Licensed to Pacific N.W. Track & Field Officials - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2016 07:24 PM
                        Spu Final Qualifer - 2/27/2016                         
                                    Dempsey                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached                         7.52   2 
  1 Woodruff, Yasmin             Unattached              7.47       7.52   1 
  3 Whitehall, Allanah           Puget Sound             7.56       7.68   1 
  4 Patrick, Laura               Western Oreg            8.05       8.04   1 
  5 King, Sarah                  George Fox              8.08       8.08   2 
  6 Bernard, Maddie              Western Oreg            8.19       8.15   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Laura               Western Oreg           26.40      27.20  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malasarte, Megan             Brooks Beast           54.80      55.19  
  2 Woods, Olivia                Western Oreg           57.54      58.05  
  3 Rose, Megan                  Western Oreg           58.70      58.31  
  4 Paffrath, Leah               Western Oreg         1:00.72    1:01.77  
  5 King, Sarah                  George Fox             58.72    1:01.84  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Velvere, Liga                Unattached           2:02.79    2:03.95  
  2 Fedronic, Justine            Brooks Beast         2:05.00    2:04.87  
  3 Fields, Hannah               Brooks Beast         2:06.00    2:07.03  
  4 Phan, Chynna                 Seattle Paci         2:13.92    2:11.13  
  5 McKay, Katie                 Whitworth            2:11.94    2:11.79  
  6 Sciarra, Alexandra           Azusa Pacifi         2:13.58    2:12.97  
  7 Ackerley, Mikelle            Washington           2:17.10    2:13.99  
  8 Oconnor, Haley               Club Northwest       2:13.00    2:14.56  
  9 Van De Grift, Suzie          Western Oreg         2:15.39    2:15.09  
 10 Beeson, Bailey               Western Oreg         2:13.53    2:16.09  
 11 Leland, Kayla                Whitworth            2:12.02    2:17.29  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potratz-Lee, Allix           Unattached                      4:52.96  
  2 Hamlin, Emily                Washington           4:58.93    4:54.78  
  3 Oconnor, Haley               Club Northwest       4:51.00    4:57.67  
  4 Maurmann, Nicole             Western Oreg         5:04.20    4:58.10  
  5 Stuckey, Stephanie           Western Oreg         4:54.58    4:58.16  
  6 Bassett, Miryam              Simon Fraser         5:05.28    4:58.16  
  7 Bosserman, Josephine         Washington           4:56.80    4:59.99  
  8 Troupe, Shawna               Western Wash         5:02.67    5:00.67  
  9 Macdonald, Sarah             Seattle Paci         5:02.70    5:08.53  
 10 Hodge, Grace                 Washington           4:56.07    5:11.18  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrignelli, Megan           Team Run Eug         9:15.00    9:16.06  
  2 Drake, Lindsey               Unattached           9:22.00    9:26.62  
  3 Porter, Shannon              Saint Martin         9:51.99    9:38.79  
  4 Eggleston, Dani              Central Wash         9:49.85    9:39.67  
  5 Garcia, Kristen              Whatcom Tess        10:05.40   10:01.05  
 -- Watson, Ruby                 Whatcom Tess        10:09.79        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whyte, Angela                Unattached                         8.05  
  2 Luquin, Maliea               Seattle Paci            8.72       8.61  
  3 Smith, Rosie                 Alaska Ancho            8.66       8.81  
  4 Edge, Dallas                 Linfield                8.95       9.01  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osadchey, Miranda            Western Wash           1.71m      1.74m  
  2 Kozlowski, Stacy             George Fox             1.66m      1.63m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monteverde, Anginae          BYU                               4.11m  
  2 Naatjes, Nicole              BYU                               3.96m  
  3 Paradee, Anna                Western Wash           3.52m      3.66m  
  3 Emmert, McKenna              Central Wash           3.51m      3.66m  
  5 Krussow, Madi                Washington             3.40m      3.51m  
  6 Kahns, Michaella             Seattle Paci           3.52m      3.36m  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maduka, Jessie               ucla                              6.01m  
  2 Greene, Asia                 George Fox             5.70m      5.48m  
  3 Brannan, Kyra                Seattle Paci           5.56m      5.39m  
  4 Buhler, Dakota               George Fox             5.57m      5.28m  
  5 Prevedello, Elizabeth        Azusa Pacifi           5.69m      5.23m  
 -- Brase, Kayla                 Whitworth              5.01m       FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Geubelle, Andrea             Unattached                       13.91m  
  2 Booker, Cyinna               Azusa Pacifi          11.82m     11.84m  
  3 Brase, Kayla                 Whitworth             11.28m     11.45m  
  4 Buhler, Dakota               George Fox            11.48m     11.25m  
  5 Prevedello, Elizabeth        Azusa Pacifi          11.33m     11.16m  
  6 Cronic, Kelly                Central Wash          10.85m     10.97m  
  7 Pitts, Kathryn               Western Oreg          10.87m     10.55m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camarena-Williams, Jilli     Unattached                       17.84m  
  2 Owers, Torie                 ucla                             16.39m  
  3 Scarvelis, stamatia          ucla                             15.52m  
  4 Blake, ashlie                ucla                             15.15m  
  5 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside          16.85m     15.00m  
  6 Collier, Emmi                Western Oreg          14.38m     13.99m  
  7 Huffman, Rachael             Western Oreg          12.35m     12.11m  
 -- Bell, Vesta                  UC Riverside          14.00m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Vesta                  UC Riverside          21.76m     21.36m  
  2 Gricus, Amanda               Cal Coast Track       18.71m     19.36m  
  3 Jemison, Breana              UC Riverside          17.48m     15.60m  
  4 Camarena-Williams, Jilli     Unattached                       11.73m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gray, Wesley                 Western Oreg            7.21       7.21  
  2 Braithwaite, Cameron         Puget Sound             7.34       7.32  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Chance               High Performance       46.09      48.34  
  2 Whitaker, Aaron              Western Oreg           48.53      49.09  
  3 Holmberg, AJ                 Western Oreg           49.43      50.57  
  4 Vettrus, James               Western Oreg           50.71      51.12  
  5 Mendoza, Dallon              George Fox             51.94      52.43  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abda, Harun                  Nik Otc              1:45.60    1:48.53   1 
  2 Burkstrand, Travis           Brooks Beast         1:48.20    1:48.57   1 
  3 Loxsom, Casimir              Brooks Beast         1:44.92    1:48.77   1 
  4 Bullard, Stephan             Team Run Eug         1:50.15    1:49.11   1 
  5 Sultessa, Badane             Western Oreg         1:47.59    1:49.68   1 
  6 Proceviat, Cameron           Simon Fraser         1:49.21    1:49.77   1 
  7 Dempsey, Josh                Western Oreg         1:51.35    1:53.08   2 
  8 Thompson, Travis             Unattached                      1:54.19   2 
  9 Hanna, Josh                  Western Oreg         1:50.45    1:54.82   2 
 10 Browne, Joshua               Academy of A         1:52.00    1:55.46   2 
 11 Lawrence, Will               George Fox           1:51.25    1:55.49   2 
 12 Polk, Chris                  George Fox           1:54.54    1:56.29   2 
 13 Parr, Christian              George Fox           1:56.00    1:57.39   2 
 14 Murray, Austin               Academy of A         1:52.00    2:06.96   2 
 15 Lull, Alex                   George Fox           1:56.00    2:07.09   2 
 -- Wieczorek, Mark              Brooks Beast         1:45.36        DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ribich, David                Western Oreg         4:07.83    4:05.21  
  2 Avila, Eric                  Team Run Eug         4:05.00    4:06.07  
  3 Peterson, Robert             Msu-Billings         4:06.00    4:07.67  
  4 Windle, Drew                 Brooks Beast         3:44.66    4:09.84  
  5 Naffziger, Sam               Western Oreg         4:09.20    4:10.29  
  6 Fontanarosa, Pierre          Academy of A         4:08.00    4:13.19  
  7 McCranie, Cody               Western Wash         4:13.66    4:14.51  
  8 Lizier-Zmudzinski, Gerem     Puget Sound          4:09.66    4:21.67  
  9 Shipley, Tyler               Puget Sound          4:20.00    4:27.74  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avila, Eric                  Team Run Eug         8:15.00    8:13.09  
  2 Pepiot, Valentin             Academy of A         8:15.00    8:14.72  
  3 Beagley, Brady               Bowerman Track C     8:18.00    8:17.16  
  4 Hillenbrand, Matt            Brooks Beast         7:59.55    8:26.58  
  5 de Dalmases, Mateo           Simon Fraser         8:33.74    8:39.33  
  6 Holloway, Zach               Western Oreg         8:34.57    8:45.35  
  7 Arguinchona, Baxter          Unattached           8:36.00    8:47.25  
  8 Wong, Brendan                Simon Fraser         8:45.67    8:49.69  
  9 Atchison, Colin              George Fox           9:00.59    9:07.91  
 10 Meyer, Josh                  George Fox           9:15.12    9:18.35  
 11 Quinn, Bryant                George Fox           9:07.00    9:27.59  
 -- Burkstrand, Travis           Brooks Beast                        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobson, Kaleb                Western Oreg            8.30       8.25q  2 
  2 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash            8.09       8.28q  2 
  3 Artner, Kodie                Lewis & Clar            8.31       8.32q  1 
  4 Wilson, Jade                 Western Wash            8.43       8.54q  1 
  5 Hortaleza, Ben               George Fox              8.82       8.69q  1 
 -- Powe, Tre'Von                Western Wash            8.40         DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milbrandt, Travis            Western Wash            8.28       8.16  
  2 Dobson, Kaleb                Western Oreg            8.25       8.35  
  3 Artner, Kodie                Lewis & Clar            8.32       8.36  
  4 Wilson, Jade                 Western Wash            8.54       8.76  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                             9:57.28   10:03.31  
     1) Mendenhall, Michael             2) Lindsay, Liam                  
     3) Kipchumba, Nathan               4) Ramirez, Michel                
  2 Alaska Anchorage  'B'                             9:57.28   10:13.61  
     1) Messina, Philip                 2) Turner, Travis                 
     3) Miller, Jesse                   4) Cheseto, Henry                 
 -- Academy of Art  'A'                               9:56.49         DQ  
     1) Everett, Kris                   2) Murray, Austin                 
     3) Browne, Joshua                  4) Pepiot, Valentin               
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Lev                  Washington             5.23m      5.26m  
  2 Walsh, Cole                  uo                               J5.26m  
  3 Williams, Chris              Washington                       J5.26m  
  4 Juilfs, JJ                   Unattached                        5.11m  
  5 Starkey, Garrett             stanford                          4.96m  
  5 Black, Blaise                Washington                        4.96m  
  7 Shirley, Jameson             BYU                              J4.96m  
  8 Konrad, J. T.                Western Wash           4.73m      4.81m  
  9 Kleven, Everett              Whitworth              4.75m      4.66m  
 10 Hino, Jacob                  Western Wash           4.63m     J4.66m  
 11 Irvine, Zane                 Central Wash           4.48m      4.51m  
 12 Kordas, Gordon               Western Wash           4.73m     J4.51m  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, Cameron         Puget Sound            6.54m      6.54m  
  2 Canchola, Alex               George Fox             6.95m      6.53m  
  3 Morikawa, Michael            George Fox             6.80m      6.32m  
  4 Ldinedi, Ian                 Unattached             7.24m      5.91m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plummer, Luke                Central Wash          14.99m     14.73m  
  2 Ack, Bryan                   Unattached            15.08m     14.05m  
  3 Ldinedi, Ian                 Unattached            13.51m     12.20m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burt, Corey                  Whitworth             16.22m     15.68m  
  2 Moore, Jeremy                Western Oreg          15.11m     14.42m  
  3 Klippel, Kenny               Western Oreg          14.38m     14.31m  
  4 Seul, Stefan                 Western Oreg          13.73m     13.25m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Scott              Whitworth             16.84m     16.35m