Licensed to Pacific Lutheran University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2013 03:06 PM
                      UPS@ PLU Longs 1-26-13 - 1/26/2013                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                         4:06.36   11  
     1) Natasha Sioda                   2) Kina Ackerman 21               
     3) Toni Castillo                   4) Melissa Dean                   
       29.67  1:01.29    33.10  1:11.43    27.47    59.07    25.86    54.57
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              4:08.84    4  
     1) Sam Anders 18                   2) Tracy Wormwood 21              
     3) Auri Clark 18                   4) Melissa Norrish 19             
       30.90  1:03.01    32.02  1:08.39    28.13  1:00.61    26.88    56.83
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                         4:22.21    2  
     1) Darla Avis 22                   2) Rachel Althauser               
     3) Nicole Schalk                   4) Rachael Nelson                 
       30.70  1:03.45    34.43  1:14.48    28.56  1:04.77    27.98    59.51
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                              4:25.49  
     1) Brianna Greenwood 19            2) Jessica Jaynes 21              
     3) Mariah Snowden 22               4) Caitlin Fuller 21              
       33.53  1:08.31    33.25  1:11.85    30.60  1:07.01    27.60    58.32
  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                         4:36.32  
     1) Rebecca Harris                  2) Jacqui Guitierrez              
     3) Kristin Nueneker                4) Megan Wusterbarth 20           
       32.42  1:09.32    35.70  1:18.36    30.94  1:07.12    29.17  1:01.52
  6 University of Puget Sound  'C'                              4:45.44  
     1) Claire Rogers 21                2) Ali Smith 20                   
     3) Hannah Miller 20                4) Lauren Kochanowski 19          
       36.71  1:15.38    39.28  1:21.94    30.19  1:06.13    29.06  1:01.99
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                         3:39.17   11  
     1) Basil Whaley                    2) Brian Ruggles                  
     3) Jacob Deines 21                 4) Chase Mesford 22               
       26.83    55.52    28.69  1:00.95    15.18    53.76    22.90    48.94
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:43.62    4  
     1) Teale Kitson 20                 2) Brian Gerrity 20               
     3) Aleksandar Jeremikj 21          4) Keven Henley 19                
       27.24    56.10    30.03  1:06.79    23.57    52.14    22.74    48.59
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                         3:45.42    2  
     1) Joseph Parker                   2) Dan Pedack                     
     3) Phil Rempe 22                   4) Tyler Meade                    
       27.49    56.88    29.57  1:04.41    24.44    53.36    23.08    50.77
  4 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                         3:54.27  
     1) Corban Elliott                  2) Michael Brasgalla 22           
     3) Jake Dacus                      4) Dylan McGuire                  
       27.54    56.56    31.36  1:08.66    26.29    55.72    24.77    53.33
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                              3:55.30  
     1) Matt Goldberg 19                2) Zach Walker 21                 
     3) Aidan Loewen-Thomas 18          4) Zander Biro 18                 
       28.98  1:00.17    30.25  1:06.35    25.86    57.06    24.56    51.72
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Armstrong          19 PLU-PN                        11:35.96    9  
      29.45   32.27   33.22   33.42   34.00   34.07   34.29   34.19
      34.43   34.52   35.25   35.32   36.11   37.46   36.56   36.44
      36.15   35.95   36.57   36.29                                
  2 Emily Baier               18 PLU-PN                        11:43.51    4  
      30.09   33.21   34.08   35.24   34.96   34.72   35.66   35.59
    1:11.67   36.56   35.73   36.28   35.18   36.95   36.20   35.85
      35.98   35.84   33.93                                        
  3 Ann Barrington            21 Loggers                       11:46.35    3  
      33.07   35.61   35.27   35.49   35.63   35.88   35.63   35.97
      36.09   36.05   35.63   35.76   35.34   35.75   35.41   35.58
      35.04   34.80   34.63   33.72                                
  4 Molly Richardson          21 Loggers                       12:08.85    2  
      32.34   35.10   35.78   36.07   36.51   36.25   36.45   36.82
      36.78   37.09   35.82   36.36   36.45   36.93   36.83   37.97
      37.67   37.57   37.40   36.66                                
  5 Rosie Irwin               18 Loggers                       12:21.58    1  
      32.97   36.96   37.56   37.78   37.95   38.30   38.03   38.38
      38.01   38.18   37.01   37.17   37.39   36.68   36.49   36.70
      36.50   37.09   36.45   35.98                                
  6 Taylor Gonzales              PLU-PN                        12:27.67  
      31.11   35.41   36.85   37.43   36.54   36.50   36.96   37.85
      37.33   37.56   38.27   37.38   38.52   38.19   39.10   38.49
      38.77   38.76   39.07   37.58                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Frenzel             21 Loggers                        9:59.44    9  
      27.26   29.91   30.42   30.54   30.70   30.43   30.35   30.30
      30.35   30.41   29.98   29.99   30.07   30.25   30.43   30.22
      30.07   30.14   29.53   28.09                                
  2 Justin Murrell               PLU-PN                        10:12.54    4  
      26.77   29.11   30.12   30.39   30.57   30.69   30.34   30.89
      30.73   30.93   30.42   30.67   31.27   31.44   31.42   31.53
      31.63   31.49   31.57   30.56                                
  3 Kevin McKay                  PLU-PN                        10:42.61    3  
      28.37   30.57   31.43   31.72   31.48   32.03   31.85   32.43
      32.36   32.60   32.72   32.89   33.18   33.14   33.43   32.95
      33.36   33.31   32.42   30.37                                
  4 Matt Davis                18 Loggers                       10:42.88    2  
      27.88   30.62   31.76   32.26   32.07   32.12   32.50   32.60
      33.06   32.75   32.35   32.63   33.19   32.83   33.21   32.91
      33.04   32.59   32.39   30.12                                
  5 Connor Osterlund             PLU-PN                        10:52.47    1  
      28.10   30.81   31.49   31.96   31.91   32.10   32.61   32.52
      33.39   33.08   33.36   33.31   34.15   33.74   33.51   33.67
      33.86   33.28   33.75   31.87                                
  6 Justin Huynh              18 Loggers                       11:11.94  
      28.63   32.47   35.02   34.93   34.61   34.46   34.42   34.33
      34.35   33.19   33.36   34.58   34.12   33.67   34.06   33.47
      33.85   33.93   32.17   32.32                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Armstrong          19 PLU-PN                         2:00.27    9  
      28.44   30.65   30.80   30.38                                
  2 Melissa Dean                 PLU-PN                         2:02.24    4  
      29.76   32.01   30.49   29.98                                
  3 Melissa Norrish           19 Loggers                        2:03.69    3  
      29.73   32.12   31.39   30.45                                
  4 Kelly Jernigan               PLU-PN                         2:03.76    2  
      28.76   31.96   31.91   31.13                                
  5 Michaela Metzler          19 Loggers                        2:13.04    1  
      30.47   33.33   34.70   34.54                                
  6 Mariah Snowden            22 Loggers                        2:17.59  
      31.27   34.24   36.18   35.90                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aleksandar Jeremikj       21 Loggers                        1:47.90    9  
      26.37   27.75   26.51   27.27                                
  2 Chase Mesford             22 PLU-PN                         1:49.46    4  
      25.65   27.61   28.11   28.09                                
  3 Corban Elliott               PLU-PN                         1:50.42    3  
      26.27   28.22   27.99   27.94                                
  4 Teale Kitson              20 Loggers                        1:51.77    2  
      26.15   28.47   28.65   28.50                                
  5 Basil Whaley                 PLU-PN                         1:55.34    1  
      26.58   28.83   30.17   29.76                                
  6 Warren Asfazadour         20 Loggers                        2:05.27  
      28.60   31.80   32.63   32.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toni Castillo                PLU-PN                           25.56    9  
  2 Michelle Hogan               PLU-PN                           25.98    4  
  3 Ava Williams              21 Loggers                          26.46    3  
  4 Nicole Schalk                PLU-PN                           26.77    2  
  5 Tess Krimmer              19 Loggers                          27.21    1  
  6 Lauren Kochanowski        19 Loggers                          27.66  
 -- Kristin Nueneker             PLU-PN                          X26.95  
 -- Rachel Althauser             PLU-PN                          X27.60  
 -- Claire Rogers             21 Loggers                         X30.36  
 -- Amie Wilson                  PLU-PN                          X32.34  
 -- Madison Markel               Loggers                         X33.93  
 -- Jacqui Guitierrez            PLU-PN                          X35.83  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Ruggles                PLU-PN                           22.14    9  
  2 Keven Henley              19 Loggers                          22.58    4  
  3 Phil Rempe                22 PLU-PN                           22.69    3  
  4 Dan Simons                   PLU-PN                           22.97    2  
  5 Clayton Jacobson          19 Loggers                          23.02    1  
  6 Trent Tollen              18 Loggers                          24.46  
 -- Tyler Meade                  PLU-PN                          X23.07  
 -- Alex Dassoff                 PLU-PN                          X24.31  
 -- Connor Osterlund             PLU-PN                          X24.67  
 -- Ramy Carter                  PLU-PN                          X25.32  
 -- Brian Gerrity             20 Loggers                         X26.69  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kina Ackerman             21 PLU-PN                         4:51.92    9  
      31.47   36.06   38.61   37.36   40.52   40.58   34.22   33.10
  2 Tracy Wormwood            21 Loggers                        5:00.46    4  
      31.97   36.19   40.46   39.62   40.34   40.97   36.20   34.71
  3 Ann Barrington            21 Loggers                        5:00.99    3  
      33.91   39.78   39.70   38.56   39.59   41.27   35.00   33.18
  4 Sam Anders                18 Loggers                        5:02.45    2  
      32.81   39.32   37.33   37.26   41.88   44.28   35.50   34.07
  5 Anna Dolyniuk                PLU-PN                         5:12.13    1  
      32.52   37.74   39.36   39.72   44.03   44.97   36.98   36.81
  6 Joanna Griffiths          20 PLU-PN                         5:18.43  
      33.64   39.54   41.59   40.24   45.40   45.02   37.51   35.49
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Frenzel             21 Loggers                        4:19.09    9  
      26.78   29.67   35.19   32.91   37.73   37.84   30.19   28.78
  2 Jacob Deines              21 PLU-PN                         4:27.08    4  
      27.71   31.44   34.71   33.99   39.73   39.39   31.28   28.83
  3 Andre Tacuyan                PLU-PN                         4:27.43    3  
      26.95   30.09   33.04   33.98   38.88   40.14   32.58   31.77
  4 Max Cohen                 22 Loggers                        4:28.07    2  
      28.50   31.50   36.53   34.44   38.36   38.63   31.27   28.84
  5 Zach Walker               21 Loggers                        4:42.54    1  
      28.63   33.79   37.48 1:16.25   39.40   33.50   33.49        
  6 Dan Pedack                   PLU-PN                         4:44.90  
      27.63   32.99   38.88   40.48   37.62   40.56   33.75   32.99
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auri Clark                18 Loggers                        2:20.14    9  
      31.36   36.22   36.38   36.18                                
  2 Kelly Jernigan               PLU-PN                         2:20.26    4  
      30.26   36.38   38.13   35.49                                
  3 Jessica Jaynes            21 Loggers                        2:20.86    3  
      32.17   36.68   36.30   35.71                                
  4 Kina Ackerman             21 PLU-PN                         2:24.73    2  
      32.35   36.81   37.84   37.73                                
  5 Mariah Snowden            22 Loggers                        2:26.65    1  
      32.88   36.66   37.67   39.44                                
  6 Joanna Griffiths          20 PLU-PN                         2:42.35  
      34.77   40.72   43.41   43.45                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Derek Frenzel             21 Loggers                        1:57.45    9  
      26.89   30.00   30.36   30.20                                
  2 Jake Dacus                   PLU-PN                         2:02.22    4  
      27.27   30.51   31.55   32.89                                
  3 Jacob Deines              21 PLU-PN                         2:04.72    3  
      28.01   31.26   32.58   32.87                                
  4 Jared Fisk                20 Loggers                        2:06.32    2  
      28.37   33.34   32.66   31.95                                
  5 Andre Tacuyan                PLU-PN                         2:14.39    1  
      27.93   32.03   36.35   38.08                                
  6 Aidan Loewen-Thomas       18 Loggers                        2:16.93  
      30.01   34.87   36.20   35.85                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toni Castillo                PLU-PN                           55.41    9  
      26.87   28.54                                                
  2 Michelle Hogan               PLU-PN                           56.53    4  
      27.55   28.98                                                
  3 Ava Williams              21 Loggers                          57.76    3  
      27.69   30.07                                                
  4 Nicole Schalk                PLU-PN                           59.13    2  
      28.09   31.04                                                
  5 Michaela Metzler          19 Loggers                          59.31    1  
      28.46   30.85                                                
  6 Tess Krimmer              19 Loggers                          59.64  
      28.58   31.06                                                
 -- Taylor Gonzales              PLU-PN                          X59.73  
      28.50   31.23                                                
 -- Megan Wusterbarth         20 PLU-PN                        X1:04.04  
      30.92   33.12                                                
 -- Claire Rogers             21 Loggers                       X1:06.90  
      31.94   34.96                                                
 -- Rebecca Harris               PLU-PN                        X1:07.43  
      32.27   35.16                                                
 -- Madison Markel               Loggers                       X1:14.60  
      35.74   38.86                                                
 -- Hannah Miller             20 Loggers                       X1:19.27  
      37.91   41.36                                                
 -- Jacqui Guitierrez            PLU-PN                        X1:19.47  
      37.51   41.96                                                
 -- Ali Smith                 20 Loggers                       X1:21.45  
      39.37   42.08                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aleksandar Jeremikj       21 Loggers                          48.87    9  
      23.65   25.22                                                
  2 Chase Mesford             22 PLU-PN                           49.10    4  
      24.05   25.05                                                
  3 Basil Whaley                 PLU-PN                           50.20    3  
      24.25   25.95                                                
  4 Clayton Jacobson          19 Loggers                          50.99    2  
      24.97   26.02                                                
  5 Dan Simons                   PLU-PN                           51.24    1  
      24.79   26.45                                                
  6 Zander Biro               18 Loggers                          52.79  
      25.53   27.26                                                
 -- Dylan McGuire                PLU-PN                          X52.99  
      25.07   27.92                                                
 -- Justin Huynh              18 Loggers                       X1:03.97  
      29.21   34.76                                                
 -- Dan Pedack                   PLU-PN                        X1:06.57  
      31.14   35.43                                                
 -- Michael Brasgalla         22 PLU-PN                        X1:10.80  
      33.32   37.48                                                
 -- Warren Asfazadour         20 Loggers                       X1:11.08  
      32.12   38.96                                                
 -- Trent Tollen              18 Loggers                       X1:15.93  
      35.59   40.34                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sam Anders                18 Loggers                        2:12.81    9  
      32.99   34.29   33.33   32.20                                
  2 Natasha Sioda                PLU-PN                         2:13.70    4  
      32.69   35.69   32.73   32.59                                
  3 Darla Avis                22 PLU-PN                         2:21.76    3  
      32.86   35.14   36.47   37.29                                
  4 Amie Wilson                  PLU-PN                         2:27.36    2  
      33.61   36.63   37.97   39.15                                
  5 Molly Richardson          21 Loggers                        2:29.41    1  
      35.37   38.23   38.22   37.59                                
  6 Brianna Greenwood         19 Loggers                        2:29.54  
      34.90   37.89   38.50   38.25                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keven Henley              19 Loggers                        1:59.35    9  
      28.78   30.47   29.48   30.62                                
  2 Corban Elliott               PLU-PN                         2:03.72    4  
      28.62   31.28   31.75   32.07                                
  3 Joseph Parker                PLU-PN                         2:06.58    3  
      29.08   32.18   33.23   32.09                                
  4 Ramy Carter                  PLU-PN                         2:11.86    2  
      30.32   33.06   34.47   34.01                                
  5 Matt Goldberg             19 Loggers                        2:12.43    1  
      31.46   34.01   34.05   32.91                                
  6 Matt Davis                18 Loggers                        2:15.91  
      32.31   34.14   34.82   34.64                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Armstrong          19 PLU-PN                         5:23.10    9  
      28.97   32.14   32.53   32.59   32.52   32.63   33.42   33.39
      33.17   31.74                                                
  2 Melissa Norrish           19 Loggers                        5:38.38    4  
      31.06   33.99   34.63   34.50   34.63   34.41   34.11   34.45
      34.07   32.53                                                
  3 Ann Barrington            21 Loggers                        5:41.05    3  
      31.47   34.45   35.07   34.85   34.56   34.07   34.29   34.19
      34.05   34.05                                                
  4 Emily Baier               18 PLU-PN                         5:42.65    2  
      30.04   33.18   34.61   35.41   35.52   35.38   35.27   34.78
      34.76   33.70                                                
  5 Caitlin Fuller            21 Loggers                        5:49.50    1  
      32.07   35.21   35.59   36.35   35.96   36.24   35.73   35.46
      32.83   34.06                                                
  6 Rachael Nelson               PLU-PN                         5:56.22  
      29.80   33.12   34.67   35.69   36.71   36.59   37.16   37.83
      37.22   37.43                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Justin Murrell               PLU-PN                         4:56.43    9  
      26.50   28.66   29.63   30.23   30.40   30.49   30.47   30.42
      30.19   29.44                                                
  2 Teale Kitson              20 Loggers                        4:58.86    4  
      27.38   29.87   30.28   30.83   30.57   31.26   30.81   30.25
      29.55   28.06                                                
  3 Max Cohen                 22 Loggers                        5:05.40    3  
      28.02   30.01   30.51   30.38   31.04   31.12   31.36   31.30
      30.95   30.71                                                
  4 Jared Fisk                20 Loggers                        5:11.86    2  
      28.89   31.70   32.09   32.28   32.41   32.30   31.78   31.14
      30.50   28.77                                                
  5 Cameron Webber               PLU-PN                         5:13.94    1  
      27.43   30.86   31.52   31.86   32.44   33.06   32.65   32.28
      31.51   30.33                                                
  6 Andre Tacuyan                PLU-PN                         5:25.31  
      27.60   30.16   32.02   32.83   33.13   33.69   33.44   34.45
      34.58   33.41                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tracy Wormwood            21 Loggers                        2:32.73    9  
  2 Jessica Jaynes            21 Loggers                        2:36.40    4  
  3 Rachel Althauser             PLU-PN                         2:41.01    3  
  4 Anna Dolyniuk                PLU-PN                         2:42.30    2  
  5 Ali Smith                 20 Loggers                        2:53.07    1  
  6 Joanna Griffiths          20 PLU-PN                         2:54.37  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Ruggles                PLU-PN                         2:18.03    9  
  2 Kevin McKay                  PLU-PN                         2:19.26    4  
  3 Max Cohen                 22 Loggers                        2:23.11    3  
  4 Alex Dassoff                 PLU-PN                         2:25.43    2  
  5 Zach Walker               21 Loggers                        2:25.74    1  
  6 Brian Gerrity             20 Loggers                        2:27.93  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                         3:45.94   11  
     1) Natasha Sioda                   2) Michelle Hogan                 
     3) Kelly Jernigan                  4) Melissa Dean                   
  2 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                         3:55.11    4  
     1) Rachael Nelson                  2) Taylor Gonzales                
     3) Anna Dolyniuk                   4) Emily Baier 18                 
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:55.34    2  
     1) Auri Clark 18                   2) Michaela Metzler 19            
     3) Lauren Kochanowski 19           4) Ava Williams 21                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                              4:04.01  
     1) Tess Krimmer 19                 2) Caitlin Fuller 21              
     3) Hannah Miller 20                4) Brianna Greenwood 19           
  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                         4:08.48  
     1) Darla Avis 22                   2) Megan Wusterbarth 20           
     3) Amie Wilson                     4) Rebecca Harris                 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'A'                         3:19.39   11  
     1) Phil Rempe 22                   2) Dan Simons                     
     3) Joseph Parker                   4) Tyler Meade                    
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                              3:22.91    4  
     1) Clayton Jacobson 19             2) Jared Fisk 20                  
     3) Matt Goldberg 19                4) Matt Davis 18                  
  3 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'B'                         3:28.45    2  
     1) Jake Dacus                      2) Justin Murrell                 
     3) Dylan McGuire                   4) Alex Dassoff                   
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                              3:36.53  
     1) Zander Biro 18                  2) Trent Tollen 18                
     3) Warren Asfazadour 20            4) Aidan Loewen-Thomas 18         
  5 Pacific Lutheran University-PN  'C'                         3:40.47  
     1) Michael Brasgalla 22            2) Connor Osterlund               
     3) Cameron Webber                  4) Kevin McKay