Licensed to Whitworth University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/22/2016 08:08 PM
                   Puget Sound at Whitworth 2016 - 1/22/2016                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:53.73   11  
     1) Anders, Sam A 21                2) Shirey, Anne D 20              
     3) Clark, Auri C 21                4) Lawson, Grace M 22             
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               1:50.34    1:54.09    4  
     1) Beal, Jacqueline 20             2) Dressel, Jerusha 21            
     3) White, Alyssa 19                4) Burnight, Kayla 18             
  3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                    NT    1:57.57    2  
     1) Ryan, Madison 19                2) Bramble, Leanna 20             
     3) Vagt, Lauren 19                 4) Flock, Gabrielle 18            
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:59.65  
     1) Verhoeven, Aza 18               2) Stiver, Austin W 18            
     3) Graf, Anna M 18                 4) Sanders, Megan G 18            
  5 Whitworth University Swim Team  'C'                    NT   x2:02.83  
     1) Sexton, Bailey 19               2) Moore, Cassadie 19             
     3) Coglas, Mikayla 19              4) Dimicco, Angelic 18            
  6 University of Puget Sound  'C'                         NT   x2:08.04  
     1) Staton, Emma L 18               2) Cagigas, Genevieve 19          
     3) Brady, Jessica L 19             4) Kotchik, Kristian D 18         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               1:32.11    1:34.52   11  
     1) Wilber, Patrick 19              2) Wicks, Kyle 22                 
     3) Schumann, Eben 19               4) Walton, Wesley 22              
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                    NT    1:38.52    4  
     1) Smith, Jason 19                 2) James, Blake 19                
     3) McCollough, Jake 20             4) Case, Trevor 21                
  3 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:42.18    2  
     1) Olson, David E 21               2) Conery, Ian J 19               
     3) Parker, Brian 21                4) Davies, Jaycob A 18            
  4 Whitworth University Swim Team  'C'                    NT   x1:46.24  
     1) Gustafson, Benjamin 21          2) Lee, Taylor 19                 
     3) Gonzalez, George 19             4) Williams, Nathaniel 18         
  5 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:46.75  
     1) Huynh, Justin T 21              2) Biro, Zander T 21              
     3) Wigger, Patrick T 18            4) Davis, Matt L 21               
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Megan           20 Whitworth           18:05.49   18:26.82    9  
  2 Flock, Gabrielle          18 Whitworth                 NT   18:53.23    4  
  3 Mena, Carmen L            18 Loggers                   NT   19:14.66    3  
  4 Dimicco, Angelic          18 Whitworth                 NT   19:26.10    2  
  5 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                   NT   19:41.63    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Nick P          19 Loggers                   NT   16:39.66    9  
  2 Brook, Jacob              19 Whitworth                 NT   17:00.54    4  
  3 Moore, Kevin              21 Whitworth           16:34.64   17:10.30    3  
  4 King, Connor E            18 Loggers                   NT   17:26.44    2  
  5 Hillman, Garrett          19 Whitworth           17:01.41   17:32.63    1  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Rachel             19 Whitworth                 NT    2:00.28    9  
  2 Bernstein, Emily          19 Whitworth                 NT    2:01.46    4  
  3 Holmes, Jane              20 Whitworth                 NT    2:02.73    3  
  4 Koga, Alex I              19 Loggers                   NT    2:03.22    2  
  5 Dimicco, Kayla N          20 Loggers                   NT    2:03.52    1  
  6 Graf, Anna M              18 Loggers                   NT    2:14.31  
 -- Staton, Emma L            18 Loggers                   NT   X2:14.51  
 -- Stiver, Austin W          18 Loggers                   NT   X2:24.93  
 -- Shirey, Anne D            20 Loggers                   NT   X2:25.84  
 -- Brady, Jessica L          19 Loggers                   NT   X2:40.02  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Streit, Logan             21 Whitworth            1:44.90    1:47.48    9  
  2 Wilber, Patrick           19 Whitworth                 NT    1:48.09    4  
  3 Smith, Brandon            21 Whitworth            1:44.45    1:48.22    3  
  4 Olson, David E            21 Loggers                   NT    1:51.79    2  
  5 Davies, Jaycob A          18 Loggers                   NT    1:52.03    1  
  6 Wigger, Patrick T         18 Loggers                   NT    1:58.52  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Grace M           22 Loggers                   NT      25.15    9  
  2 Burnight, Kayla           18 Whitworth              25.79      26.13    4  
  3 Kegans, Melisa C          20 Loggers                   NT      26.14    3  
  4 Sexton, Bailey            19 Whitworth              26.79      26.98    2  
  5 Sanders, Megan G          18 Loggers                   NT      27.17    1  
  6 Colletto, Sierra          18 Whitworth                 NT      27.45  
 -- Moreman, Austin A         18 Loggers                   NT     X27.86  
 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        19 Loggers                   NT     X28.13  
 -- Allen, Mallory L          18 Loggers                   NT     X30.32  
 -- Bebout, Alyssa C          18 Loggers                   NT     X30.57  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Eben            19 Whitworth              22.21      21.97    9  
  2 Wicks, Kyle               22 Whitworth              21.87      21.99    4  
  3 Henley, Keven E           22 Loggers                   NT      22.13    3  
  4 Lempert, Colin            20 Whitworth              22.55      22.92    2  
  5 Goldberg, Matt S          22 Loggers                   NT      23.49    1  
  6 Dodge, Cody M             19 Loggers                   NT      24.20  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell-Bumann, Alexandr  20 Whitworth            5:01.63    4:52.73    9  
  2 Clark, Auri C             21 Loggers                   NT    4:53.91    4  
  3 White, Alyssa             19 Whitworth                 NT    4:58.60    3  
  4 Kotchik, Kristian D       18 Loggers                   NT    5:03.05    2  
  5 Macias, Tracie            20 Whitworth            5:13.24    5:14.24    1  
 -- Anders, Sam A             21 Loggers                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Wesley            22 Whitworth            3:59.91    4:10.61    9  
  2 Gustafson, Benjamin       21 Whitworth                 NT    4:28.75    4  
  3 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                   NT    4:29.94    3  
  4 Hillman, Garrett          19 Whitworth            4:24.49    4:38.05    2  
  5 Huynh, Justin T           21 Loggers                   NT    4:45.12    1  
  6 Davis, Matt L             21 Loggers                   NT    4:56.66  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Auri C             21 Loggers                   NT    1:00.75    9  
  2 Dressel, Jerusha          21 Whitworth                 NT    1:02.54    4  
  3 Kotchik, Kristian D       18 Loggers                   NT    1:03.21    3  
  4 Lawson, Grace M           22 Loggers                   NT    1:03.79    2  
  5 Vagt, Lauren              19 Whitworth                 NT    1:05.75    1  
  6 Coglas, Mikayla           19 Whitworth                 NT    1:06.71  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schumann, Eben            19 Whitworth                 NT      51.84    9  
  2 McCollough, Jake          20 Whitworth                 NT      54.39    4  
  3 Henley, Keven E           22 Loggers                   NT      56.33    3  
  4 Conery, Ian J             19 Loggers                   NT      56.39    2  
  5 Gonzalez, George          19 Whitworth                 NT      57.41    1  
  6 Parker, Brian             21 Loggers                   NT      58.41  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Emily          19 Whitworth              57.80      56.07    9  
  2 Kegans, Melisa C          20 Loggers                   NT      56.09    4  
  3 Dimicco, Kayla N          20 Loggers                   NT      56.64    3  
  4 Thompson, Megan           20 Whitworth                 NT      57.31    2  
  5 Burnight, Kayla           18 Whitworth              57.03      58.05    1  
  6 Sanders, Megan G          18 Loggers                   NT      58.55  
 -- Colletto, Sierra          18 Whitworth                 NT     X59.50  
 -- Moreman, Austin A         18 Loggers                   NT   X1:01.76  
 -- Cagigas, Genevieve        19 Loggers                   NT   X1:01.99  
 -- Graf, Anna M              18 Loggers                   NT   X1:04.35  
 -- Allen, Mallory L          18 Loggers                   NT   X1:06.70  
 -- Bebout, Alyssa C          18 Loggers                   NT   X1:07.80  
 -- Brady, Jessica L          19 Loggers                   NT   X1:15.07  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Wesley            22 Whitworth                 NT      48.25    9  
  2 Streit, Logan             21 Whitworth              48.03      49.07    4  
  3 Lempert, Colin            20 Whitworth              49.75      51.09    3  
  4 Goldberg, Matt S          22 Loggers                   NT      51.38    2  
  5 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                   NT      52.11    1  
  6 Dodge, Cody M             19 Loggers                   NT      53.27  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beal, Jacqueline          20 Whitworth              58.31    1:00.97    9  
  2 Ryan, Madison             19 Whitworth            1:00.67    1:01.40    4  
  3 Macias, Tracie            20 Whitworth                 NT    1:02.53    3  
  4 Anders, Sam A             21 Loggers                   NT    1:05.03    2  
  5 Koga, Alex I              19 Loggers                   NT    1:05.33    1  
  6 Staton, Emma L            18 Loggers                   NT    1:09.81  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Patrick           19 Whitworth              50.73      51.16    9  
  2 Smith, Jason              19 Whitworth              50.17      51.86    4  
  3 Olson, David E            21 Loggers                   NT      55.68    3  
  4 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                   NT      56.83    2  
  5 King, Connor E            18 Loggers                   NT    1:00.81    1  
  6 Brook, Jacob              19 Whitworth                 NT    1:00.93  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Rachel             19 Whitworth            5:10.79    5:19.71    9  
  2 Maxwell-Bumann, Alexandr  20 Whitworth            5:37.47    5:26.68    4  
  3 Bramble, Leanna           20 Whitworth                 NT    5:37.12    3  
  4 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                   NT    5:40.86    2  
  5 Mena, Carmen L            18 Loggers                   NT    5:41.34    1  
  6 Verhoeven, Aza            18 Loggers                   NT    5:53.97  
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kevin              21 Whitworth            4:44.91    4:48.83    9  
  2 Smith, Brandon            21 Whitworth            4:36.14    4:49.09    4  
  3 Mitchell, Nick P          19 Loggers                   NT    4:49.71    3  
  4 Gustafson, Benjamin       21 Whitworth            4:50.35    4:59.92    2  
  5 Davies, Jaycob A          18 Loggers                   NT    5:00.03    1  
  6 Davis, Matt L             21 Loggers                   NT    5:18.79  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dressel, Jerusha          21 Whitworth                 NT    1:09.75    9  
  2 Moore, Cassadie           19 Whitworth                 NT    1:12.70    4  
  3 Holmes, Jane              20 Whitworth            1:09.14    1:13.10    3  
  4 Shirey, Anne D            20 Loggers                   NT    1:13.48    2  
  5 Stiver, Austin W          18 Loggers                   NT    1:13.65    1  
  6 Hembree, Ally L           19 Loggers                   NT    1:15.19  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wicks, Kyle               22 Whitworth              59.49      59.25    9  
  2 Conery, Ian J             19 Loggers                   NT    1:00.80    4  
  3 Case, Trevor              21 Whitworth              57.46    1:00.81    3  
  4 James, Blake              19 Whitworth                 NT    1:00.95    2  
  5 Biro, Zander T            21 Loggers                   NT    1:04.44    1  
  6 Van Boven, Caleb F        19 Loggers                   NT    1:04.58  
 -- Lee, Taylor               19 Whitworth                 NT   X1:03.63  
 -- Williams, Nathaniel       18 Whitworth                 NT   X1:04.35  
 -- Lempert, Colin            20 Whitworth                 NT   X1:06.30  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:43.65   11  
     1) Kegans, Melisa C 20             2) Koga, Alex I 19                
     3) Dimicco, Kayla N 20             4) Verhoeven, Aza 18              
  2 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               1:39.50    1:44.25    4  
     1) Beal, Jacqueline 20             2) Olson, Rachel 19               
     3) Bernstein, Emily 19             4) Sexton, Bailey 19              
  3 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:57.41    2  
     1) Moreman, Austin A 18            2) Mena, Carmen L 18              
     3) Allen, Mallory L 18             4) Bebout, Alyssa C 18            
 -- Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                    NT         DQ  
     1) Thompson, Megan 20              2) Ryan, Madison 19               
     3) White, Alyssa 19                4) Macias, Tracie 20              
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitworth University Swim Team  'A'               1:25.33    1:29.14   11  
     1) Moore, Kevin 21                 2) Streit, Logan 21               
     3) Gonzalez, George 19             4) Smith, Jason 19                
  2 University of Puget Sound  'A'                         NT    1:30.59    4  
     1) Henley, Keven E 22              2) Mitchell, Nick P 19            
     3) Dodge, Cody M 19                4) Goldberg, Matt S 22            
  3 Whitworth University Swim Team  'B'                    NT    1:35.21    2  
     1) Smith, Brandon 21               2) McCollough, Jake 20            
     3) Hillman, Garrett 19             4) Brook, Jacob 19                
  4 University of Puget Sound  'B'                         NT    1:39.75  
     1) Parker, Brian 21                2) Wigger, Patrick T 18           
     3) Huynh, Justin T 21              4) King, Connor E 18              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      125   2. University of Puget Sound            80
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Whitworth University Swim Team      154   2. University of Puget Sound            51