Tacoma Swim Club
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 - 8:02 PM  1/14/2011  Page 2
Pacific vs UPS - 1/14/2011
Results
 
Event 14  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 19
Jeremikj, Aleksander
1
55.04
  9
UPS
 20
Ganz, Adam S
2
55.77
  4
PAC-OR
 22
Kimura, Scott M
3
57.49
  3
UPS
 21
Daly, Chris J
4
59.14
  2
PAC-OR
 18
Simmonds, Michael A
5
59.30
  1
PAC-OR
 22
Griffin, Ben C
6
59.75
 
Event 15  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 20
Farry, Cait R
1
2:29.89
  9
PAC-OR
 18
Carroll, Bonnie R
2
2:34.76
  4
UPS
 20
Smith, Maggie L
3
2:38.33
  3
PAC-OR
 19
Cochrane, Cherice N
4
2:44.94
  2
UPS
 19
Mitchell, Robina R
5
2:45.31
  1
PAC-OR
 18
Penttila, Kariann L
6
3:13.69
 
Event 16  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
PAC-OR
 21
Cowley, Joel H
1
2:15.66
  9
UPS
 19
Frenzel, Derek Z
2
2:18.80
  4
UPS
 21
Rifkin, Jake D
3
2:20.38
  3
PAC-OR
 19
Cramer, Dylan F
4
2:21.14
  2
UPS
Langdahl, Cooper
5
2:29.35
  1
 
Event 17  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 18
O'Rourke, Maggie A
1
4:47.50
  9
PAC-OR
 18
Ross, Laura K
2
4:56.93
  4
UPS
 20
Vernon, Hannah C
3
4:58.08
  3
UPS
 22
Elizondo, Kelsey C
4
4:58.72
  2
PAC-OR
 18
Kronsberg, Kelli A
5
5:16.62
  1
PAC-OR
 18
Nelson, Jordyn T
6
5:34.00
 
Event 18  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 18
Kitson, Teale R
1
4:24.45
  9
UPS
 19
Burns, Nick B
2
4:34.23
  4
PAC-OR
 18
Simmonds, Michael A
3
4:41.53
  3
UPS
 21
Eberle, Will T
4
4:48.56
  2
PAC-OR
 18
Plancarte, Damian L
5
4:55.17
  1
 
Event 19  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 19
Wormwood, Tracy L
1
2:45.17
  9
PAC-OR
 19
Clark, Allison R
2
2:51.25
  4
UPS
 19
Jaynes, JJ
3
2:53.49
  3
UPS
 19
Barrington, Ann M
4
3:01.19
  2
PAC-OR
 22
Garner, Julie D
5
3:09.09
  1
PAC-OR
 18
Penttila, Kariann L
6
3:45.45
 
Event 20  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
PAC-OR
 19
Hargitt, Michael A
1
2:31.63
  9
UPS
 21
Zaharchuk, Jack P
2
2:34.24
  4
UPS
 19
Kalb, Joe S
3
2:41.97
  3
UPS
 20
Cohen, Max B
4
2:42.76
  2
PAC-OR
 18
Wyrick, Chris S
5
3:07.90
  1
 
Event 21  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
UPS
1
1:56.38
  11
1) O'Rourke, Maggie A 18
2) Kitson, KK A 20
3) Fuller, Caitlin C 19
4) Kuwada, Jessie L 21
A
PAC-OR
2
1:59.32
  4
1) Bing, Alex E 19
2) Craig, Keely C 18
3) Kronsberg, Kelli A 18
4) Carroll, Bonnie R 18
B
UPS
3
2:04.37
  2
1) Diener, Claire L 19
2) Mendelsohn, Rachel G 20
3) Vernon, Hannah C 20
4) Barrington, Ann M 19
C
UPS
4
2:04.76
1) Giusti, KG A 21
2) Smith, Maggie L 20
3) Snowden, Mariah A 20
4) Miller, Hannah H 18
 
Event 22  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
 
Relay
Team
Finals Time
A
UPS
1
1:40.80
  11
1) Jeremikj, Aleksander 19
2) Daly, Chris J 21
3) Kitson, Teale R 18
4) Ganz, Adam S 20
A
PAC-OR
2
1:46.05
  4
1) Fuller, Luke A 22
2) Griffin, Ben C 22
3) Contreras, Alejandro J 22
4) Kimura, Scott M 22
B
UPS
3
1:51.44
  2
1) de Groot, Henri G 18
2) Asfazadour, Warren T 18
3) Weller-Gordon, Brian T 19
4) Dear, Kalen O 19
 
Event 23  Mixed 200 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 18
de Groot, Henri G
---
X2:20.21
UPS
 19
Dear, Kalen O
---
X2:23.03
UPS
 18
Miller, Hannah H
---
X2:34.96
UPS
 18
Fagan, Moira E
---
X2:42.67
UPS
 20
Borsini, Rachel K
---
X2:55.04
UPS
 18
Waddell, Maddie
---
X3:00.35
PAC-OR
 20
Tornel, Edith
---
X3:07.51
UPS
 22
Wilson, Sarah A
---
X3:13.59
UPS
 21
Sands, Taylor S
---
X3:23.54
 
Event 24  Mixed 100 SC Meter Freestyle
Age
   School
Name
Finals Time
UPS
 19
Dear, Kalen O
---
X1:05.61
UPS
 18
Fagan, Moira E
---
X1:13.40
UPS
 19
Rogers, Claire A
---
X1:16.57
UPS
 21
Sands, Taylor S
---
X1:18.45
UPS
 20
Borsini, Rachel K
---
X1:18.48
UPS
 18
Waddell, Maddie
---
X1:20.51
UPS
 22
Wilson, Sarah A
---
X1:20.88
UPS
 18
Miller, Hannah H
---
X1:21.53
PAC-OR
 20
Tornel, Edith
---
X1:28.42