Licensed to Walla Walla Swim Club  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/23/2016 03:33 PM

                          Whitman vs. UPS - 1/23/2016                          

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    4:12.24   11  

     1) Anders, Sam A SR                2) Hembree, Ally L SO             

     3) Clark, Auri C SR                4) Koga, Alex I SO                

  2 Whitman College  'A'                              4:13.45    4:15.18    4  

     1) Gomez, Logan M SR               2) Brunner, Jo L SR               

     3) Davidson, Katie E SO            4) Tornay, Jennifer E SR          

  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:17.55    2  

     1) Verhoeven, Aza FR               2) Shirey, Anne D JR              

     3) Dimicco, Kayla N SO             4) Sanders, Megan G FR            

  4 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    4:27.00  

     1) Gyongyosi, Maddy K SO           2) Li, Amanda K FR                

     3) Miller, Shanley R JR            4) Dipboye, Nina JR               

 

Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitman College  'A'                              3:38.82    3:37.16   11  

     1) Erickson, William F SR          2) Dorn, Robby SR                 

     3) Schlenk, Noah C SO              4) Rodewald, Jonah D FR           

  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:41.68    4  

     1) Henley, Keven E SR              2) Conery, Ian J FR               

     3) Olson, David E JR               4) Van Boven, Caleb F FR          

  3 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    3:55.30    2  

     1) Hoffman, Kincaid A JR           2) McGiverin-Odeide, Loic SR      

     3) Nussbaum, Keith T SO            4) Karwal, Conrad E FR            

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Stahlecker, Tara E        SO Whitman                   NT   11:21.81    9  

  2 Mena, Carmen L            FR Loggers                   NT   11:22.21    4  

  3 Watts, Zoey B             JR Whitman             11:47.12   11:35.15    3  

  4 Kotchik, Kristian D       FR Loggers                   NT   11:51.46    2  

  5 Dempsey, Paige C          SO Whitman             12:15.93   12:13.00    1  

  6 Staton, Emma L            FR Loggers                   NT   12:13.32  

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weinstein, Cole J         JR Whitman             10:11.77    9:52.71    9  

  2 Mitchell, Nick P          SO Loggers                   NT   10:03.11    4  

  3 King, Connor E            FR Loggers                   NT   10:27.09    3  

  4 Cooper, Dalton T          JR Whitman             11:41.37   11:25.11    2  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hlebasko, Cameo L         SR Whitman              2:01.97    2:00.77    9  

  2 Kegans, Melisa C          SO Loggers                   NT    2:02.46    4  

  3 Thomas, Gaby M            FR Whitman              2:03.30    2:03.69    3  

  4 Koga, Alex I              SO Loggers                   NT    2:05.52    2  

  5 Sanders, Megan G          FR Loggers                   NT    2:07.08    1  

  6 Gomez, Logan M            SR Whitman              2:06.03    2:12.00  

  7 Moreman, Austin A         FR Loggers                   NT   x2:15.12  

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sun, Clark G              SO Whitman              1:43.86    1:44.52    9  

  2 Starr, Sam R              SR Whitman              1:51.54    1:46.73    4  

  3 Wechter, Noah J           FR Whitman              1:46.33    1:47.79    3  

  4 Davies, Jaycob A          FR Loggers                   NT    1:49.65    2  

  5 Olson, David E            JR Loggers                   NT    1:51.55    1  

  6 Davis, Matt L             SR Loggers                   NT    1:54.74  

  7 Wigger, Patrick T         FR Loggers                   NT   x1:58.79  

  8 Lenssen, Kieran L         FR Whitman              2:04.97   x2:01.19  

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hallstein, Tai            JR Whitman                25.15      25.24    9  

  2 Lawson, Grace M           JR Loggers                   NT      25.68    4  

  3 Tornay, Jennifer E        SR Whitman                25.98      25.94    3  

  4 Furbershaw, Josie N       JR Whitman                25.60      26.08    2  

  5 Dimicco, Kayla N          SO Loggers                   NT      26.13    1  

  6 Low, Jill S               FR Whitman                26.47     x26.48  

  7 Shirey, Anne D            JR Loggers                   NT      27.08  

  8 Cagigas, Genevieve        FR Loggers                   NT     x28.64  

 -- Davidson, Katie E         SO Whitman                26.76     X26.71  

 -- Dempsey, Paige C          SO Whitman                26.45     X27.22  

 -- Li, Amanda K              FR Whitman                28.71     X28.36  

 -- Allen, Mallory L          FR Loggers                   NT     X29.90  

 -- Bebout, Alyssa C          FR Loggers                   NT     X31.91  

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McGiverin-Odeide, Loic    SR Whitman                21.06      21.66    9  

  2 Henley, Keven E           SR Loggers                   NT      22.08    4  

  3 Sears, Jared N            SO Whitman                22.06      22.09    3  

  4 Karwal, Conrad E          FR Whitman                22.44      23.16    2  

  5 Goldberg, Matt S          SR Loggers                   NT      23.40    1  

  6 Lee, Alex J               SO Whitman                23.55     x23.68  

  7 Parker, Brian             JR Loggers                   NT      25.04  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Tinseth, Elise N          SR Whitman              2:15.33    2:17.33    9  

  2 Clark, Auri C             SR Loggers                   NT    2:17.63    4  

  3 Brunner, Jo L             SR Whitman              2:20.71    2:20.52    3  

  4 Gyongyosi, Maddy K        SO Whitman              2:19.99    2:20.92    2  

  5 Anders, Sam A             SR Loggers                   NT    2:23.00    1  

  6 Stiver, Austin W          FR Loggers                   NT    2:24.44  

  7 Dipboye, Nina             JR Whitman                   NT   x2:25.40  

  8 Graf, Anna M              FR Loggers                   NT   x2:26.15  

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Terada, Sean K            JR Whitman              1:58.23    1:58.93    9  

  2 Rodewald, Jonah D         FR Whitman              2:09.79    2:02.73    4  

  3 Erickson, William F       SR Whitman              2:03.45    2:04.74    3  

  4 Van Boven, Caleb F        FR Loggers                   NT    2:05.03    2  

  5 Biro, Zander T            SR Loggers                   NT    2:11.73    1  

  6 Dodge, Cody M             FR Loggers                   NT    2:12.06  

  7 Hoffman, Kincaid A        JR Whitman              2:14.12   x2:12.77  

  8 Huynh, Justin T           JR Loggers                   NT   x2:13.68  

 -- Schlenk, Noah C           SO Whitman                   NT   X2:03.02  

 -- Starr, Sam R              SR Whitman                   NT   X2:07.82  

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Kotchik, Kristian D       FR Loggers                   NT    2:20.44    9  

  2 Miller, Shanley R         JR Whitman              2:19.77    2:20.47    4  

  3 Graf, Anna M              FR Loggers                   NT    2:24.98    3  

  4 Davidson, Katie E         SO Whitman              2:26.73    2:27.56    2  

  5 Mena, Carmen L            FR Loggers                   NT    2:38.09    1  

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Terada, Sean K            JR Whitman              1:57.14    1:58.16    9  

  2 Wechter, Noah J           FR Whitman              1:58.70    1:58.79    4  

  3 Olson, David E            JR Loggers                   NT    2:03.46    3  

  4 Nussbaum, Keith T         SO Whitman              2:05.11    2:04.87    2  

  5 Huynh, Justin T           JR Loggers                   NT    2:11.81    1  

  6 Parker, Brian             JR Loggers                   NT    2:18.27  

  7 Cooper, Dalton T          JR Whitman              2:19.23   x2:18.73  

  8 Davis, Matt L             SR Loggers                   NT   x2:24.04  

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hallstein, Tai            JR Whitman                55.21      55.60    9  

  2 Lawson, Grace M           JR Loggers                   NT      56.45    4  

  3 Kegans, Melisa C          SO Loggers                   NT      56.55    3  

  4 Furbershaw, Josie N       JR Whitman                55.26      57.23    2  

  5 Dimicco, Kayla N          SO Loggers                   NT      57.86    1  

  6 Low, Jill S               FR Whitman                58.83      59.25  

  7 Tornay, Jennifer E        SR Whitman                57.14     x59.60  

  8 Stiver, Austin W          FR Loggers                   NT   x1:00.60  

 -- Moreman, Austin A         FR Loggers                   NT   X1:01.77  

 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        FR Loggers                   NT   X1:04.89  

 -- Allen, Mallory L          FR Loggers                   NT   X1:06.83  

 -- Bebout, Alyssa C          FR Loggers                   NT   X1:10.51  

 -- Brady, Jessica L          FR Loggers                   NT   X1:22.62  

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sun, Clark G              SO Whitman                47.12      47.28    9  

  2 Starr, Sam R              SR Whitman                48.41      48.65    4  

  3 Schlenk, Noah C           SO Whitman                48.47      49.75    3  

  4 Conery, Ian J             FR Loggers                   NT      51.02    2  

  5 Goldberg, Matt S          SR Loggers                   NT      51.27    1  

  6 McGiverin-Odeide, Loic    SR Whitman                48.53     x51.45  

  7 Biro, Zander T            SR Loggers                   NT      53.47  

  8 Wigger, Patrick T         FR Loggers                   NT     x54.28  

 

Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hlebasko, Cameo L         SR Whitman              2:10.10    2:11.87    9  

  2 Anders, Sam A             SR Loggers                   NT    2:16.52    4  

  3 Verhoeven, Aza            FR Loggers                   NT    2:16.81    3  

  4 Stahlecker, Tara E        SO Whitman              2:16.79    2:22.95    2  

  5 Dempsey, Paige C          SO Whitman              2:20.86    2:27.72    1  

  6 Staton, Emma L            FR Loggers                   NT    2:28.88  

 

Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Henley, Keven E           SR Loggers                   NT    1:59.38    9  

  2 Sears, Jared N            SO Whitman              2:00.41    2:01.71    4  

  3 Erickson, William F       SR Whitman              2:00.92    2:03.51    3  

  4 Hoffman, Kincaid A        JR Whitman              2:05.57    2:05.07    2  

  5 King, Connor E            FR Loggers                   NT    2:05.47    1  

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas, Gaby M            FR Whitman              5:23.91    5:33.46    9  

  2 Gyongyosi, Maddy K        SO Whitman              5:31.59    5:34.70    4  

  3 Hembree, Ally L           SO Loggers                   NT    5:35.70    3  

  4 Clark, Auri C             SR Loggers                   NT    5:36.91    2  

  5 Watts, Zoey B             JR Whitman              5:31.18    5:45.24    1  

  6 Mena, Carmen L            FR Loggers                   NT    5:49.02  

  7 Gomez, Logan M            SR Whitman              5:30.57   x5:51.65  

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Weinstein, Cole J         JR Whitman              4:40.58    4:49.13    9  

  2 Mitchell, Nick P          SO Loggers                   NT    4:53.12    4  

  3 Davies, Jaycob A          FR Loggers                   NT    4:57.96    3  

  4 Wechter, Noah J           FR Whitman              4:58.41    5:02.52    2  

  5 Nussbaum, Keith T         SO Whitman              5:06.58    5:13.64    1  

  6 Dodge, Cody M             FR Loggers                   NT    5:16.23  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Brunner, Jo L             SR Whitman              2:33.78    2:31.11    9  

  2 Miller, Shanley R         JR Whitman              2:34.18    2:34.37    4  

  3 Tinseth, Elise N          SR Whitman              2:28.88    2:35.98    3  

  4 Dipboye, Nina             JR Whitman                   NT   x2:40.02  

  5 Hembree, Ally L           SO Loggers                   NT    2:40.53    2  

  6 Stiver, Austin W          FR Loggers                   NT    2:41.45    1  

  7 Shirey, Anne D            JR Loggers                   NT    2:42.85  

  8 Brady, Jessica L          FR Loggers                   NT   x2:58.95  

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dorn, Robby               SR Whitman              2:15.68    2:14.02    9  

  2 Weinstein, Cole J         JR Whitman              2:14.20    2:16.15    4  

  3 Rodewald, Jonah D         FR Whitman              2:17.23    2:19.07    3  

  4 Van Boven, Caleb F        FR Loggers                   NT    2:19.92    2  

  5 Biro, Zander T            SR Loggers                   NT    2:25.45    1  

  6 Wigger, Patrick T         FR Loggers                   NT    2:26.51  

  7 Dodge, Cody M             FR Loggers                   NT   x2:31.93  

 

Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitman College  'A'                              3:45.13    3:45.16   11  

     1) Hallstein, Tai JR               2) Hlebasko, Cameo L SR           

     3) Furbershaw, Josie N JR          4) Tinseth, Elise N SR            

  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:48.37    4  

     1) Lawson, Grace M JR              2) Kegans, Melisa C SO            

     3) Koga, Alex I SO                 4) Verhoeven, Aza FR              

  3 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    3:55.73    2  

     1) Watts, Zoey B JR                2) Davidson, Katie E SO           

     3) Thomas, Gaby M FR               4) Low, Jill S FR                 

  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    4:00.14  

     1) Sanders, Megan G FR             2) Kotchik, Kristian D FR         

     3) Staton, Emma L FR               4) Graf, Anna M FR                

  5 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x4:26.84  

     1) Moreman, Austin A FR            2) Cagigas, Genevieve FR          

     3) Allen, Mallory L FR             4) Bebout, Alyssa C FR            

 

Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Whitman College  'A'                              3:14.57    3:11.09   11  

     1) Starr, Sam R SR                 2) Sears, Jared N SO              

     3) Terada, Sean K JR               4) Sun, Clark G SO                

  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    3:21.63    4  

     1) Mitchell, Nick P SO             2) Goldberg, Matt S SR            

     3) Davies, Jaycob A FR             4) Conery, Ian J FR               

  3 Whitman College  'B'                                   NT    3:23.39    2  

     1) Lee, Alex J SO                  2) Karwal, Conrad E FR            

     3) Dorn, Robby SR                  4) Schlenk, Noah C SO             

 -- University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT         DQ  

     1) Davis, Matt L SR                2) King, Connor E FR              

     3) Parker, Brian JR                4) Huynh, Justin T JR             


                          

                       Team Rankings - Through Event 22                        

 

                              Women - Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Whitman College                    WTMN            129  

                2 University of Puget Sound          UPS              76  

 

                               Men - Team Scores                               

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Whitman College                    WTMN            151  

                2 University of Puget Sound          UPS              53