watson, Western Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 23.80  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 24.62  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 25.14  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 26.17  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leiken, Andrea               Unattached               25.71   2.9  1   10  
  2 Harmon, Ashley               Central Wash             26.21   2.9  1    8  
  3 Wilson, Amanda               Pacific Luth             26.26   2.9  1    6  
  4 Whitehall, Allanah           Puget Sound              26.37   2.9  1    5  
  5 Ivancic, Rachel              Western Wash             26.48   2.9  1    4  
  6 Guscott, Madison             Pacific Luth             26.90   2.9  2    3  
  7 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash             26.95   2.9  1    2  
  8 Joy, Juliana                 Central Wash             26.99   2.9  1    1  
  9 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash             27.58   2.9  2 
 10 Rosen, Brianna               Western Wash             27.59   2.9  2 
 11 Gilbertson, Meg              Puget Sound              27.60   2.9  2 
 12 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound              27.81   2.9  2 
 13 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             27.83   5.0  3 
 14 Glasgow, Savannah            Western Wash             28.17   2.9  2 
 15 Motyer, Melissa              Puget Sound              28.38   5.0  3 
 16 Hall, Kaisa                  Northwest U.             28.39   2.9  2 
 17 Glynn, Tara                  Pacific Luth             29.88   5.0  3 
 18 Jones, Nakisha               Puget Sound              30.99   5.0  3 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~   56.22  4/17/2004   Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
     Stadium: @   56.22  4/17/2004   Kinyatta Leonhardt, Seattle Pacific       
   D-II Auto: #   54.00  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $   56.00  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: %   57.56  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:00.02  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leiken, Andrea               Unattached               58.68^  1   10  
  2 Inderbitzin, Jayna           Central Wash             58.82^  1    8  
  3 Guscott, Madison             Pacific Luth             59.97^  1    6  
  4 Pitassi, Seanna              Central Wash           1:00.07   1    5  
  5 Forgey, Dakota               Central Wash           1:01.45   1    4  
  6 Wilson, Amanda               Pacific Luth           1:02.36   2    3  
  7 Hall, Kaisa                  Northwest U.           1:05.50   2    2  
  8 Glynn, Tara                  Pacific Luth           1:07.82   2    1  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 2:13.86  4/20/2002   Sarah Kraybill, Seattle Pacific           
     Stadium: @ 2:09.71  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 2:09.24  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 2:14.40  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 2:13.13  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 2:18.20  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burns, Alicia                Puget Sound            2:24.93    10  
  2 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash           2:28.64     8  
  3 Beringer, Janessa            Puget Sound            2:32.26     6  
  4 Mayberry, Aspen              Puget Sound            2:32.33     5  
  5 Anderson, Kelsey             Northwest U.           2:35.15     4  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 4:32.45  4/20/2002   Alicen Maier, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 4:27.64  5/9/1987    Brit McRoberts, Simon Fraser              
   D-II Auto: # 4:23.00  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 4:35.34  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 4:35.28  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 4:48.17  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grunwald, Sierra             Puget Sound            4:55.22    10  
  2 Anderson, Kelsey             Northwest U.           5:18.41     8  
  3 Keith, Carrie                Puget Sound            5:33.21     6  
  4 Bradbury, Molly              Puget Sound            5:38.72     5  
  5 Weitz, Jenna                 Puget Sound            5:58.52     4  
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 9:53.04  4/19/2003   Ashlee Vincent, Western Wash.             
     Stadium: @ 9:48.0h  5/8/1987    Leah Pells, Simon Fraser                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash          10:33.64    10  
  2 Kreft, Kelsey                Central Wash          10:51.95     8  
  3 Barton, Briana               Central Wash          11:11.18     6  
  4 Rogers, Megan                Central Wash          11:22.18     5  
  5 Maldonado, Danielle          Central Wash          11:34.65     4  
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 11:08.50  4/19/2008   Karin Rohde, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 10:57.00  5/3/2008    Jessica Harper, Western Ore.             
   D-II Auto: # 10:25.00  2013                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 11:15.00  2013                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 11:23.07  2013                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 12:10.03  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Connie               Central Wash          12:14.0h    10  
  2 Chinchar, Erin               Central Wash          12:30.9h     8  
  3 Cruze, Rose                  Central Wash          13:00.3h     6  
  4 Rice, Ashley                 Central Wash          13:14.3h     5  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.34  4/25/1998   Vanessa Fryer, Simon Fraser                 
     Stadium: @ 13.82  5/7/2005    Danielle Ayers-Stamper, Seattle Pacific     
   D-II Auto: # 13.56  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.40  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 14.71  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 15.61  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash             15.23   2.5   10  
  2 Stralser, Emily              Western Wash             15.74   2.5    8  
  3 Deck, Allison                Central Wash             15.83   2.5    6  
  4 Sheldon, Emily               Puget Sound              16.86   2.5    5  
  5 Bernard, Madelyn             Pacific Luth             17.09   2.5    4  
  6 Dee, Taryn                   Pacific Luth             17.53   2.5    3  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:01.24  4/20/2002   Jawea Harder, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 1:00.64  5/8/1993    Michaela Colluney, Simon Fraser           
   D-II Auto: #   59.58  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:02.75  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:05.28  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:07.72  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Genther, Chelsea             Central Wash           1:06.48^  1   10  
  2 Barrow, Laura                Western Wash           1:06.56^  1    8  
  3 McDaniel, Ericka             Northwest U.           1:07.58^  1    6  
  4 Dee, Taryn                   Pacific Luth           1:08.02   1    5  
  5 Harper, Karina               Puget Sound            1:13.68   1    4  
  6 Deck, Allison                Central Wash           1:13.77   2    3  
  7 Bergstrom, Natalie           Central Wash           1:14.02   2    2  
  8 Chinchar, Erin               Central Wash           1:14.06   2    1  
  9 Wheeler, Miriam              Central Wash           1:19.52   2 
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.48  4/24/1999   Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
     Stadium: @ 47.48  4/24/1999   Pacific Lutheran                            
                       Lay, Osborne, C.Axley, S.Axley                    
   D-II Auto: # 45.59  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 47.11  2013                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                               49.32    10  
     1) Carterby, Brittany              2) Fettig, Tayler                 
     3) Pitassi, Seanna                 4) Genther, Chelsea               
  2 Puget Sound  'A'                                      50.77     8  
     1) Whitehall, Allanah              2) Gilbertson, Meg                
     3) Motyer, Melissa                 4) Harper, Karina                 
  3 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 51.08     6  
     1) Dee, Taryn                      2) Guscott, Madison               
     3) Sehlke, Madison                 4) Wilson, Amanda                 
 
Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:52.13  4/24/1999   Western Wash.                             
                         Anderson, Ellingson, Rose, Tenace                 
     Stadium: @ 3:49.30  5/9/1987    Simon Fraser                              
                         Ewing, Parrish, Wagner, McRoberts                 
   D-II Auto: # 3:42.57  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:49.00  2013                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             4:07.44    10  
     1) Inderbitzin, Jayna              2) Forgey, Dakota                 
     3) Harmon, Ashley                  4) Pitassi, Seanna                
  2 Western Washington  'A'                             4:15.11     8  
     1) Barrow, Laura                   2) Condon, Brenna                 
     3) Glasgow, Savannah               4) Rosen, Brianna                 
  3 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               4:19.13     6  
     1) Guscott, Madison                2) Dee, Taryn                     
     3) Bernard, Madelyn                4) Wilson, Amanda                 
  4 Central Washington  'B'                             4:35.32     5  
     1) Genther, Chelsea                2) Deck, Allison                  
     3) Bergstrom, Natalie              4) Morgan, Connie                 
  5 Central Washington  'C'                             5:05.12     4  
     1) Chinchar, Erin                  2) Barton, Briana                 
     3) Maldonado, Danielle             4) Rice, Ashley                   
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.67m  4/20/2002   Molly Monroe, Unattached                   
     Stadium: @ 49.04m  4/23/1983   Lorna Martinson, Central Wash.             
   D-II Auto: # 46.10m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 40.00m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 42.14m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 38.44m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reichert, Katie              Unattached              44.36m%    145-06   10  
      40.74m  42.40m  FOUL  44.36m  36.33m  40.13m
  2 Burke, Corinne               Northwest U.            35.46m     116-04    8  
      FOUL  35.46m  34.75m  35.05m  FOUL  34.75m
  3 Nelson, Chelsea              Pacific Luth            33.39m     109-06    6  
      FOUL  32.57m  33.39m  30.73m  32.86m  32.43m
  4 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth            31.27m     102-07    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.27m         
  5 Gonzalez, Marisa             Pacific Luth            30.97m     101-07    4  
      30.97m  FOUL  FOUL  29.02m  29.46m  28.67m
  6 Grothen, Chantal             Northwest U.            29.65m      97-03    3  
      28.83m  26.87m  29.64m  26.42m  29.65m  FOUL
  7 Walton, Hannah               Pacific Luth            27.55m      90-05    2  
      26.75m  27.55m  FOUL         
  8 Burke, Chantelle             Northwest U.            26.33m      86-05    1  
      25.98m  24.04m  FOUL  23.00m  FOUL  26.33m
  9 Dowdell, Chelsea             Central Wash            23.20m      76-01 
      17.85m  21.85m  23.20m         
 
Event 14  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 55.23m  4/16/2011   Torrie Self, Central Wash.                 
     Stadium: @ 55.23m  4/16/2011   Torrie Self, Central Wash.                 
   D-II Auto: # 57.12m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 50.00m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 46.40m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 39.64m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash            50.39m$    165-04   10  
      44.63m  50.23m  FOUL  47.55m  50.39m  FOUL
  2 Moore, Jorgina               Pacific Luth            48.76m%    160-00    8  
      FOUL  FOUL  45.67m  47.87m  48.76m  47.40m
  3 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth            46.92m%    153-11    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  46.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash            43.93m^    144-01    5  
      43.93m  42.41m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Moore, Dorothy               Central Wash            43.51m^    142-09    4  
      43.51m  FOUL  41.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jensen, Sydney               Central Wash            42.97m^    141-00    3  
      40.83m  FOUL  38.46m  42.97m  40.11m  42.54m
  7 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            40.15m^    131-09    2  
      FOUL  36.93m  39.75m  39.15m  37.84m  40.15m
  8 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth            39.84m^    130-08    1  
      39.84m  38.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.43m
  9 Smith, Mackenzie             Western Wash            36.75m     120-07 
      35.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.11m  36.75m
 10 Duke, Jessie                 Central Wash            35.21m     115-06 
      33.71m  33.81m  35.21m  34.43m       
 11 Burke, Corinne               Northwest U.            33.24m     109-01 
      31.29m  30.77m  33.24m           
 12 Walton, Hannah               Pacific Luth            26.09m      85-07 
      25.87m  FOUL  26.09m            
 13 Gremer, Emma                 Western Wash            24.96m      81-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.96m            
 -- Crown, Morgan                Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jackson, Dominique           Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 15.99m  4/18/2009   Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
     Stadium: @ 15.99m  4/18/2009   Mykael Bothum, Idaho                       
   D-II Auto: # 14.90m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 13.41m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 12.24m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11.28m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash            13.40m%  43-11.75   10  
      13.05m  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL
  2 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            12.98m%  42-07.00    8  
      11.84m  12.98m  12.30m  FOUL  12.62m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Mackenzie             Western Wash            12.04m^  39-06.00    6  
      10.53m  11.42m  12.04m  FOUL  11.33m  FOUL
  4 Martinez, Annie              Central Wash            11.95m^  39-02.50    5  
      11.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gonzalez, Marisa             Pacific Luth            11.85m^  38-10.50    4  
      FOUL  9.88m  11.85m  11.09m  11.54m  11.52m
  6 Jensen, Sydney               Central Wash            11.75m^  38-06.75    3  
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  11.27m  11.18m  11.75m
  7 Burke, Corinne               Northwest U.            11.39m^  37-04.50    2  
      10.73m  10.99m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  11.28m
  8 Moore, Dorothy               Central Wash            11.36m^  37-03.25    1  
      11.02m  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m
  9 Jackson, Dominique           Pacific Luth            10.89m   35-08.75 
      9.98m  10.84m  10.89m            
 10 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.49m  10.32m  10.66m         
 11 Reichert, Katie              Unattached              10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.43m  9.56m  10.52m            
 12 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth             9.18m   30-01.50 
      9.18m  8.97m  8.90m            
 13 Gremer, Emma                 Western Wash             9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  FOUL  8.78m            
 14 Moore, Jorgina               Pacific Luth             8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.29m  FOUL  8.95m         
 15 Walton, Hannah               Pacific Luth             8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.17m  8.41m  8.44m            
 16 Grothen, Chantal             Northwest U.             8.31m   27-03.25 
      7.62m  8.31m  8.26m           
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 48.00m  4/15/2006   Andrea Thornton, Unattached                
     Stadium: @ 50.87m  4/9/1983    Julie Hanson, Unattached                   
   D-II Auto: # 51.50m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 43.65m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 39.82m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 36.06m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Potter, Samantha             Pacific Luth            45.24m$    148-05   10  
      42.90m  42.33m  43.95m  FOUL  FOUL  45.24m
  2 Roe, Maggie                  Western Wash            40.93m%    134-03    8  
      36.29m  37.17m  38.20m  FOUL  39.09m  40.93m
  3 Smith, Mackenzie             Western Wash            40.57m%    133-01    6  
      36.74m  40.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34.65m
  4 Duhamel, Becki               Central Wash            40.04m%    131-04    5  
      FOUL  39.17m  FOUL  40.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Duke, Jessie                 Central Wash            39.01m^    128-00    4  
      36.73m  39.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.37m
  6 Jackson, Dominique           Pacific Luth            36.38m^    119-04    3  
      32.23m  36.38m  FOUL  36.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Moore, Dorothy               Central Wash            35.84m     117-07    2  
      33.51m  35.84m  34.59m  FOUL      
  8 Jensen, Sydney               Central Wash            35.13m     115-03    1  
      33.18m  FOUL  34.50m  34.29m  35.13m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Katelyn               Pacific Luth            34.98m     114-09 
      34.98m  30.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Land, Blaine                 Unattached              34.85m     114-04 
      34.38m  FOUL  34.77m  34.85m       
 11 Burke, Corinne               Northwest U.            31.79m     104-03 
      FOUL  26.06m  31.79m  31.79m  31.06m  FOUL
 12 Gonzalez, Marisa             Pacific Luth            29.05m      95-04 
      28.43m  FOUL  29.05m            
 13 Jahnsen, Katheryn            Pacific Luth            27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  25.46m  27.92m            
 14 Moore, Jorgina               Pacific Luth            27.42m      89-11 
      25.35m  24.91m  27.42m           
 15 Grothen, Chantal             Northwest U.            23.70m      77-09 
      23.70m  FOUL  23.48m            
 16 Burke, Chantelle             Northwest U.            23.17m      76-00 
      21.71m  FOUL  23.17m            
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 5.75m  4/20/2002   Davina Strauss, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 5.89m  4/17/1987   Kim Huey, Seattle Pacific                   
   D-II Auto: # 6.15m  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 5.70m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 5.43m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 5.16m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Madelyn             Pacific Luth             4.84m  -0.6  15-10.50   10  
     4.69m(-0.2) 4.84m(-0.6) 4.53m(-0.2) 4.47m(NWI) 4.76m(NWI) 4.73m(-0.1)
  2 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash             4.65m  -0.2  15-03.25    8  
     4.65m(-0.2) 4.37m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 4.53m(0.4) 4.55m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Destromp, Emma               Western Wash             4.65m  -1.1  15-03.25    6  
     4.47m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.48m(-0.6) 4.53m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.65m(-1.1)
  4 Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth             4.54m  +0.0  14-10.75    5  
     3.39m(-0.3) 4.51m(-0.1) 4.46m(-0.1) 4.53m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4.54m(+0.0)
  5 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash             4.54m   0.2  14-10.75    4  
     4.44m(-0.3) 4.54m(0.2) 4.42m(-0.2) 4.53m(-0.4) 4.43m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Marzano, Allyssa             Central Wash             4.54m  -0.3  14-10.75    3  
     4.34m(-0.3) 4.21m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.12m(-0.3) 4.54m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI)
  7 Keele, Madison               Pacific Luth             4.45m  -0.3  14-07.25    2  
     4.33m(+0.0) 4.41m(-0.3) 4.45m(-0.3) 4.42m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 4.38m(-0.2)
  8 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound              4.24m  -0.3  13-11.00    1  
     4.24m(-0.3) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.05m(-0.9) 4.13m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  9 Alflen, Taylor               Western Wash             4.23m  -0.3  13-10.50 
     4.18m(+0.0) 4.19m(-0.2) 4.23m(-0.3)         
 10 Shreve, Kellie               Central Wash             4.21m  -0.2  13-09.75 
     3.81m(-0.3) 4.01m(-0.2) 4.21m(-0.2)         
 11 Wheeler, Miriam              Central Wash             3.78m  -0.1  12-05.00 
     3.78m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 3.63m(-0.1)         
 
Event 18  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 12.06m  4/14/2012   Katharine Lotze, Central Wash              
     Stadium: @ 12.06m  4/14/2012   Katharine Lotze, Central Wash              
   D-II Auto: # 12.70m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 11.75m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 11.37m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11.02m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Boyd, Tiffany                Unattached              10.76m  -0.2  35-03.75   10  
     10.76m(-0.2) 10.64m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.60m(-0.9) 10.44m(1.0)
  2 Marzano, Allyssa             Central Wash            10.76m   0.5  35-03.75    8  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.76m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Yanney, Shandel              Western Wash            10.19m   0.3  33-05.25    6  
     10.04m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 10.13m(-0.2) 10.19m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 10.09m(-1.2)
  4 Bernard, Madelyn             Pacific Luth             9.85m  -0.2  32-03.75    5  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.85m(-0.2)            
  5 Shreve, Kellie               Central Wash             9.77m   0.3  32-00.75    4  
     9.66m(2.3) 9.77m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 9.59m(-0.2) 9.60m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI)
  6 Keele, Madison               Pacific Luth             9.57m  -0.9  31-04.75    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.57m(-0.9)            
  7 Wheeler, Miriam              Central Wash             9.32m   0.6  30-07.00    2  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9.28m(0.6) 9.18m(0.6) 9.32m(0.6) 9.17m(-0.8)
 -- Sehlke, Madison              Pacific Luth              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3.70m  4/17/2004   Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific             
     Stadium: @ 3.70m  4/17/2004   Allison Hedges, Seattle Pacific             
   D-II Auto: # 3.95m  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 3.51m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 3.35m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 2.93m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larsen, Jamie                Central Wash             3.60m$  11-09.75   10  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pinley, Cheyanna             Western Wash             3.50m%  11-05.75    8  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash             3.50m%  11-05.75    6  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 King, Elizabeth              Puget Sound              3.35m%  10-11.75    5  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Graham, Bethany              Western Wash             3.05m^  10-00.00    4  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Puckett, Amy                 Western Wash             3.05m^  10-00.00    3  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lewis, Sunny                 Puget Sound              2.90m    9-06.25    2  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Topkins, Emily               Western Wash             2.60m    8-06.25    1  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Samon, Coryna                Western Wash             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Rowland, Alyssa              Pacific Luth             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1.67m  4/22/2000   Brianna Willis, Unattached                  
     Stadium: @ 1.75m              Twice                                       
   D-II Auto: # 1.78m  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 1.68m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 1.59m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1.52m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fettig, Tayler               Central Wash             1.75m@   5-08.75   10  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Wright, Katelyn              Western Wash             1.60m%   5-03.00    7  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Overdick, Amanda             Western Wash             1.60m%   5-03.00    7  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.51 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Rowe, Maggie                 Puget Sound              1.45m    4-09.00    4.5
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.51 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sheldon, Emily               Puget Sound              1.45m    4-09.00    4.5
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.51 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rovira, Amy                  Western Wash             1.45m    4-09.00    3  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.51 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Deck, Allison                Central Wash             1.40m    4-07.00    2  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 10.53  4/25/1998   Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
     Stadium: @ 10.53  4/25/1998   Chris Courtney, Central Wash.               
   D-II Auto: # 10.30  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 10.60  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 10.93  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 11.21  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth             10.79   4.0  1   10  
  2 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash             10.86   4.0  1    8  
  3 Makupson, Marqui             Pacific Luth             10.92   4.0  1    6  
  4 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash             10.93   4.0  1    5  
  5 Garner, Demarcus             Central Wash             10.93   4.0  1    4  
  6 Rudy, Tucker                 Western Wash             11.15   3.9  2    3  
  7 Melton, Jonathan             Northwest U.             11.16   4.0  1    2  
  8 Nystrom, Evan                Central Wash             11.18   4.0  1    1  
  9 MacAusland, Ross             Puget Sound              11.22   3.9  2 
 10 Sather, Chayce               Central Wash             11.35   6.6  4 
 11 Lee, Erik                    Unattached               11.38   6.6  4 
 12 Bradley, Shaun               Pacific Luth             11.48   3.9  2 
 13 West, Everett                Puget Sound              11.55   3.9  2 
 14 Westbrooks, Michael          Puget Sound              11.56   3.9  2 
 15 Cho, James                   Unattached               11.60   6.6  4 
 16 Osborne, Jonathan            Unattached               11.69   6.6  4 
 17 Lawson, Jacob                Puget Sound              11.72   3.9  2 
 18 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             11.76   6.6  4 
 19 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               11.79   6.6  4 
 20 Morrison, Scott              Unattached               12.06   6.6  4 
 21 Davis, Xavien                Northwest U.             12.21   3.9  2 
 22 Hansen, Nathaniel            Pacific Luth             12.32   3.9  2 
 23 Cliett, Taylor               Northwest U.             12.51   4.0  1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 21.50  4/26/1997   Marc Hill, Unattached                       
     Stadium: @ 21.50  4/26/1997   Marc Hill, Unattached                       
   D-II Auto: # 20.87  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 21.45  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 22.22  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 22.73  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Demarcus             Central Wash             22.40   4.2  1   10  
  2 Rudy, Tucker                 Western Wash             22.44   4.2  1    8  
  3 McKinney, Kent               Central Wash             22.56   4.2  1    6  
  4 Melton, Jonathan             Northwest U.             22.67   4.2  1    5  
  5 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth             22.70   5.4  2    4  
  6 Ibarra, Ignacio              Pacific Luth             22.88   5.4  2    3  
  7 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             22.98   5.4  2    2  
  8 Nystrom, Evan                Central Wash             22.99   4.2  1    1  
  9 MacAusland, Ross             Puget Sound              23.01   3.2  3 
 10 Lee, Erik                    Unattached               23.10   5.4  2 
 11 Bradley, Shaun               Pacific Luth             23.60   5.4  2 
 12 Westbrooks, Michael          Puget Sound              23.84   5.4  2 
 13 Lawson, Jacob                Puget Sound              23.92   3.2  3 
 14 Bennett, Phillip             Unattached               24.16   5.4  2 
 15 Davis, Xavien                Northwest U.             24.66   3.2  3 
 16 Doty, Jake                   Northwest U.             24.76   3.2  3 
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 47.9h  4/23/1994   Jay Spears, Central Wash.                   
     Stadium: @ 47.84  5/12/1984   John Kaay, Simon Fraser                     
   D-II Auto: # 46.47  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 48.00  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 49.77  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 50.69  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             51.47    10  
  2 Ferguson, Jonathan           Northwest U.             53.14     8  
  3 Detweiler, Todd              Puget Sound              53.93     6  
  4 Velasquez, Charles           Unattached               54.14     5  
  5 Cliett, Taylor               Northwest U.             54.61     4  
  6 Gordon, Dylan                Western Wash             58.21     3  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 1:47.81  4/18/2009   Chris Rose, UNA-Spokane CC                
     Stadium: @ 1:47.81  4/18/2009   Chris Rose, UNA-Spokane CC                
   D-II Auto: # 1:50.04  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 1:52.50  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 1:53.49  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1:56.31  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Zach              Central Wash           2:00.02    10  
  2 Halford, Jackson             Central Wash           2:02.51     8  
  3 Soto, Bryan                  Puget Sound            2:04.73     6  
  4 Ashby, Graham                Puget Sound            2:05.75     5  
  5 Noble, Charles               Puget Sound            2:06.55     4  
  6 Swanson, Jon                 Central Wash           2:19.00     3  
 
Event 25  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:54.5h  4/20/2002   Nathan Carlson, St. Martin's              
     Stadium: @ 3:51.64  5/9/1987    Mike Pace, Central Wash.                  
   D-II Auto: # 3:45.17  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:52.00  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 3:55.41  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 4:00.98  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wojtech, John                Central Wash           4:09.33    10  
  2 Eidsmoe, Ryan                Central Wash           4:10.53     8  
  3 Seekatz, Joshua              Puget Sound            4:15.23     6  
  4 Halford, Jackson             Central Wash           4:17.07     5  
  5 Spencer, Nick                Central Wash           4:20.57     4  
  6 Quimby, Jonathan             Western Wash           4:21.13     3  
  7 Southworth, Andrew           Puget Sound            4:38.32     2  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 9:11.9h  4/25/1998   Eric Tollefson, Unattached                
     Stadium: @ 9:08.20  5/7/2005    Ethan Barrons, Western Ore.               
   D-II Auto: # 8:53.00  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 9:20.99  2013                                                  
   GNAC Auto: % 9:18.42  2013                                                  
   GNAC Prov: ^ 9:51.89  2013                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minor, Nathan                Central Wash          10:15.2h    10  
  2 Javier, Kaleb                Central Wash          10:34.8h     8  
  3 Beal, Matthew                Pacific Luth          12:31.0h     6  
 
Event 29  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.4h  4/23/1994   Nolan Toso, Pacific Lutheran                
     Stadium: @ 14.53  5/12/1984   Don Erickson, Puget Sound                   
   D-II Auto: # 14.10  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 14.69  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 15.34  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 16.07  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             14.80   3.8   10  
  2 Tolman, Jeffrey              Pacific Luth             15.43   3.8    8  
  3 Bell, Alan                   Pacific Luth             15.44   3.8    6  
  4 Pfeiff, Corey                Western Wash             15.73   3.8    5  
  5 Robles, Zal                  Puget Sound              17.69   3.8    4  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 52.5h  4/23/1994   Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.                
     Stadium: @ 52.5h  4/23/1994   Goreal Hudson, Central Wash.                
   D-II Auto: # 51.00  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 53.30  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 55.19  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 57.04  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, David                Pacific Luth             56.32^  1   10  
  2 Bell, Alan                   Pacific Luth             56.77^  1    8  
  3 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              58.13   1    6  
  4 Pfeiff, Corey                Western Wash             58.26   1    5  
  5 Venema, Andrew               Central Wash             59.58   1    4  
  6 Mungai, Joseph               Pacific Luth           1:00.09   1    3  
  7 Coburn, Steven               Puget Sound            1:00.13   1    2  
  8 Rosenberg, Jonathan          Puget Sound            1:00.83   2    1  
  9 Steves, Jordan               Pacific Luth           1:03.81   2 
 10 Robles, Zal                  Puget Sound            1:06.08   2 
 
Event 31  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 41.12  4/24/1999   Central Washington, Central Wash            
                       Delay, Faulconer, Saur, Courtney                  
     Stadium: @ 41.12  4/24/1999   Central Washington, Central Wash            
                       Delay, Faulconer, Saur, Courtney                  
   D-II Auto: # 40.13  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 41.20  2013                                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                               42.61    10  
     1) Nystrom, Evan                   2) McKinney, Kent                 
     3) Todd, Jordan                    4) Mack, Bryan                    
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                                 42.69     8  
     1) Ibarra, Ignacio                 2) Makupson, Marqui               
     3) Bell, Alan                      4) Reeves, I.V.                   
  3 Unattached  'A'                                       43.74     6  
     1) Bennett, Phillip                2) Morrison, Scott                
     3) Lee, Erik                       4) Cho, James                     
  4 Puget Sound  'A'                                      44.33     5  
     1) MacAusland, Ross                2) Braithwaite, Cameron           
     3) West, Everett                   4) Cerne, Joe                     
  5 Northwest U.  'A'                                     45.86     4  
     1) Melton, Jonathan                2) Davis, Xavien                  
     3) Siefa, Williwu                  4) Ferguson, Jonathan             
 
Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 3:16.5h  4/23/1994   Western Wash.                             
                         Hill, Blank, Young, Delaney                       
     Stadium: @ 3:15.08  5/12/1984   Simon Fraser                              
                         Clarke, Tyler, Devlin, Kaay                       
   D-II Auto: # 3:08.87  2013                                                  
   D-II Prov: $ 3:14.66  2013                                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Washington  'A'                             3:26.95    10  
     1) Sather, Chayce                  2) Armstrong, Zach                
     3) Garner, Demarcus                4) Eidsmoe, Ryan                  
  2 Pacific Lutheran  'A'                               3:30.08     8  
     1) Ibarra, Ignacio                 2) Makupson, Marqui               
     3) Bell, Alan                      4) Fisher, David                  
  3 Central Washington  'C'                             3:40.19     6  
     1) Halford, Jackson                2) Eidsmoe, Ryan                  
     3) Swanson, Jon                    4) Wojtech, John                  
  4 Northwest U.  'A'                                   3:44.83     5  
     1) Cliett, Taylor                  2) Ferguson, Jonathan             
     3) Siefa, Williwu                  4) Doty, Jake                     
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 67.29m  4/16/2011   Ryan Weidman, Unattached                   
     Stadium: @ 74.77m  4/12/1969   Drew Stevick, Whitworth                    
   D-II Auto: # 65.91m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 58.00m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 55.94m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 51.93m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keller, Braden               Central Wash            64.67m$    212-02   10  
      56.04m  58.26m  64.67m  58.14m  58.42m  55.99m
  2 Melo, Manny                  Unattached              51.17m     167-10    8  
      51.17m  50.08m  51.00m  47.14m  PASS  PASS
  3 Fisher, Damien               Western Wash            50.11m     164-05    6  
      43.43m  47.61m  46.45m  44.03m  45.46m  50.11m
  4 Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth            48.74m     159-11    5  
      46.54m  48.74m  FOUL  40.84m  44.00m  43.38m
  5 Hersha, Zack                 Central Wash            47.88m     157-01    4  
      43.99m  44.15m  47.88m  44.02m  45.14m  45.23m
  6 Morris, Justin               Unattached              45.31m     148-08    3  
      37.93m  43.70m  43.70m  45.31m  43.88m  43.23m
  7 Caryl, Jason                 Unattached              29.93m      98-02    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.73m  29.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 62.56m  4/14/2012   Jordan Stray, Unattached                   
     Stadium: @ 64.49m  4/22/1978   Dwight Midles, Unattached                  
   D-II Auto: # 63.78m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 54.21m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 48.57m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 44.55m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            56.07m$    183-11   10  
      52.03m  FOUL  54.61m  FOUL  56.07m  FOUL
  2 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash            53.86m%    176-08    8  
      53.51m  53.61m  FOUL  53.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            52.59m%    172-06    6  
      FOUL  51.81m  52.59m  51.17m  51.97m  52.11m
  4 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            50.96m%    167-02    5  
      49.69m  FOUL  FOUL  50.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash            50.66m%    166-02    4  
      46.99m  49.38m  50.40m  50.66m  46.47m  48.99m
  6 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            47.53m^    155-11    3  
      46.45m  47.53m  45.03m  44.46m  44.90m  46.70m
  7 Keller, Braden               Central Wash            42.10m     138-01    2  
      FOUL  37.12m  42.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bizzack, Alex                Western Wash            37.70m     123-08    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  37.70m  FOUL  35.95m  34.43m
  9 Peterson, Brendan            Pacific Luth            35.29m     115-09 
      31.92m  35.29m  FOUL         
 -- Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 17.20m  4/17/2010   Jeff Kintner, Whitworth                    
     Stadium: @ 17.42m              Twice                                      
   D-II Auto: # 18.09m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 16.00m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 14.82m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 14.05m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            15.55m%  51-00.25   10  
      14.99m  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Martin, Troy                 Central Wash            15.06m%  49-05.00    8  
      14.22m  FOUL  14.91m  14.63m  15.06m  14.70m
  3 Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth            14.63m^  48-00.00    6  
      FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  14.57m  14.48m  FOUL
  4 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash            14.46m^  47-05.25    5  
      12.91m  14.01m  14.08m  FOUL  14.46m  FOUL
  5 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            14.23m^  46-08.25    4  
      13.08m  14.23m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  13.84m
  6 Potes, Jesse                 Unattached              14.15m^  46-05.25    3  
      13.49m  13.55m  13.86m  14.15m  13.78m  FOUL
  7 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash            14.08m^  46-02.50    2  
      FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  13.48m
  8 Ambrose, Tyler               Unattached              13.75m   45-01.50    1  
      13.38m  13.75m  FOUL  13.72m  13.49m  FOUL
  9 Peterson, Brendan            Pacific Luth            13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.08m  13.08m  13.20m            
 10 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.02m           
 11 Shumate, James               Unattached              12.60m   41-04.25 
      12.57m  FOUL  12.60m            
 12 Garton, Reilyn               Puget Sound             12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.32m  12.13m  12.28m           
 13 Bizzack, Alex                Western Wash            12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL           
 14 Breaux, Chandler             Puget Sound             12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  11.80m            
 15 Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth            11.58m   38-00.00 
      10.93m  10.90m  11.58m            
 16 Lorenz, Kyle                 Northwest U.            10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.87m  10.11m  10.32m            
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 59.41m  4/16/2011   Carter Comito, Whitworth                   
     Stadium: @ 61.29m  5/8/1971    John Bakkenson, Portland TC                
   D-II Auto: # 55.63m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 49.03m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 47.14m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 42.39m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Troy                 Central Wash            48.31m%    158-06   10  
      45.52m  47.02m  46.99m  FOUL  FOUL  48.31m
  2 Jensen, Mike                 Central Wash            45.73m^    150-00    8  
      44.93m  42.11m  FOUL  44.16m  43.46m  45.73m
  3 Holmstrom, Eric              Central Wash            45.61m^    149-08    6  
      45.61m  FOUL  45.61m  45.43m  FOUL  43.82m
  4 Shumate, James               Unattached              44.02m^    144-05    5  
      44.02m  41.62m  FOUL  41.35m  40.07m  FOUL
  5 Agosta, Quinton              Central Wash            43.68m^    143-04    4  
      43.15m  43.65m  43.68m  FOUL  43.31m  FOUL
  6 Bizzack, Alex                Western Wash            43.11m^    141-05    3  
      FOUL  39.69m  FOUL  36.87m  FOUL  43.11m
  7 Potes, Jesse                 Unattached              41.35m     135-08    2  
      FOUL  FOUL  40.11m  41.35m  39.86m  40.45m
  8 Pierce, Jackson              Pacific Luth            41.28m     135-05    1  
      39.44m  39.94m  40.06m  FOUL  FOUL  41.28m
  9 Fisher, Damien               Western Wash            40.28m     132-02 
      36.03m  39.20m  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL  36.70m
 10 Vlasenko, Mikhail            Pacific Luth            38.30m     125-08 
      38.30m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Stephens-Brown, Tevon        Pacific Luth            38.09m     125-00 
      FOUL  36.46m  38.09m         
 12 Poole, Shawn                 Puget Sound             36.34m     119-03 
      34.94m  35.51m  36.34m         
 13 Lorenz, Kyle                 Northwest U.            28.94m      94-11 
      28.62m  28.94m  FOUL           
 -- Peart, Kyle                  Pacific Luth              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 37  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 7.28m  4/15/1995   Rob Rising, Central Wash.                   
     Stadium: @ 7.45m  3/28/1970   Dave Walker, Central Wash.                  
   D-II Auto: # 7.55m  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 7.14m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 6.86m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 6.30m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash             6.98m%  1.3  22-11.00   10  
     6.98m(1.3) 6.49m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6.34m(2.4) 6.30m(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Caryl, Jason                 Unattached               6.97m%  1.3  22-10.50    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.34m(1.5) 6.97m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  3 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash             6.94m%  1.4  22-09.25    6  
     FOUL(NWI) 6.74m(1.4) 6.93m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) 6.89m(1.2) 6.94m(1.4)
  4 Melo, Manny                  Unattached               6.82m^  1.4  22-04.50    5  
     6.79m(0.7) 5.94m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.57m(1.4) 6.82m(1.4)   
  5 Reeves, I.V.                 Pacific Luth             6.52m^  1.6  21-04.75    4  
     6.31m(0.8) 6.52m(1.6) 6.36m(0.9) 6.19m(1.7) 6.36m(1.4) 5.97m(1.3)
  6 Lawrence, Justin             Unattached               6.43m^  1.8  21-01.25    3  
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.32m(1.3) 6.43m(1.8)      
  7 Estes, Chase                 Northwest U.             5.85m   1.5  19-02.50    2  
     5.85m(1.5) 5.84m(1.3) 5.75m(1.2) 5.75m(1.7) 5.83m(2.1) 5.61m(1.8)
  8 Osborne, Jonathan            Unattached               5.79m   NWI  19-00.00    1  
     5.79m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(0.9) 5.62m(1.7) 5.70m(1.5) 5.44m(2.4)
  9 Fremd, Kyle                  Central Wash             5.53m   1.4  18-01.75 
     FOUL(NWI) 5.53m(1.4) 4.98m(NWI)           
 -- Bennett, Devin               Central Wash              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 14.78m  4/16/2011   Cameron Moore, Unattached                  
     Stadium: @ 15.54m  4/7/1979    Dave White, Eastern Wash.                  
   D-II Auto: # 15.69m  2013                                                   
   D-II Prov: $ 14.50m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Auto: % 13.84m  2013                                                   
   GNAC Prov: ^ 13.26m  2013                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mack, Bryan                  Central Wash            15.06m~  1.9  49-05.00   10  
     FOUL(NWI) 15.06m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.01m(1.3)
  2 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash            13.93m   2.6  45-08.50    8  
     FOUL(NWI) 13.93m(2.6) 13.17m(1.6) 13.55m(3.2) 13.28m(2.7) 13.91m(2.1)
  3 Lee, Jon                     Puget Sound             13.53m   2.1  44-04.75    6  
     13.16m(2.9) 13.53m(2.1) 12.56m(3.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.10m(1.5) 12.92m(1.8)
  4 Cho, James                   Unattached              13.43m^  1.3  44-00.75    5  
     13.18m(1.6) 12.99m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 13.43m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.36m(1.8)
  5 Lawrence, Justin             Unattached              13.41m^  1.1  44-00.00    4  
     13.41m(1.1) 13.36m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)         
  6 Melo, Manny                  Unattached              13.25m   1.6  43-05.75    3  
     13.25m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.82m(1.3) 12.66m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  7 Estes, Chase                 Northwest U.            12.97m   2.5  42-06.75    2  
     12.97m(2.5) 12.09m(2.2) 12.27m(1.6) 12.25m(1.6) 12.25m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
  8 Braithwaite, Cameron         Puget Sound             12.77m  -0.9  41-10.75    1  
     12.51m(0.2) 12.77m(-0.9) 12.10m(1.5) 11.53m(3.1) 12.48m(1.2) 11.57m(2.0)
  9 Bennett, Devin               Central Wash            12.29m   1.0  40-04.00 
     12.29m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 10 Mungai, Joseph               Pacific Luth            11.94m   2.6  39-02.25 
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.94m(2.6)         
 11 Bradley, Shaun               Pacific Luth            11.89m   0.2  39-00.25 
     11.89m(0.2) 11.57m(-0.7) 11.70m(1.3)         
 12 Lee, Chris                   Puget Sound             11.35m   1.3  37-03.00 
     11.35m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 -- Tran, Daniel                 Western Wash              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)         
 
Event 39  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 5.23m  4/17/2004   Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.                 
     Stadium: @ 5.23m  4/17/2004   Shawn Trimble, Eastern Ore.                 
   D-II Auto: # 5.12m  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 4.69m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 4.30m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 4.05m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Spencer               Unattached               4.60m%  15-01.00   10  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ibarra, Ignacio              Pacific Luth             4.35m%  14-03.25    8  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cerne, Joe                   Puget Sound              4.20m^  13-09.25    6  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lilly, Ed                    Puget Sound              3.75m   12-03.50    5  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 McDonald, Myles              Puget Sound              3.60m   11-09.75    4  
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Guidon, Thomas               Western Wash                NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 40  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 2.08m  4/25/1998   Sean Steele, Highline CC                    
     Stadium: @ 2.13m  4/7/1979    Bob Peterson, Idaho                         
   D-II Auto: # 2.17m  2013                                                    
   D-II Prov: $ 2.05m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Auto: % 1.91m  2013                                                    
   GNAC Prov: ^ 1.83m  2013                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boyes, Brennan               Central Wash             2.03m%   6-08.00   10  
     1.62 1.67 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bailey, Cameron              Unattached               2.03m%   6-08.00    8  
     1.62 1.67 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Meikle, Ethan                Central Wash             1.98m%   6-06.00    6  
     1.62 1.67 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Meyers, Lewis                Central Wash             1.83m^   6-00.00    5  
     1.62 1.67 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P 
  5 Mungai, Joseph               Pacific Luth             1.73m    5-08.00    4  
     1.62 1.67 1.73 1.78 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Osborne, Jonathan            Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    3  
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 31:50.46  4/18/2009   Rigoberto Jimenez, Spokane CC            
     Stadium: @ 30:34.7h  4/24/1982   Don Stearns, Eastern Ore.                
   D-II Auto: # 29:19.24  2013                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 30:52.00  2013                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 31:31.81  2013                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 32:51.50  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kulvi, Trevor                Cwu-Alumni            34:08.51    10  
  2 Blount, Kevin                Unattached            34:42.54     8  
  3 Santos, Manuh                Unattached            35:39.50     6  
  4 Melrose, Christopher         Unattached            37:26.91     5  
 
Event 43  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Arlt Invite: ~ 38:34.50  4/14/2012   Sierra Brisky, Western Wash              
     Stadium: @ 36:31.85  5/2/2008    Sarah Porter, Western Wash.              
   D-II Auto: # 34:37.00  2013                                                 
   D-II Prov: $ 36:45.00  2013                                                 
   GNAC Auto: % 38:31.56  2013                                                 
   GNAC Prov: ^ 40:40.78  2013                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sears, Emily                 Northwest U.          40:25.23^   10  
  2 Thoreson, Sigrid             Northwest U.          41:00.10     8  
  3 Governor, Meagan             Northwest U.          41:22.06     6  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         266        2) Pacific Lutheran          133   
    3) Western Washington         120        4) Puget Sound                94   
    5) Northwest U.                58                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Washington         295        2) Pacific Lutheran          130   
    3) Puget Sound                 69        4) Western Washington         37   
    5) Northwest U.                32        6) CWU-Alumni                 10