Licensed to University of Puget Sound  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 03:27 PM
                       Lewis & Clark vs UPS - 1/23/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    2:06.94    2:09.81   11  
     1) Kitson, Kenzie                  2) Phillips, Sierra               
     3) Giusti, MacKenzie               4) Roberts, Hally                 
  2 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:12.17    4  
     1) Smith, Maggie                   2) Wormwood, Tracy                
     3) Kuwada, Jessie                  4) Ignatowski, Crystal            
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    2:13.32    2  
     1) Farry, Cait                     2) Jaynes, Jessica                
     3) Elizondo, Kelsey                4) Barrington, Ann                
  4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                          NT    2:13.66  
     1) Cazden, Rachael                 2) Trexler, Susie                 
     3) Wilcoxen, Gail                  4) Smith, Kallie                  
  5 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                     2:17.38    2:23.63  
     1) Polityllo, Catherine            2) Levitsky, Rachel               
     3) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat            4) Frank, Hannah                  
  6 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     2:12.08    2:24.86  
     1) Smith, Kaitlin                  2) Wolf, Rachel                   
     3) McGieson, Kira                  4) Guinn, Kim                     
 
Event 2  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:50.64    1:53.05   11  
     1) Kowalski, Jackson               2) Shields, Garrett               
     3) Walker, Zachary                 4) Root, Jeremiah                 
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     1:56.26    2:00.50    4  
     1) Hixson, Zac 21                  2) Taylor, Lee                    
     3) Ekblad, Isaac                   4) Boring, Noah                   
  3 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    2:07.64    2  
     1) Spegman, Josh                   2) Klutho, Steven                 
     3) Carreno, Steven                 4) Harris-Capuano, Shane          
  4 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    2:09.27  
     1) Lochner, Riley                  2) Kalb, Joseph                   
     3) Eberle, Will                    4) Hauser, Chris                  
  5 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                          NT    2:14.23  
     1) Mitchell, Walker                2) Yelin, Matt                    
     3) O'Dwyer, Colin                  4) Smith, Sam                     
 
Event 3  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                       NT    9:43.68    9  
  2 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                 10:09.07   10:11.63    4  
  3 Richardson, Molly            UPS                 10:05.58   10:16.32    3  
  4 Hebein, Abbie                L&C-OR              10:32.58   10:59.08    2  
  5 Ramirez, Claudia             L&C-OR              12:39.59   12:42.13    1  
 
Event 4  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  9:36.70    9:26.58    9  
  2 Totten, Scott             23 L&C-OR              11:27.51   11:25.63    4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Katie                UPS                  2:18.22    2:14.73    9  
  2 Williams, Ava                UPS                  2:16.57    2:14.85    4  
  3 Jordan, Claire               L&C-OR               2:11.37    2:21.04    3  
  4 Guinn, Kim                   L&C-OR               2:22.70    2:37.72    2  
  5 Levitsky, Rachel             L&C-OR                    NT    2:39.33    1  
 -- Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                  2:23.47   X2:38.18  
 -- Mitchell, Robina             UPS                  2:31.81   X2:42.27  
 -- Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT   X2:43.97  
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                       NT   X3:03.62  
 
Event 6  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                  2:09.45    2:05.17    9  
  2 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                  2:07.33    2:06.33    4  
  3 Daly, Christopher            UPS                  2:07.45    2:09.33    3  
  4 Spegman, Josh                L&C-OR               2:07.06    2:09.58    2  
  5 Smith, Sam                   L&C-OR               2:13.94    2:24.69    1  
  6 Khazoyan, Erik               L&C-OR               3:02.01    3:07.99  
 
Event 7  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cazden, Rachael              L&C-OR               1:08.93    1:09.35    9  
  2 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                    35.24    1:10.30    4  
  3 Smith, Maggie                UPS                  1:12.69    1:11.69    3  
  4 Polityllo, Catherine         L&C-OR               1:10.42    1:17.74    2  
  5 Snowden, Mariah              UPS                       NT    1:18.36    1  
  6 Smith, Kaitlin               L&C-OR               1:11.36    1:19.06  
 -- Mitchell, Robina             UPS                       NT   X1:16.21  
 
Event 8  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    59.29      59.04    9  
  2 Hixson, Zac               21 L&C-OR               1:02.47    1:11.61    4  
  3 Lochner, Riley               UPS                  1:14.00    1:14.24    3  
  4 Boring, Noah                 L&C-OR                    NT    1:14.97    2  
  5 O'Dwyer, Colin               L&C-OR               1:16.17    1:20.20    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sierra             UPS                  1:17.72    1:19.59    9  
  2 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:27.23    1:28.59    4  
  3 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat         L&C-OR               1:25.61    1:29.07    3  
  4 Ashe, Jessica                UPS                  1:27.32    1:29.43    2  
  5 Wolf, Rachel                 L&C-OR               1:27.80    1:30.99    1  
  6 Hebein, Abbie                L&C-OR               1:28.74    1:36.26  
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                       NT   X1:24.39  
 
Event 10  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  1:11.98    1:12.54    9  
  2 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                       NT    1:13.58    4  
  3 Shields, Garrett             UPS                  1:08.90    1:15.51    3  
  4 Klutho, Steven               L&C-OR               1:11.53    1:18.48    2  
  5 Yelin, Matt                  L&C-OR               1:15.09    1:21.12    1  
  6 Damon, Evan                  L&C-OR               1:22.45    1:22.66  
 
Event 11  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:28.58    2:31.45    9  
  2 Barrington, Ann              UPS                       NT    2:46.42    4  
  3 Borsini, Rachel              UPS                  3:04.49    2:53.25    3  
 
Event 12  Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                  2:14.99    2:15.83    9  
  2 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                  2:27.82    2:22.12    4  
  3 Walker, Zachary              UPS                  2:15.96    2:22.24    3  
  4 Carreno, Steven              L&C-OR               2:25.99    2:34.51    2  
 
Event 13  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Hally               UPS                    28.69      29.26    9  
  2 Trexler, Susie               L&C-OR                 29.65      29.92    4  
  3 Frank, Hannah                L&C-OR                 30.10      30.18    3  
  4 Ignatowski, Crystal          UPS                    29.54      30.48    2  
  5 Kuwada, Jessie               UPS                    30.11      30.53    1  
  6 McGieson, Kira               L&C-OR                 31.34      31.79  
 
Event 14  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                    24.81      25.18    9  
  2 Root, Jeremiah               UPS                    25.62      26.67    4  
  3 Taylor, Lee                  L&C-OR                 26.96      28.52    3  
  4 Yelin, Matt                  L&C-OR                 27.77      29.81    2  
  5 Mitchell, Walker             L&C-OR                 30.04      31.00    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Katie                UPS                  1:02.78    1:01.37    9  
  2 Cazden, Rachael              L&C-OR               1:00.28    1:01.72    4  
  3 Roberts, Hally               UPS                  1:02.85    1:03.29    3  
  4 Jordan, Claire               L&C-OR               1:04.19    1:05.67    2  
  5 Ignatowski, Crystal          UPS                  1:06.24    1:07.63    1  
  6 Wilcoxen, Gail               L&C-OR               1:05.47    1:07.66  
 -- Borsini, Rachel              UPS                       NT   X1:15.42  
 -- Mitchell, Robina             UPS                       NT   X1:16.21  
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                  1:28.37   X1:24.39  
 
Event 16  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                    53.22      54.95    9  
  2 Ganz, Adam                   UPS                    55.17      57.75    4  
  3 Ekblad, Isaac                L&C-OR                 56.95      58.20    3  
  4 Daly, Christopher            UPS                    56.67      58.70    2  
  5 Boring, Noah                 L&C-OR                 56.50    1:00.27    1  
  6 Damon, Evan                  L&C-OR               1:07.71    1:09.80  
 
Event 17  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menkel-Lawrence, Cat         L&C-OR               2:24.71    2:35.20    9  
  2 Kitson, Kenzie               UPS                  2:33.25    2:35.40    4  
  3 Farry, Cait                  UPS                  2:31.83    2:37.27    3  
  4 Richardson, Molly            UPS                       NT    2:40.68    2  
  5 Polityllo, Catherine         L&C-OR               2:36.32    2:50.08    1  
  6 Smith, Kaitlin               L&C-OR               2:39.77    2:50.20  
 -- Mitchell, Robina             UPS                       NT   X2:42.27  
 
Event 18  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Zachary              UPS                  2:24.58    2:25.85    9  
  2 Lochner, Riley               UPS                  2:49.15    2:45.12    4  
  3 Mitchell, Walker             L&C-OR               2:39.67    2:47.28    3  
  4 Khazoyan, Erik               L&C-OR                    NT    3:47.53    2  
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                  2:47.06    2:46.27    9  
  2 Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                  2:52.50    2:52.11    4  
  3 Barrington, Ann              UPS                  2:54.47    3:00.08    3  
  4 Trexler, Susie               L&C-OR               2:48.92    3:03.14    2  
  5 Wolf, Rachel                 L&C-OR               3:04.18    3:18.96    1  
  6 Hebein, Abbie                L&C-OR               3:12.75    3:22.50  
 -- Sands, Taylor                UPS                       NT   X3:03.62  
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                  2:34.09    2:35.49    9  
  2 Kalb, Joseph                 UPS                  2:42.19    2:43.47    4  
  3 Zaharchuk, Jack              UPS                  2:36.64    2:45.89    3  
  4 Taylor, Lee                  L&C-OR               2:41.06    2:54.12    2  
  5 Klutho, Steven               L&C-OR               2:49.85    2:54.19    1  
  6 Totten, Scott             23 L&C-OR               2:47.73    3:02.93  
 
Event 21  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Claire               L&C-OR               4:35.30    4:48.77    9  
  2 Williams, Ava                UPS                       NT    4:51.41    4  
  3 Vernon, Hannah               UPS                  5:00.08    4:57.25    3  
  4 Frank, Hannah                L&C-OR                    NT    5:27.93    2  
  5 Ramirez, Claudia             L&C-OR               5:59.81    6:10.51    1  
 
Event 22  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spegman, Josh                L&C-OR               4:41.48    4:40.63    9  
  2 Eberle, Will                 UPS                  4:55.98    4:51.47    4  
  3 Smith, Sam                   L&C-OR               4:53.46    4:55.86    3  
  4 Hauser, Chris                UPS                  5:03.01    5:00.47    2  
  5 Harris-Capuano, Shane        L&C-OR               5:42.94    5:36.25    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacAfee, Mac                 UPS                  1:08.58    1:09.91    9  
  2 Cazden, Rachael              L&C-OR                    NT    1:13.16    4  
  3 Wilcoxen, Gail               L&C-OR               1:10.47    1:13.34    3  
  4 Giusti, MacKenzie            UPS                  1:13.79    1:14.04    2  
  5 Wilson, Sarah                UPS                  1:15.96    1:18.43    1  
  6 McGieson, Kira               L&C-OR               1:21.35    1:25.82  
 -- Borsini, Rachel              UPS                       NT   X1:15.42  
 
Event 24  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalski, Jackson            UPS                    59.11      59.68    9  
  2 Shields, Garrett             UPS                  1:00.18    1:03.13    4  
  3 Daly, Christopher            UPS                  1:05.38    1:06.80    3  
  4 Ekblad, Isaac                L&C-OR               1:05.40    1:10.63    2  
  5 Hixson, Zac               21 L&C-OR               1:03.81    1:13.32    1  
  6 O'Dwyer, Colin               L&C-OR                    NT    1:17.68  
 
Event 25  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizondo, Kelsey             UPS                  2:36.86    2:37.37    9  
  2 Farry, Cait                  UPS                  2:36.30    2:41.72    4  
  3 Snowden, Mariah              UPS                       NT    2:44.28    3  
  4 Levitsky, Rachel             L&C-OR                    NT    3:06.83    2  
 -- Wormwood, Tracy              UPS                       NT   X2:38.18  
 -- Jaynes, Jessica              UPS                       NT   X2:43.97  
 
Event 26  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremic, Aleksander          UPS                  2:17.91    2:17.34    9  
  2 Cohen, Maxwell               UPS                  2:19.63    2:17.62    4  
  3 Walker, Zachary              UPS                       NT    2:24.45    3  
  4 Carreno, Steven              L&C-OR               2:32.38    2:33.91    2  
  5 Totten, Scott             23 L&C-OR               2:38.43    3:02.13    1  
  6 Khazoyan, Erik               L&C-OR               3:15.12    3:33.85  
 
Event 27  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:57.33   11  
     1) Williams, Ava                   2) Ignatowski, Crystal            
     3) Vernon, Hannah                  4) Kuwada, Jessie                 
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    2:03.69    4  
     1) Jordan, Claire                  2) Smith, Kallie                  
     3) Frank, Hannah                   4) Trexler, Susie                 
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    2:04.20    2  
     1) Giusti, MacKenzie               2) Sands, Taylor                  
     3) Kitson, Kenzie                  4) Phillips, Sierra               
  4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     2:01.53    2:05.60  
     1) Guinn, Kim                      2) McGieson, Kira                 
     3) Hebein, Abbie                   4) Menkel-Lawrence, Cat           
  5 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                          NT    2:19.41  
     1) Levitsky, Rachel                2) Wolf, Rachel                   
     3) Ramirez, Claudia                4) Polityllo, Catherine           
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:56.11   X2:31.86  
     1) Barton, Katie                   2) Roberts, Hally                 
     3) MacAfee, Mac                    4) Ashe, Jessica                  
 
Event 28  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'A'                     1:43.94    1:46.32   11  
     1) Ekblad, Isaac                   2) Spegman, Josh                  
     3) Boring, Noah                    4) Hixson, Zac 21                 
  2 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'B'                          NT    1:53.97    4  
     1) Taylor, Lee                     2) Smith, Sam                     
     3) Klutho, Steven                  4) Carreno, Steven                
  3 University Of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT    1:56.97  
     1) Kalb, Joseph                    2) Eberle, Will                   
     3) Hauser, Chris                   4) Lochner, Riley                 
  4 Lewis & Clark College-OR  'C'                          NT    2:00.18  
     1) Harris-Capuano, Shane           2) Yelin, Matt                    
     3) Damon, Evan                     4) Totten, Scott 23               
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'A'                    1:39.02   X1:42.55  
     1) Ganz, Adam                      2) Jeremic, Aleksander            
     3) Daly, Christopher               4) Zaharchuk, Jack                
 -- University Of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ    2  
     1) Root, Jeremiah                  2) Kowalski, Jackson              
     3) Shields, Garrett                4) Cohen, Maxwell                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           183   2. Lewis & Clark College                75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. University Of Puget Sound           177   2. Lewis & Clark College                77